Powered by Made-in-China.com
Brand Cylindrical Shrink Automatic Wrapping Machine with PLC Control
US$4,880.00-7,980.00
1 Piece
Product specifications
Wrapping Machine
Product profile
Customization
AvailableAfter-sales Service
Online SupportWarranty
1 YearModel NO.
drum winding machineApplicable Goods
CartonsType
Automatic Wrapping MachineDriven Type
ElectricApplication
Beverage, Food, Medical, Chemical, Textile, Electrical & Electronics, Machinery, Commodity, ApparelAutomatic Grade
AutomaticInclusion Degree
Half Winding MachineStructure
Drum Winding MachineFilm Frame Structure
Mechanical StretchSeries
Cylindrical Goods Packaging MachineMaterial
SteelCustomized
AcceptTurntable Diameter
2000mm/2400mm/2800mmWinding Specification
φ1600mm,Height:1600mmPacking Efficiency
20-40t/HourTurntable Bearing
2000kg/3000kgTransport Package
Export PackingSpecification
2900mmx2000mmx2485mmOrigin
Shandong, ChinaProduction Capacity
10000 Sets/MonthKey features
PLC Control System: Features touch screen display with adjustable winding layers and times, plus automatic reset.
High Packing Efficiency: Achieves 20-40 tons per hour with adjustable turntable speed from 3-12 rpm.
Flexible Turntable Sizes: Available in 2000mm, 2400mm, 2800mm, and 3200mm diameters to fit various cargo.
OEM/ODM Support: Factory supports custom service codes and flexible customization options.
Durable Steel Construction: Built with 1.5mm wall thickness, 6mm plates, and reinforced inner corners for stability.
Adjustable Lifting Speed: Features frequency conversion speed regulation with 10A double chain transmission.
1-Year Warranty: Includes 1-year warranty coverage with online support for technical assistance.
Versatile Application: Suitable for packaging paper rolls, non-woven fabrics, and various cylindrical goods.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Flexible customization CertifiedExport Year: The company was established in 2025, foreign trade business has just begun CertifiedNearest Port: QingdaoAverage Response Time: ≤1.58h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryHUANYU (SHANDONG) INTELLIGENT EQUIPMENT CO., LTD. is a China-based manufacturer and technical supplier focused on packaging machines and lift platforms. It reports ISO system and CE safety certifications, multiple national invention patents, three production lines, and six export-trade staff, including one with 6–10 years of experience. Its engineering capability includes one R&D engineer, AutoCAD and SolidWorks, 3D design, flexible customization, and available design review documentation. However, it reports no R&D patents in one assessment, no private mold capability, no quality-control test equipment, and no written procedures or records for service assessment, corrective actions, or complaint handling. The provided information does not substantiate customer cases. Financial assessment is constrained because the supplied financial figures are excluded from this report under the privacy requirement.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly described as a modern technology-based manufacturing enterprise integrating design, production, sales, installation, and after-sales service, focused on packaging machines and lift platforms. It is also identified as a professional technical supplier and conducts mechanical equipment R&D and technical services.
CertificationsThe company states that it has obtained ISO system certification and CE safety certification, as well as multiple national invention patents. These certifications are explicit evidence supporting this field.
After-Sales capabilityThe company describes after-sales service as part of its operations, but the service-capability assessment found no written procedures or followed records for service evaluation, corrective and preventive actions, or effective complaint handling. The explicit process deficiency prevents a positive assessment.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly provides flexible customization, 3D software design, and customer-requirement conversion through an R&D engineer. AutoCAD, SolidWorks, and available design input, output, review, verification, and confirmation documents further support customization capability.
Product Q&A
Q:What information should I provide when inquiring?
A:
More details or drawings are better. Please provide: life capacity, span, lift height, crane traveling distance, and power source.
Q:What is your minimum order quantity?
A:
1 set.
Q:How is the product packaged?
A:
The main body is packaged with plywood boxes or plastic woven fabrics; spare parts are inside the plywood box.
Q:What is your delivery cycle time?
A:
Within 10/25/40 days after receiving the advance payment. The specific deadline shall be based on the detailed requirements and actual deadline.
Q:Do you provide lifting accessories?
A:
Yes, we can provide any type of crane accessories, such as hooks, grab buckets, magnets, pulley blocks, hooks, locks, wire ropes, fiber ropes, etc.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Huanyu (Shandong) Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd.
Huanyu (Shandong) Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Fully/Semi Automatic Skid/Pallet Wrapper Film Shrink Wrap Stretch Wrapping Machine for Logistics & Manufacturing with Scale
US$1,580.00-1,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
M Type Stretch Film Pallet Packaging Wrapping Machine T1650mm with PLC Control System
US$1,999.00-3,999.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Fully Automatic Pallet Wrapping Machine with 2500mm Height Capacity & Touch Screen PLC Control
US$1,400.00-1,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Integrated Automatic Packaging System for Corrugated Cartons with Box Packing Stacking and Shrink Wrapping Functions Machine
US$1,000.00-50,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
EXW Price Fully Automatic Pallet Wrapper Machine 1650mm Turntable Size with PLC Control
US$2,499.00-3,999.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Automatic PLC Control Shrink Wrapper Machine
US$80,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Fully Automatic Pre-Stretch Pallet Wrapper/Wrapping Machine with PLC Control
US$1,000.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
PLC Control Online Conveyor Shrink Wrapping Machine for Goods Packaging
US$9,990.00-15,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Intelligent Manipulation PLC Control Automatic Pallet Stretch Film Wrapper/Online Wrapping Machine with Pre-Stretch
US$11,600.00-19,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Shrink Strapping Wrapping Machine with PLC Control for Industrial Logistics Carton and Box Packaging in Manufacturing Lines
US$1,000.00-50,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Fully Automatic Rotary Arm Pallet Stretch Wrapping Machine with PLC Control for Warehouse Logistics Efficiency
US$1,280.00-6,480.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Self-Propelled Mobile Carton Stretch Wrapping Machine Automatically Wrapping Pallets Boxes with PLC Control System Turntable
US$2,800.00-3,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Kitchen Roll Paper Wrapping Machine with PLC Temperature Control Function Packing in 200pack/Min
US$28,000.00-35,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Pallet Wrapping Machine with Top Plate Pressure - Automatic, for Light Product, 300% Pre-Stretch, PLC Control
US$990.00-1,210.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
PLC Control Vertical Orbital Wrapping Machine with Safety Guard
US$3,250.00-4,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
PLC Control Candle Shrink Flow Wrapping Machine
US$23,000.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)




















