Powered by Made-in-China.com
Topcon High Efficiency 182mm Solar Cells for Superior Energy Yield
US$0.89
100-999 pieces
US$0.59
1,000-9,999 pieces
US$0.39
10,000+ pieces
Sample price:US$1.00/pieces.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableWarranty
25 YearsCertification
CE, CB, ISO, EST, TUV, VDE, IEC61215, IEC617, Pid, Cec, JetModel NO.
Solar CellMaterial
PPOCell Dimension
2182.2mm×182.2±0.5mm,φ247mmType
Perc/Topcon/HjtBusbar
10-20bbClass
A GradeThickness
130μm±13μmFront
16busbars,12pads,16ofingers,Busbar Width 0.036mmBack
16busbars,12pads,2oofingers,Busbar Width 0.036mmModel
182mono-Crystalline Bifacial Solar Cell (182m-16D1Efficiency
24-25.5%Transport Package
Packed in Cartons and Wooden CasesSpecification
35X24X15 cmTrademark
OEMOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8541420000Production Capacity
10000000/YearKey features
High Conversion Efficiency: Delivers superior power output with efficiency ranging from 24% to 25.5% using PERC, TOPCon, or HJT technology.
25-Year Warranty: Comprehensive 25-year warranty coverage ensuring long-term reliability and performance stability.
Low Degradation Resistance: Engineered with low LID and PID resistance for prolonged service life and consistent energy yield.
Strong Mechanical Strength: Precisely engineered wafers ensure high resistance to breakage, ideal for automated production.
Versatile Applications: Perfect for residential, commercial, and utility-scale PV projects including rooftop and ground-mounted systems.
Flexible Customization: Offers full, minor, and flexible customization options based on samples or designs.
Uniform Appearance: Enhanced surface texturing and anti-reflective coatings maximize light absorption and aesthetic consistency.
Tier 1 Quality: Class A Grade solar cells crafted with cutting-edge technology and stringent quality standards.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company, Other, Group Corporation CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc.Export Year: 2013-06-05Nearest Port: Shanghai, NingboAverage Response Time: ≤0.12hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, PayPal, etc.
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is identified in one slice as a trading company, while other descriptions present it as an IoT smart-building and renewable-energy solutions provider with more than 10 years of experience in research, development, manufacturing, and global distribution. Its stated product scope includes LoRaWAN gateways and sensors, IoT controllers, cellular products, smart-building and smart-city solutions, and solar-related products. Innovation evidence is relatively strong: over half of Milesight employees are R&D engineers, and the company states that it invests 15% of sales revenue annually in R&D and supports customized solutions. Global presence and exports are also indicated, including offices in the USA, Korea, Taiwan China, and mainland China, and exports representing 90% of total sales. However, certification, after-sales infrastructure, financial credibility, production scale, customization execution, and customer cases are largely unverified. The data also contains inconsistent or potentially...
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly classified as a trading company in source 3. Source 5 additionally describes it as an IoT smart-building and renewable-energy solutions provider involved in R&D, manufacturing, and global distribution, indicating a broader business profile than pure trading.
R&D capabilityInnovation capability is supported by the statements that over half of Milesight employees are R&D engineers, that 15% of sales revenue is invested annually in R&D, and that the company applies AI, 5G, and IoT to multiple use cases. The supplier also states that it develops customized solutions, although the reported total experience of R&D engineers is only 1 and the data does not clarify whether all descriptions refer to the same legal entity.
Production capacitySource 5 claims more than 10 years of experience in manufacturing and global distribution, while source 9 states that the supplier operates one production line. The available data does not provide complete capacity figures or delivery performance, so production capability is supported but not sufficiently quantified.
Customization capabilityThe supplier states that its R&D strength enables innovative products and customized solutions, and that it responds to customer-specific challenges through partner collaboration. However, the specific customization services requested in other fields, such as private molds, 3D design, ODM, or SDK support, remain unknown.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the efficiency range of these solar cells?
A:
The efficiency ranges from 24% to 25.5% under standard test conditions.
Q:What warranty is provided for the solar cells?
A:
We provide a 25-year warranty for all our solar cells.
Q:What customization options are available?
A:
We offer full customization, minor customization, and customization from samples or designs.
Q:What technologies are used in these cells?
A:
They are crafted with state-of-the-art PERC, TOPCon, or HJT technology.
Q:What are the lead times for production?
A:
Peak season lead time is 1-3 months, while off-season lead time is one month.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Nantong Super Intelligence Technology Co., Ltd
Nantong Super Intelligence Technology Co., Ltd*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
for Topcon High Efficiency 182mm Monocrystalline Silicon Solar Cells 10bb Raw Materials
US$0.39-0.89
100 pieces(MOQ)
Reliable 182mm Topcon Solar Cells for Efficient Energy Conversion
US$0.39-0.89
100 pieces(MOQ)
210mm*210mm Mono Silicon PV Solar Cells High-Efficiency for Solar Panel
US$0.14-0.16
43,200 Pieces(MOQ)
a Class 210mm Bifacial Solar Cells for Superior Energy Performance
US$0.39-0.89
100 pieces(MOQ)
Topcon 182mm Solar Cell High Efficiency for Quality Performance
US$0.39-0.89
100 pieces(MOQ)
Mono PV 182mm 10bb High Efficiency Above 22% Blue A Grade Solar Cells Price
US$0.14-0.16
1,000 watt(MOQ)
Hot Selling Mono 10bb 182 High Efficiency Mono Solar Cell for Solar Panel
US$0.14-0.17
10,000 watt(MOQ)
High Efficiency Above 22% Mono Solar Panel 182mm 10bb Blue A Grade Solar Cells
US$0.162-0.165
1,000 watt(MOQ)
High Efficiency 158.75 Mono Perc 5bb 9bb 22.1% 22.2% 22.3% 22.4% Solar Cells for Solar Panel
US$0.13-0.16
10,000 watt(MOQ)
Mono 182mm 10bb 22.2% 22.4% 22.5% 22.6% 22.7% High Efficiency and Big Size Solar Cells
US$0.14-0.17
10,000 watt(MOQ)
PV Module Top Solar Manufacturers Monocrystalline N-Type High Efficiency Half-Cut Cell
US$0.085
1,000,000 watt(MOQ)
9bb Bifacial Monocrystalline Perc Mono-Crystalline 166mm High Efficiency Solar Cells
US$0.50-0.55
10,000 Pieces(MOQ)
22% 23% High Efficiency 10bb 182mm Motech Bifacial Mono Solar Panel Cell
US$0.14-0.17
10,000 watt(MOQ)
in Stock VV Solar 100-250W Canadians Solar Cell
US$5.00-15.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
12bb Bifacial Monocrystalline Perc Mono-Crystalline 166mm High Efficiency Solar Cells
US$0.50-0.70
10,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Solar Cells Panel Factory Offer 5bb Price Solar Cells Polycrystalline with High Efficiency
US$0.50-0.60
10,000 Pieces(MOQ)
















