SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Mohair Blend Shaker Knit Kimono Cardigan with Pockets for Women
US$18.00
200 Pieces
Sample price:US$36.00/piece.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Size

S

Collar Style

Round Neck

Material

Mohair, 53%Acrylic 28%Nylon 10%Wool 6%Mohair 3%Spandex

Pattern

Pure Colour

Season

Spring / Autumn

Sleeve Style

Long Sleeve

Technics

Knitted

Age

Adults

Gender

Women's

Type

Cardigan

Gauge

7gg

Specification

392g

Origin

China

Production Capacity

200000 PCS Per Month

Key features

Premium Material Blend: 53% Acrylic, 28% Nylon, 10% Wool, 6% Mohair, 3% Spandex for softness and durability.
Custom Size Options: Available in S-XXL or fully customized sizes to meet specific customer requirements.
Custom Color Selection: Standard Green available with options for other colors based on customer preference.
Professional Manufacturing: Factory-direct supply of various sweaters including men's, women's, and kids' collections.
Flexible MOQ Policy: Standard MOQ 200PCS/color; smaller quantities accepted with applicable surcharges.
Custom Design Service: Supports custom-made services for unique product designs not listed on the website.
Secure Payment Terms: Supports T/T, Western Union, and L/C with 30% advance and 70% before delivery.
Knitted Craftsmanship: Computer knitted technics ensuring high quality and consistent pattern for cardigans.

Company profile

Tong Lu Spring River Knitting Group Co., Ltd.
High Repeat Buyers ChoiceYears of Export ExperienceExperienced TeamCustomization from Samples
Business Type: Manufacturer/FactoryExport Year: 1993-07-02Nearest Port: shanghaiAverage Response Time: >24hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, PayPalInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CIF

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe supplier is a combined company with a broad apparel, knitting, textile, bag, footwear, leather, and related trading scope. It reports over ten years of development, annual knitting capacity of 42 million sweaters, and customers in the USA and EU. Manufacturing capability is supported by valid contracts with affiliated subcontractors, while no in-stock, overseas warehouse, or overseas showroom services are reported. The supplier has an available SDK, documented corrective-action and complaint-handling procedures, quality assurance, and several management, social responsibility, and recycled-material certifications. Financial records are identified for 2022–2024, but the provided information does not disclose results or indicators sufficient to assess financial strength. Customization capability is not directly evidenced.
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a combined company and operates across clothing and apparel manufacturing, apparel R&D, knitting and textile processing, bags, accessories, footwear, leather goods, machinery sales, and import/export activities. This indicates a broad integrated manufacturing-and-trading profile rather than a narrowly specialized entity.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, BSCI, and GRS certifications, covering quality, occupational health and safety, environmental management, social responsibility, and recycled-material management. Product compliance and sustainable-development/product certification are listed as “Others,” without specific certificate names.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has clear procedures and followed records for corrective and preventive actions and customer complaints, and reports quality assurance in its quality-control processes. However, it reports no in-stock service, overseas warehouse, or overseas showroom capability; the documented complaint and corrective-action mechanisms still provide explicit support for service handling.
R&D capabilityThe supplier explicitly reports an available SDK and lists apparel research and development within its business scope. This supports the existence of some R&D and technical-development capability, although no details are provided on the SDK’s functions, patents, laboratories, or development outcomes.
Production capacityThe supplier reports apparel, knitting, textile, bag, mask, fur, and related manufacturing or processing activities, with stated annual capacity of 42 million knitting sweaters. It also reports valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with each affiliated subcontractor, although it has no reported in-stock capacity.

Product Q&A

Q:Are you a factory or trading company?
A:
We are professional manufacturer in various kinds of sweater, including men, women, kids etc.
Q:What should I do if I don't find what I want on your website?
A:
Email us the details of the products you want, we can also offer custom-made service for you.
Q:What are your terms of payment?
A:
Normally we support T/T, 30% T/T in advance and 70% T/T before delivery. If you have other requirements, we can discuss.
Q:What is the MOQ?
A:
Basically 200PCS or more, smaller MOQ can be accpeted with surcharges.
Q:Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?
A:
For customized products, normally it takes around 3-5 working days to make them. Please contact us for detailed sample charge rules. Sample is not free and delivery charges are on customer's concern.

Send Inquiry

*To:Tong Lu Spring River Knitting Group Co., Ltd.Tong Lu Spring River Knitting Group Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like