Powered by Made-in-China.com
Nfpa 2112 Certified HRC2 Arc Flash Coveralls for Men
US$18.00-25.00
500 Pieces
Sample price:US$90.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableThermal Protection
CStandard
EN, NFPAModel NO.
WJ3Usage
Mining Industry, Food, Machinery, Electronic, Electric power, Petroleum, Chemical, FireFunction
Wearproof, Flame Retardant, Thermal InsulationThickness
NormalLength
General LongMaterial
88%Cotton/12%Nylon Fr TwillWorkers
Over 800Certificates
UL, TUV, Oeko-Tex 100, ISO9001, CEStandards
Nfpa2112, Cgsb155.20, ASTM F1506, En 11611, etcColors
Navy, Orange, Green, Khaki, Black, YellowService
OEM ServiceMOQ
1000PCSSample
Provided Wintin 7 DaysTransport Package
1PC/Polyester, 20PCS Per CartonSpecification
88%Cotton/12%Nylon 7oz FR TwillTrademark
workleaderOrigin
Xinxiang, Henan Province, ChinaHS Code
6211329000Production Capacity
2 Millon PCS Per YearKey features
NFPA 2112 Certified Protection: Compliant with NFPA 2112, ASTM F1506, and EN ISO 11611 for maximum safety.
Durable FR Fabric Composition: Made of 88% Cotton and 12% Nylon 7.5oz FR Twill for comfort and flame resistance.
Multi-Standard Compliance: Meets UL, TUV, Oeko-Tex 100, ISO9001, CE, and IEC 61482 standards.
Customizable Color Options: Available in Navy, Orange, Green, Khaki, Black, and Yellow colors.
OEM Service Available: Supports OEM service with customization from samples, designs, and flexible options.
Lifetime Flame Resistance: Flame resistance guaranteed for the life of the garment with self-extinguishing properties.
Enhanced Durability Design: Double-stitched seams, bar-tacked stress points, and Aramid inherent FR thread.
Professional Protective Features: Features stand-up collar, storm guard, concealed zipper, and multiple secure pockets.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 18 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Qingdao Port; Tianjin Port; Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤4.90h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates OEM and ODM capability, broad customization services, 20 R&D engineers, three production lines, in-stock capacity, and 18 years of export experience. It holds ISO9001:2015 certification and reports UL and other product-certification capability. However, it has no available SDK, launched no new products in the past year, lacks a valid manufacturing-capacity contract with related subcontractors, and has weaknesses in production controls and service documentation. The supplier reports repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%, but no cooperation with Fortune 500 companies. Financial information is limited to years 2022–2024 without sufficient evidence for a broader credibility assessment.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturer and exporter of special labor-protection equipment and clothing-related products, with its own import/export rights and 18 years of export experience. Its stated business scope also includes material-technology R&D and technical services.
CertificationsThe supplier holds an ISO9001:2015 management-system certificate and reports UL and other product-certification capability. These are explicit certification credentials, although the specific scope and validity details of the product certifications are not provided.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has 20 R&D engineers, provides ODM services and multiple forms of design customization, and conducts material-technology R&D. Nevertheless, it has no available SDK and launched no new products during the past year, indicating limited recent documented innovation output.
Production capacityThe supplier reports three production lines, inventory capacity, 13 qualified service-capability suppliers, and access to Qingdao, Tianjin, and Shanghai ports. Production-control weaknesses include no ongoing batch quantity reconciliation, no outsourcing SOP, and no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with related subcontractors.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, supported by both R&D and design-service declarations. It also provides ODM services, indicating broad stated customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands and reports repeat-buyer preference of 80%–100%. However, it reports no cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, and no specific customer names or verifiable case details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What certifications does the coverall have?
A:
The coverall is NFPA 2112, ASTM F1506, CAN/CGSB 155.20, EN ISO 11611, EN ISO 11612, EN 1149, OEKO-TEX100, and HRC 2 compliant. It also meets UL, TUV, and ISO9001 standards.
Q:What is the fabric composition and weight?
A:
The fabric is composed of 88% Cotton and 12% Nylon, with a weight of 7.5oz. It is treated as FR Twill fabric for flame retardant properties.
Q:What are the customization options available?
A:
We offer OEM service with customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. Colors include Navy, Orange, Green, Khaki, Black, and Yellow.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1000 PCS. Samples are provided within 7 days.
Q:What are the payment terms accepted?
A:
We accept LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union, and Small-amount payment as terms of payment.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Henan Eastman Protection Technology Co., Ltd.
Henan Eastman Protection Technology Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
UL Certified Nfpa 2112 7oz Inherent Fr Reflective Coverall for Arc Flash Protection
US$19.80-26.50
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Flame Resistant Coveralls for Industrial Safety and Workplace Protection Nfpa 2112 Certified Clothing
US$23.50-28.50
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Nfpa 2112 Certified Flame Resistant Coveralls for Heavy Duty Industrial Applications
US$23.50-28.50
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Electrician Arc Flash Protective Orange Coverall for Electrical Worker with High-Visibility Reflective Tape
US$10.00-12.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Factory Supply Nfpa 2112 Frc Fr Industrial Fire Retardant Flame Resistant Fireproof Welder Coverall for Men
US$19.90-26.50
500 pieces(MOQ)
Nfpa 2112 Certified High Visibility Flame Resistant Cotton Coveralls for Demanding Work
US$38.50-42.50
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Nfpa 2112 Fr Coverall Arc Flash Protective Workwear for Oilfield Workers
US$19.00-20.50
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Nfpa 2112 HRC2 Flame Retardant Coverall 100% Cotton for Industrial Safety
US$21.35-24.89
200 Pieces(MOQ)
Custom Flame Resistant Welding Coverall Anti-Static Arc Flash Safety Workwear
US$10.00-12.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Wholesale Men Arc Flash Protection Industrial Construction Clothing Safety Coverall for Oil and Gas
US$28.90-37.80
500 pieces(MOQ)
Industrial Protective Coveralls with Nfpa 2112 Certified Flame Resistant Performance
US$23.50-28.50
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Durable Fire Retardant Welding Coverall Anti-Static Arc Flash Safety Clothing
US$10.00-12.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
OEM/ODM Fr Flame Resistant Navy Blue Coverall for Industrial Safety Workwear
US$25.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
CE Certificate Nfpa 2112 Anti Static Construction Industrial Work Wear Suit Coverall for Welder
US$21.50-24.50
200 Pieces(MOQ)
Flame Resistant Welding Coverall Anti-Static Arc Flash Fire Retardant Safety Workwear Wholesale
US$10.00-12.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Men's 100% Cotton Fire Retardant Coveralls Nfpa 2112 Compliant Work Uniform
US$21.64-24.97
200 Pieces(MOQ)
Factory Supply Nfpa 2112 En 11612 Flame Resistant Frc Fr Safety Industrial Fire Retardant Coverall
US$8.56-10.68
3,000 piece(MOQ)
Arc Flash Suit Reflective Protective Workwear for Power Generation and Industrial Coverall
US$22.00-28.00
500 pieces(MOQ)



















