Powered by Made-in-China.com
Durable Cotton Blend Fire-Resistant Coverall for Safety Needs
US$14.00-18.00
1,000 pcs
Sample price:US$90.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableThermal Protection
AStandard
EN, NFPA, Can/Cgsb155.20, Asfm F1506Model NO.
EM109Usage
Mining Industry, Food, Machinery, Electronic, Electric power, Petroleum, Chemical, FireFunction
Anti-Radiant Heat, Wearproof, Flame Retardant, Thermal InsulationThickness
NormalLength
General LongMaterial
88%Cotton/12% NylonWorkers
Over 800Certificates
UL, TUV, ISO9001, CEStandards
Nfpa2112, Cgsb155.20, ASTM F1506, En 11611, etcColors
Navy, Orange, Green, Khaki, Black, YellowService
OEM ServiceMOQ
500PCSSample
Provided Wintin 7 DaysTransport Package
1PC/Polyester, 20PCS Per CartonSpecification
FR 88%cotton/12% nylon, 280GSM TwillTrademark
workleaderOrigin
Xinxiang, Henan Province, ChinaHS Code
6211329000Production Capacity
2 Millon PCS Per YearKey features
Comprehensive Safety Certifications: Meets NFPA 2112, ASTM F1506, EN ISO 11611, and OEKO-TEX 100 standards.
High Thermal Protection: ATPV 10cal/cm2 HRC2 and TPP Value 9 with spacer for arc and heat safety.
Durable Flame Resistant Fabric: 88% Cotton and 12% Nylon 7.5 oz Twill fabric with self-extinguishing properties.
Customizable Colors and Sizes: Available in Navy, Orange, Green, Khaki, Black, Yellow with any size options.
OEM and ODM Services: Full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization services available.
Reflective Safety Features: 2-inch FR sliver reflective tape around arms, legs, and shoulders for visibility.
Durable Construction Details: Concealed two-way FR brass zipper, snap closures, and FR thread stitching.
Extensive Pocket Configuration: Includes 2 chest pockets, 1 phone pocket, 2 slash pockets, and 1 cargo pocket.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 18 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Qingdao Port; Tianjin Port; Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤4.97h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates OEM and ODM capability, broad customization services, 20 R&D engineers, three production lines, in-stock capacity, and 18 years of export experience. It holds ISO9001:2015 certification and reports UL and other product-certification capability. However, it has no available SDK, launched no new products in the past year, lacks a valid manufacturing-capacity contract with related subcontractors, and has weaknesses in production controls and service documentation. The supplier reports repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%, but no cooperation with Fortune 500 companies. Financial information is limited to years 2022–2024 without sufficient evidence for a broader credibility assessment.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturer and exporter of special labor-protection equipment and clothing-related products, with its own import/export rights and 18 years of export experience. Its stated business scope also includes material-technology R&D and technical services.
CertificationsThe supplier holds an ISO9001:2015 management-system certificate and reports UL and other product-certification capability. These are explicit certification credentials, although the specific scope and validity details of the product certifications are not provided.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has 20 R&D engineers, provides ODM services and multiple forms of design customization, and conducts material-technology R&D. Nevertheless, it has no available SDK and launched no new products during the past year, indicating limited recent documented innovation output.
Production capacityThe supplier reports three production lines, inventory capacity, 13 qualified service-capability suppliers, and access to Qingdao, Tianjin, and Shanghai ports. Production-control weaknesses include no ongoing batch quantity reconciliation, no outsourcing SOP, and no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with related subcontractors.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, supported by both R&D and design-service declarations. It also provides ODM services, indicating broad stated customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands and reports repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%. However, it reports no cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, and no specific customer names or verifiable case details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What safety standards does this coverall meet?
A:
It meets NFPA 2112, ASTM F1506, CAN/CGSB 155.20, EN ISO 11611, EN ISO 11612, EN 1149, and OEKO-TEX 100.
Q:What is the material composition of the fabric?
A:
The fabric is composed of 88% cotton and 12% nylon, weighing 7.5 oz with a 280GSM Twill structure.
Q:Can I customize the colors and sizes?
A:
Yes, any size and color are available, including Navy, Orange, Green, Khaki, Black, and Yellow.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 500 pieces, though some listings mention 1000 pieces.
Q:Does the product offer OEM or ODM services?
A:
Yes, we provide OEM service and offer full, minor, and flexible customization options.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Henan Eastman Protection Technology Co., Ltd.
Henan Eastman Protection Technology Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Wholesale Fr Garment Fire Resistant Overall Durable Fireproof Flame Retardant Safety Coverall
US$28.00
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
OEM/ODM Fr Flame Resistant Navy Blue Coverall for Industrial Safety Workwear
US$25.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Flame Resistant Uniforms for Working Men Fire Safety Work Coveralls
US$19.80-26.50
500 pieces(MOQ)
Fluorescent Fire-Resistant Coveralls for Your Safety Team for Mining and Firefighting
US$8.56-10.68
3,000 piece(MOQ)
Durable 100% Cotton Coveralls for Industrial Work Safety
US$16.00-18.00
500 pcs(MOQ)
Wholesale Fire Safety Fireproof Work Wear Flame Resistant Fr Coveralls for Construction Worker
US$23.50-26.50
500 pieces(MOQ)
Premium Fire-Resistant Arc Flash Coverall for Safety Professionals
US$19.90-25.90
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Flame Resistant Coveralls for Industrial Safety and Workplace Protection Nfpa 2112 Certified Clothing
US$23.50-28.50
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Flame Retardant Workwear for Oil & Gas Industry Fire Resistant Safety Clothing Compliant Industrial Uniform Coverall
US$19.85-24.45
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Wholesale Fire Safety Fireproof Work Wear Flame Resistant Fr Coveralls for Men
US$19.90-26.50
500 pieces(MOQ)
Durable Fire-Resistant Coveralls for Safety in Extreme Conditions
US$13.90-15.00
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Lightweight 7 Oz Flame Resistant Stretch Ripstop Coverall for Industrial Safety Work
US$26.50-30.50
500 Pieces(MOQ)
100% Fire Resistant Cotton Flame Retardant Coverall Safety Workwear for Mining Welding
US$23.00-33.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Visibility Fire Resistant Orange Navy Cotton Drill Men Safety Clothing Coverall
US$18.00-25.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Durable Twill Cotton Mining Workwear Reflective Safety Coverall for Industrial Workers
US$10.00-12.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
High Visibility Reflective Fire Resistant Flame Retardant Work Safety Coveralls
US$31.00
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Premium Fire-Resistant Coveralls for Maximum Safety and Comfort
US$22.90-24.50
500 pcs(MOQ)
Wholesale Comfortable Safety Reflective Durable Twill Mining Working Clothing Cotton Coverall
US$10.00-12.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Wholesale Fire Retardant Durable Fr Coveralls Fireproof Safety Work Uniform Coverall
US$25.00
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)



















