Powered by Made-in-China.com
High Bandwidth Imu with Interface RS422, up to 2000Hz Data Output
US$430.00-500.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableType
Inertial Measurement UnitOutput Signal Type
Digital OutputModel NO.
IMU188Measuring Shaft Quantities
6Accuracy Grade
1.2degree/HIP Rating
IP67Certification
ISOCustomized
Non-CustomizedRange
Gyro: +-450deg/S, Acc: +-16gBias Instability
Gyro: 1.2deg/H, Acc: 16ugWorking Temperature
-40~+85degcInterface
UartTransport Package
CartonSpecification
24.95*22.39*8.1mmTrademark
SkyMEMSOrigin
ChinaHS Code
9014100000Production Capacity
2000/MonthKey features
High G Resistance: Capable of withstanding up to 10000g shock resistance.
High Bandwidth Output: RS422 interface supports data output up to 2000Hz.
Precision 6 DoF Measurement: Combines 3-axis accelerometer and 3-axis MEMS gyros.
Compact and Lightweight: Dimensions 24.95x22.39x8.1mm, weighing only 22 grams.
IP67 Protection: Dust tight and protected against water immersion.
ISO Certified: Meets international quality and safety standards.
Company profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 10 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤2.06h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummarySkyMEMS demonstrates substantial R&D, customization, manufacturing, and quality-control capabilities. Its R&D team includes senior inertial-product specialists, 12 PhDs, and more than 30 master's-level members, while its facilities include six production lines, advanced measurement equipment, and 2,000 square meters of ultra-clean workshops. The supplier reports ISO 9001 and CE certification, in-stock capability, written supplier-service procedures, and lead times within 15 workdays in both peak and off-season. However, it lacks an available SDK, valid manufacturing contracts with associated subcontractors, overseas warehouses, overseas agents or branches, overseas showrooms, and reported overseas-service coverage. Financial records are indicated for 2023–2025, but the supplied slices do not provide enough non-monetary evidence to assess financial credibility. Customer evidence is limited to stated OEM service for well-known brands; no specific customer names or cases are provided.
Supplier typeThe supplier operates as a manufacturer with six production lines, in-house R&D, quality-control functions, and reported OEM and ODM services. Its activities cover inertial-product design, development, production, and customization, supporting classification as an OEM/ODM manufacturer rather than only a trading or service company.
CertificationsSkyMEMS reports ISO 9001 certification for supplier management systems and CE certification for sustainable development and product certification capability. It also describes a formal 12-step quality-control process from product design through factory testing, providing explicit evidence of certification and structured quality management.
After-Sales capabilityThe company identifies an after-sales service team and reports in-stock capability, written service-capability procedures with follow-up records, and average lead times within 15 workdays in both peak and off-season. However, it has no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents or branches, and reports zero countries with overseas services, so the evidence supports general after-sales capacity but not broad international support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products during the past year, ODM capability, flexible design-based customization, and a senior inertial-product R&D team including 12 PhDs and more than 30 master's-level members with over 10 years of design and system-development experience. Advanced micro-processing, micro-nano testing, electro-optic, attitude-measurement, and reliability equipment further supports its innovation infrastructure, although no SDK is available.
Production capacityProduction capability is supported by six production lines, advanced manufacturing procedures, a 6,000-square-meter factory including 2,000 square meters of ultra-clean workshops, in-stock capability, and reported output information for the IMU488M. The supplier also reports lead times within 15 workdays, but it lacks valid manufacturing contracts with associated subcontractors, which is a supply-chain control weakness.
Customization capabilitySkyMEMS explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. Its R&D team’s inertial-product design and system-development experience, together with ODM availability and recent new-product activity, directly supports a broad customization capability.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the maximum shock resistance of the IMU188?
A:
The IMU188 is designed to withstand shock resistance up to 10000g.
Q:What is the maximum data output rate?
A:
The device supports a high bandwidth RS422 interface with data output up to 2000Hz.
Q:Can the gyro and accelerometer range be customized?
A:
Yes, the range of Gyroscopes and Accelerometers can be configured in our factory.
Q:Is the IMU188 suitable for harsh vibration environments?
A:
Yes, it adopts a special structure with excellent anti-vibration and shock-proof ability, suitable for harsh vibration environments.
Q:Does the product support ODM services?
A:
Yes, we offer competitive prices and have abundant ODM service experience for customers worldwide.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Nanjing Sky Mems Technology Co., Ltd.
Nanjing Sky Mems Technology Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
High Efficiency Imu with 200Hz Bandwidth and RS422 Interface
US$930.00-1,395.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Small Imu with RS422 Interface Supports 500 Hz Data Update Rate
US$1,550.00-1,830.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Parallel Measurement Of Temperature And Pressure Multiple Electrical Interfaces Supported
US$75.00-85.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
High Data Output Rate with Uart (1000Hz) and Spi (1000Hz) Interfaces
US$255.00-510.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Robustness Mems Imu with Uart and Spi Interface
US$570.00-855.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Icp Type Accelerometer, Vibration Sensor for Online Condition Monitoring
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Iot Wireless Vibration Monitoring and Diagnostic Sensor
US$700.00-800.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Circuit Piezoelectric Vibration Acceleration sensor
US$165.00-195.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Atex Wireless Vibration and Temperature Sensor for Motor Pump Cooling Fan Gearbox Predictive Maintenance
US$700.00-800.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Explosion-Proof Vibration Sensor Rh103
Negotiable
10 Pieces(MOQ)
4mV/mm/s IEPE Circuit Piezoelectric Vibration Velocity Sensor
US$165.00-195.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Triaxial Industrial Vibration Acceleration Transducer Sensor
US$510.00-530.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
IoT Vibration Monitors 4-20mA RS485 Lora Single Axis Triaxial Vibration Sensors
US$33.00-151.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Industrial Smart WiFi RS485 Analog Lora Wireless Vibration Sensor with Magnetic Base
US$33.00-151.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Single-Axis Vibration Velocity Transmitter Sensor Compact and Reliable
US$150.00-170.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
185 Degree Strong Vibration Shock Assistance Inertial Sensor
US$1,100.00-1,150.00
3 Pieces(MOQ)



















