SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Industrial Tablet 12.2 Inch PC Fully Extreme Rugged Removable Keyboard N5100 Win 11 IP65 Waterproof Rugged Tablet
US$778.00
1-50 Pieces
US$750.00
51-99 Pieces
US$660.00
100+ Pieces
Sample price:US$780.00/piece.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Battery Capacity

6000mAh-8000mAh

Built-In Bluetooth

Built-In Bluetooth

Card Reader

Optional

Certification

CB, CCC, CE, FCC, ROHS

Charging Interface

DC

Cpu Core

Dual-Core

Durability

Anti-Dust, Drop Resistance, Shockproof, Waterproof

Fingerprint

Optional

Front Camera Pixel

5MP

Hard Disk Capacity

≥128G

Memory

8GB

Network Mode

3G, 4G, WiFi

Operating System

Windows

Protection Level

IP65

Rear Camera Pixel

8MP

Screen Size

12.2inch

Screen Type

Capacitive Screen

Stylus Support

Yes

Warranty Period

1 Year

Webcam

Webcam

Product Name

12.2 Inch Rugged Tablet PC

CPU

Intel Celeron Processor N5100

Capacity

Dual Battery(1000mAh+6300mAh)

Rugged Certification

IEC62133, IP65, CE Nb, Mil-Std-810g, Un38.3

Camera

Front 5.0MP (Mipi) Rear 8.0MP(Mipi)

Operate Temperature

-20 °C ~ 60 °C

Store Temperature

-30 °C ~ 70 °C

Transport Package

Foam Carton or Custom Wooden Case

Trademark

Senke

Origin

Guangzhou, China

HS Code

8521909090

Production Capacity

10000

Key features

Extreme Rugged Design: IP65 waterproof, MIL-STD-810G certified, drop resistance from 1.22m, anti-dust, and shockproof.
High Performance CPU: Powered by Intel Celeron N5100 processor with Windows 11 OS for efficient industrial tasks.
Dual Battery System: Combines 1000mAh built-in and 6300mAh removable batteries for up to 9.5 hours of endurance.
Versatile Connectivity: Supports 4G/5G LTE, WiFi, Bluetooth 5.0, GPS, and multiple ports including RS232/485.
Sunlight Readable Display: 12.2-inch 1920x1200 capacitive screen with 650 nits brightness and optional sunlight film.
Customization Options: Optional RAM up to 16GB, storage up to 512GB, and various camera or network configurations.
Comprehensive Certifications: Passed CB, CCC, CE, FCC, ROHS, IEC62133, IP65, and UN38.3 safety standards.

Company profile

Guangzhou Senke Electronic Co., Ltd.
Patents AwardedExhibition ExperienceHigh Repeat Buyers ChoiceProduct Certification
Business Type: Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service AvailableExport Year: 2016-10-07 CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen Port, Guangzhou Port, Foshan PortAverage Response Time: ≤10.17h CertifiedTerms of Payment: T/T, D/P, Western Union, etc.

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummarySenke Electronic Technology Co., Ltd. is identified as a limited company and combined supplier with related companies, established in 2012 and employing 203 people. It manufactures industrial panel PCs, touch-integrated machines, advertising machines, touch screens, displays, kiosks and related products. Evidence indicates substantial manufacturing resources, including 10 production lines, 21–30 quality-control staff, stated annual Industrial PC output of 680,000 pieces, and stated lead times of within 15 workdays in both peak and off-peak seasons. The supplier offers broad customization, ODM, OEM for well-known brands, and SDK-supported R&D services. It holds ISO9001:2015, CCC and CE certifications. Service infrastructure includes inventory, overseas warehouses, overseas showrooms, overseas agents or branches, and contracts with associated subcontractors. Financial information is present for 2023–2025, but the slices do not provide sufficient non-financial evidence to assess credibility. Customer-case...
Supplier typeThe supplier is a limited company described as a professional manufacturer founded in 2012, with 203 employees, related companies, and combined functions covering R&D, production, sales and service. Its stated product scope includes industrial panel PCs, digital signage, all-in-one PCs, displays, advertising equipment and kiosks.
CertificationsThe supplier states that it holds an ISO9001:2015 certificate and has CCC and CE product-certification capability. These explicit certifications support its quality-management and product-compliance position.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written service-capability procedures and corrective/preventive-action procedures with follow-up records, maintains an approved supplier list, and reports inventory, overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, and overseas agent or branch capabilities. However, the slices do not specifically describe warranty terms, repair response, or customer-support performance.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports R&D activity with new products in the past year, available SDK support, ODM services, and dedicated R&D operations. Its product development scope is further supported by its stated production of industrial panel PCs, touch-integrated machines, advertising machines and touch screens.
Production capacityThe supplier reports three on-site factories, 10 production lines, 21–30 quality-control staff, and annual Industrial PC output of 680,000 pieces. It also states lead times within 15 workdays during both off-peak and peak seasons, has in-stock capability, and maintains valid contracts with associated subcontractors.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization and flexible customization. It also provides ODM services, indicating broad design-to-production customization support.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, which is evidence of at least one type of customer engagement. No brand names, project details, quantities, outcomes or broader customer references are provided.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the battery capacity and endurance?
A:
It features a dual battery system: a 1000mAh built-in battery and a 6300mAh removable battery, providing up to 8.5 hours of endurance under standard conditions.
Q:What are the screen specifications?
A:
The device has a 12.2-inch capacitive screen with 1920x1200 resolution and 650 nits brightness, with an optional sunlight-readable film available.
Q:Can the RAM and storage be customized?
A:
Yes, standard RAM is 8GB with optional 4GB or 16GB, and standard storage is 128GB with optional 64GB, 256GB, or 512GB configurations.
Q:What network connectivity options are available?
A:
It supports 2G/3G/4G/5G LTE, dual-band WiFi, Bluetooth 5.0, and includes GPS, Glonass, and optional NFC modules.
Q:Does the product support OEM or ODM services?
A:
Yes, the manufacturer offers both OEM and ODM services to meet specific customization requirements.

Send Inquiry

*To:Guangzhou Senke Electronic Co., Ltd.Guangzhou Senke Electronic Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like

8 Inch Industrial Rugged Tablet with Removable Battery
Made-in-China.com