Powered by Made-in-China.com

UV-292 Stabilizer Sunovin5529 Hindered Amine Light Stabilizer 292
US$14.00
25-999 kg
US$8.00
1,000-9,999 kg
US$3.00
10,000+ kg
Sample price:US$0.50/kg.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableCAS No.
41556-26-7 + 82919-37-7Certification
REACHColor
Light YellowishKind
StabilizerAppearance
LiquidChemical Name
292Warranty
12 MonthsLead Time
in StockBulk Package
AvailableApplication
PoAdvantage
Low Volatility, Good SolubilityAsh Content
on or Below 0.1%Volatile Matter
on or Below 0.5%Transmittance
425nm 98% 500nm 99%Transport Package
Drum/PalletSpecification
25kgTrademark
SUNOVINOrigin
ChinaHS Code
2933990099Production Capacity
1000 TonKey features
High Transmittance: 98% at 425nm and 99% at 500nm for superior optical clarity.
Low Volatility: Ensures stability and performance in high-temperature processing.
Cooperative Effect: Works synergistically with benzotriazole UV absorbers for enhanced protection.
Versatile Application: Ideal for coatings, printing inks, and polyurethane lacquers.
ISO9001 Certified: Manufactured under ISO9001:2015(UKAS) quality management system.
Custom Packaging: Available in 25kg plastic drums, 180kg iron drums, or custom requests.
In Stock Availability: Fast delivery with items available in stock for immediate shipment.
Professional Support: Four specialized laboratories provide technical service and quality control.
Company profile

CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 9 years CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai Port, Qingdao PortAverage Response Time: ≤24h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryAnhui Sunshow Chemical Co., Ltd. is a China-based manufacturing supplier of polymer additives, including UV stabilizers, UV absorbers, and antioxidants. The supplier reports ISO9001, ISO14001, and ISO45001 certifications, as well as REACH and RoHS compliance for its products. It operates a 10,312 m² plant with more than 10 production lines, stated annual polymer-additive capacity of 10,000 tons, and export coverage across multiple global regions. Its capabilities include R&D, laboratory testing, customized services, and production of high-purity polymeric weathering additives. Evidence of business collaboration with world-renowned polymer-additive companies is provided, but specific customer names, after-sales processes, and financial-credit information are not available in the supplied data.
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a limited company and factory in Anhui, China, operating in manufacturing and chemical trade. Its stated product focus is polymer additives such as UV stabilizers, UV absorbers, and antioxidants.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2008 UKAS certification, ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015, and ISO45001:2016 management-system certificates. Its products are also stated to have passed REACH and RoHS certification, with materials able to meet SAE-J1860 and VW-PV3900E requirements.
R&D capabilityThe supplier describes itself as a national high-tech enterprise with its own intellectual property rights, 10 R&D engineers, laboratory and testing equipment, and development of high-purity and difficult polymeric weathering additives. These statements provide explicit evidence of R&D and product-development capability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports a 10,312 m² manufacturing plant, more than 10 production lines, annual polymer-additive production capacity of 10,000 tons, and order fulfillment within 15 working days in both peak and off-peak seasons. These stated figures support substantial production and delivery capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customized services, including zero-inventory arrangements, dust-free requirements, environmental-indicator certification, and safe packaging design. Its stated mission and supporting-service orientation further indicate willingness to adapt services to customer needs.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the appearance of Sunshow UV-292?
A:
It is a light yellowish viscous liquid.
Q:What are the main applications of this stabilizer?
A:
It is mainly used in coatings, printing inks, and polyurethane lacquers to prevent blowing-out and surface peeling.
Q:Does it have a cooperative effect with other UV absorbers?
A:
Yes, it has a cooperative effect with benzotriazole UV absorbers.
Q:What is the ash content limit?
A:
The ash content is on or below 0.1%.
Q:What is the warranty period for this product?
A:
The warranty period is 12 months.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Anhui Sunshow Chemical Co., Ltd.
Anhui Sunshow Chemical Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
UV Stabilizer Hindered Amine Light Stabilizer 292 CAS 41556-26-7& 82919-37-7
US$3.10-31.00
1,000 kg(MOQ)
Hindered Amine Light 944 UV Stabilizer for Vietnam & Asia Market
US$3.00-14.00
25 kg(MOQ)
UV Stabilizer Hindered Amine Light Stabilizer 123 CAS 129757-67-1
US$3.10-20.00
1,000 kg(MOQ)
UV 660 Hals Hindered Amine Light Stabilizer 660 with CAS No 42774-15-2
US$2.00-7.00
1,000 kg(MOQ)
ERICW EW 123 1to 1 replacement BAS-F Tinuvi-n 123 Hindered Amine Light Stabilizer
US$6.88
1 kilograms(MOQ)
UV 119/119s Hindered Amine Light Stabilizer 119 with CAS 106990-43-6
US$3.10-14.00
1,000 kg(MOQ)
UV-770 Hindered Amine Light Stabilizer for Plastics
US$0.92-1.70
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sunshow UV-292 Stabilizer Sunovin5529 Hindered Amine Light Stabilizer 292
US$3.00-14.00
25 kg(MOQ)
Light Stabilizer 783 CAS 70624-18-9 (944) +65447-77-0 (622)
US$1.00
25 kg(MOQ)
UV292 Sunovin5529 Hinder Amine Light Stabilizer for Coating Industry
US$3.00-14.00
25 kg(MOQ)
Industrial UV-770 Light Stabilizer for Polymer Protection
US$0.92-1.70
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hindered Amine Light Stabilizers UV 770 CAS 52829-07-9
US$10,000.00-20,000.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Sunshow UV Stabilizer Sunovin5529 Hindered Amine Light Stabilizer 292
US$3.00-14.00
25 kg(MOQ)



















