Powered by Made-in-China.com
High Purity Silicon Granules 99.999% Metal Silicon Blocks for Research
US$40.00
1-9 kg
US$35.00
10+ kg
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
Medical, Industrial, Electronics, Aviation, Evaporation MaterialsPackaging
100g, 500g, 1000g Vacuum PackageModel NO.
XK-Si 01Purity
99.9%-99.99%Size
CustomizedDelivery
15-18daysCertificate
ISO9001:2015MOQ
100gAvailability
Target, Wire, Segment, Granule, Ingot, SheetTransport Package
Vacuum Inside, Carton or Wooden Case OutsideSpecification
1-10mm, or as per your requestTrademark
NoOrigin
ChinaHS Code
2804619099Production Capacity
10000kgs/MonthKey features
High Purity Silicon: Available purity up to 99.999% min, suitable for research and high-tech applications.
Customizable Sizes: Size 1-10mm and shapes like round, rectangular, or pellets can be customized as per request.
Flexible Packaging: Options include 100g, 500g, or 1000g vacuum packages to meet specific needs.
Low MOQ Support: Minimum Order Quantity is 100g, and samples are supported without strict MOQ limits.
Fast Delivery: Regular sizes and samples ship in 3-5 days; batch quantities take approximately 15 days.
Certified Quality: ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 certified with 100% finished product inspection.
Wide Application: Used in medical, industrial, electronics, aviation, and evaporation coating fields.
Professional Manufacturer: Over 10 years of experience with advanced equipment and skilled technicians.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 10 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Guangzhou PortAverage Response Time: ≤3.39h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates established manufacturing, customization, quality-management, and service-control capabilities. It holds ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 certifications, reports documented corrective-action and complaint-handling procedures, and has five quality inspectors identified in one record. Manufacturing support includes multiple processing machines, three production lines, valid contracts with associated subcontractors, and in-stock capability. The supplier offers OEM, ODM, SDK, and product-development support, with new products reported in the past year. However, it is not identified as a professional technical supplier, does not provide 3D software design services, and lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, branches, and offline trade-show participation. Financial credibility cannot be assessed because the financial figures are excluded from this analysis and the remaining information is insufficient. Customer references are limited to general statements about customer approval...
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented supplier with OEM and ODM capabilities, valid manufacturing contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, and broad export-market coverage. It is not classified as a professional technical supplier and does not provide overseas agents, branches, warehouses, or showrooms.
CertificationsThe company states that it passed ISO 9001:2015 quality-management-system certification and ISO 14001:2015 environmental-management-system certification. These certifications provide explicit evidence of formal quality and environmental management systems.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has documented and followed procedures for corrective and preventive actions, customer complaints, and supplier-service assessment. It also offers in-stock service and multiple quotation terms, but has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, or branch capability, which limits local after-sales support evidence.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products within the past year, ODM capability, OEM service for well-known brands, SDK availability, and R&D engineers with 6–10 years of total experience. However, it is not a professional technical supplier and does not provide 3D software design services, so the evidence supports product-development capability rather than specialized software innovation.
Production capacityProduction resources include three production lines, multiple processing and manufacturing machines, five quality inspectors in one record, valid contracts with associated subcontractors, inventory capability, and lead times within 15 working days in both peak and off-peak records. These facts support an established and operational production capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly supports customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. The same customization range is recorded for both design-services and production-related capability, indicating broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier states that its self-developed products have received high customer approval, that it provides OEM services for well-known brands, and that its business has expanded from China into multiple developed markets. These are explicit customer and market-coverage claims, although no named customers or case details are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the purity of the silicon granules?
A:
The available purity is 99.999% min, but we can also provide 99.9%-99.99% based on your request.
Q:Can the size and shape of the silicon be customized?
A:
Yes, we offer customized sizes (1-10mm) and shapes such as round, rectangular, or pellets as per your request.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
A:
The MOQ is 100g. We support samples and do not have strict MOQ limits for small orders.
Q:What are the delivery times for orders?
A:
Regular sizes and samples can be shipped in 3-5 days. Batch quantities typically take about 15 days.
Q:What payment methods do you accept?
A:
We accept T/T in advance, PayPal, Western Union, LC, D/P, and small-amount payments.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Changsha Xinkang Advanced Materials Co., Ltd.
Changsha Xinkang Advanced Materials Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Pure Nickel Metal 99.999% High Purity Nickel Granules for Evaporation Coating
US$275.00-280.00
1 kg(MOQ)
High Purity Nickel Pellets 99.999% Metal Nickel Ni Granules Grains for Evaporation Coating
US$275.00-280.00
1 kg(MOQ)
High Purity 6mm 5n 99.999% Metal (Cu) Copper Granules
US$335.00-350.00
100 kg(MOQ)
High Purity Metal Vanadium Granules for Advanced Manufacturing
US$720.00-750.00
1 kg(MOQ)
High Purity 99.95% Cobalt Granules D6X6mm Metal Co Cylinder for PVD Coating
US$55.00-100.00
1 kg(MOQ)
High Purity Hafnium Granules for Optimal Plasma Cutting Electrode Use
US$2,535.00
1 kg(MOQ)
Superior Hafnium Granules for High-Performance Plasma Cutting Electrode Nozzles
US$2,535.00
1 kg(MOQ)
D5mm Evaporation Material High Purity 6n 99.9999% Cu Pellets Copper Granules
US$335.00-350.00
100 kg(MOQ)
Hafnium Granules for High-Temperature Applications in Plasma Cutting
US$2,535.00
1 kg(MOQ)
Crystalline Hafnium Granules for Advanced Electrode Nozzle Applications
US$2,535.00
1 kg(MOQ)
Aluminium Deoxidant Granules/Pellets/Particles Factory Price for Steel Making Industry
US$2,000.00
5 Tons(MOQ)
99.99% Aluminum Pellets High Density Metal Aluminum Granules for Evaporation Materials
US$35.00-40.00
1 kg(MOQ)
99.999% Aluminum Pellets Metal Aluminum Granules Al for Evaporation Materials
US$35.00-40.00
1 kg(MOQ)
Hafnium Oxide Crystal Granules for Enhanced Cutting Efficiency and Durability
US$2,535.00
1 kg(MOQ)
Ultra Purity Aluminum Granules 99.9999% Pure Aluminum Pellets for High-Quality Evaporation Processes
US$205.00-210.00
1 kg(MOQ)
Ultra Pure Aluminum Granules Supplier
US$28.00-50.00
1 kg(MOQ)
99.9999% High Purity Copper Pellets 4n/5n/6n
US$58.00
1 kg(MOQ)
Aluminum Cube 10mm Aluminum Pellets with High Density 99.99%-99.9999%
US$28.00-50.00
1 kg(MOQ)
Aluminum Pellets Evaporation Materials 99.9% Metal Aluminum Al Granules
US$35.00-40.00
1 kg(MOQ)
99.9999% Pure Copper Pellets 6n 3mm Cu-Ofe/C10100 for Vacuum Deposition &3D Printing
US$45.99-59.99
100 kilograms(MOQ)



















