SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
107kwh Outdoor Industrial Solar Energy Storage System Ess Cabinet
US$25,592.00
1 Piece

Product specifications

DQ1913C50K-01

Sample price:US$25592.00/piece.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Container Size

1980*1210*1300mm

Weight

132kg

Model NO.

DQ1913C50K-01

Nominal Voltage

AC230V

Warranty

3years

Nominal Capacity

28kwh

Cycle Life

50000

Product Name

107kwh 50kw Outdoor Ess Cabinet

Battery Type

Lithium Iron Phosphate

LiFePO4 Battery

384V/280ah

Battery Voltage Range

336~432V

Rated Power

50kw

Rated AC Voltage

230/400V, 50/60Hz

Grid Connection

off Grid, Hybrid Grid

AC Voltage Range

230/400V, 50/60Hz

DC Voltage Range

350~850V

Max. PV Charge Power

38.4kw+38.4kw

Max. PV Input Voltage

850V

MPPT Voltage Range

200~800V

OEM/ODM

Accepatable

Place of Origin

Guangdong, China

Certificated

CE/RoHS/MSDS/Un38.3

Transport Package

Cartons with Foam

Specification

1980*1210*1300mm

Trademark

solarthon

Origin

China

HS Code

9405409000

Production Capacity

100000/Month

Key features

High Cycle Life: LiFePO4 battery offers 50,000 cycles for long-term durability.
Flexible Output Voltage: Supports 110V, 115V, 120V, 220V, 230V, and 240V with 50/60Hz.
Pure Sine Wave Output: Ensures clean power compatible with sensitive appliances and grid quality.
Comprehensive Warranty: Standard 12 months or 2,000 hours; optional extended up to 36 months.
OEM/ODM Customization: Accepts logo printing on inverters, nameplates, and packaging.
Advanced Safety Systems: Equipped with fire fighting system and air conditioner for thermal control.
Global Support Network: 24/7 technical assistance and spare parts supply available worldwide.
Fast Lead Time: Production within 15 workdays for both peak and off-peak seasons.

Company profile

Guangdong Solarthon Technology Co., Ltd.
Exhibition ExperienceFast Delivery
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 5 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Guangzhou Port, Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤2.43h

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe supplier is identified as a manufacturer with photovoltaic, new-energy, lighting, electronic-component, and related product activities. It reports six production lines, stated annual output for portable power stations, solar batteries, solar controllers, inverters, and solar panels, and valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with associated subcontractors. Customization, ODM, and OEM services are available, and the supplier states that it developed new products during the past year. However, no certification information, after-sales service capability, overseas agents or branches, overseas warehouses, or overseas showrooms is provided; it also reports no inventory capability and no available SDK. Financial information is present only as year references, without sufficient evidence to assess credibility. Customer cases are not identified, although OEM service for recognized brands is stated.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly classified as a manufacturer. Its stated business scope covers photovoltaic equipment and components, new-energy power equipment, lighting products, electronic components, semiconductor lighting devices, and hardware products, indicating a manufacturing-oriented supplier with a broad related-product scope.
R&D capabilityThe supplier states that it had new products during the past year and provides ODM services. Its business scope also includes new-material technology research and development and technical development services. Conversely, it reports no available SDK, which limits evidence for software-development integration but does not negate the stated product and technical R&D capabilities.
Production capacityThe supplier reports six production lines, defined assembly and testing facilities, stated annual product outputs, and valid contracts with each associated subcontractor. It also reports lead times within 15 workdays in both peak and off-season, although the slices do not provide independent verification of capacity or delivery performance.
Customization capabilityCustomization is explicitly offered from samples and designs, including full, minor, and flexible customization. The same capability is repeated in the production-related information, providing direct evidence that the supplier supports multiple customization levels.

Product Q&A

Q:Are your inverters pure sine wave output?
A:
Yes, all our inverters have a true pure sine wave output.
Q:What kind of output can you provide?
A:
We normally produce inverters with 110V, 115V, 120V, 220V, 230V, and 240V, with a self-adapting frequency of 50/60Hz. If you have special requirements, please consult our engineers.
Q:What's the difference between low frequency and high frequency inverters?
A:
Low frequency inverters offer various protections and have a strong ability to adapt to different environments. They are more reliable and have voltage regulation capabilities.
Q:What appliances can your inverters load?
A:
Our inverters can be used with household, office, and agricultural appliances, as well as other inductive loads such as refrigerators, air conditioners, and water pumps.
Q:Can you print our company logo on inverters, nameplates, and packaging?
A:
Yes, we accept OEM orders and can print your company logo on the inverters, nameplates, and packaging.

Send Inquiry

*To:Guangdong Solarthon Technology Co., Ltd.Guangdong Solarthon Technology Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like