Powered by Made-in-China.com
Commercial Energy Storage Device Make Profit Via Peak Valley Power Price Gap
US$38,900.00
1-6 Pieces
US$37,000.00
7+ Pieces
Product profile
Customization
AvailableContainer Size
24hqWeight
2.6tModel NO.
Corey-261Nominal Voltage
230V/400VWarranty
5Nominal Capacity
261kwhSystem Energy
261.248 Kwh (LFP 314ah Cells)Rated Power
125 Kw (0.5c Charge/Discharge Rate)Charge/Discharge Efficiency
> 90%Protection Rating
IP54 (Cabinet) / IP67 (Battery Pack)Cooling System
Intelligent Liquid CoolingGrid Connection
3-Phase 4-Wire (on/off-Grid Capable)Communication Protocol
Ethernet / RS485Physical Dimensions
1000×1325×2250 mmCertifications
CE / TUV / Un38.3Battery System Configuration
261.248kwh/1p260sTransport Package
CustomizedSpecification
1000×1325×2250 mmTrademark
COREYOrigin
Suzhou, ChinaKey features
125kW/261kWh Golden Capacity -Perfect for European small-to-medium industrial loads, high peak-valley arbitrage returns.
Fully Adapted to European Tariffs -Peak shaving, valley filling & demand charge control, significantly cutting monthly electricity bills.
Maximize PV Self-Consumption -Solves curtailment & grid export limits, maximizes green energy revenue.
3-5 Years Fast ROI - Flexible distributed deployment with low investment risk.
IP67 Outdoor Rated, -30-55 - Direct outdoor installation in rain,snow extreme cold no room required.
Aerosol + Water Spray Dual Fire Protection-- Industrial-grade multi-layer safety, zero fire risk.
Design cycle life ≥ 8,000 cycles (EOL ≥ 70%) ,capacity retention after 10 years, stable long-term operation.
All-in-One Design + Liquid Cooling (30% Energy Saving) - - Plug-and-play, 50% faster on-site installation.
Smart EMS + Grid/Off-Grid/Backup Modes -Unattended operation, minimal remote O&M costs.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/FactoryExport Year: 2023-05-09Nearest Port: shanghai port, ningboAverage Response Time: ≤15hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, PayPal, etc.International Commercial Terms(Incoterms): Others, FOB, EXW, FCA, CFR, CIF, DAT, DDP, DAP, CIP, CPT
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier operates in semiconductor-related components and equipment manufacturing and sales, with two production lines. It reports broad customization, recent new-product activity, ODM services, SDK availability, and OEM service for well-known brands. Export sales account for 90%, and it accepts multiple trade and payment terms, with a stated one-month average lead time in both peak and off-season. However, several operational-control gaps are reported: no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with related subcontractors, no stock, overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents or branches, no continuous production quantity reconciliation, no outsourcing SOP, and no documented supplier assessment, corrective-action, or complaint-handling procedures. Quality assurance, uniform finished-product inspection instructions, and annual fire drills are reported. Financial records are referenced for 2022–2024, but the provided information does not disclose financial performance or support a full...
Supplier typeThe stated business scope covers integrated circuit sales and manufacturing, power electronic component sales and manufacturing, and specialized semiconductor-device equipment manufacturing and sales. This identifies the supplier as a semiconductor-related manufacturer and seller, although the scope text is truncated and does not establish its full product portfolio.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier reports no overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agents or branches, and zero countries offering overseas services. It also has no written procedures or records for effective customer-complaint handling, indicating a documented deficiency in after-sales support capability.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products during the past year, provides ODM services, and has an available SDK. These are explicit indicators of product-development and technical-support capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. The same broad service range is reported in both relevant slices, directly supporting strong customization coverage.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the 261kWh C&I ESS used for?
A:
It is an all-in-one outdoor energy storage system specially designed for commercial and industrial scenarios. Widely used for factory peak shaving, load shifting, electricity cost saving, solar self-consumption, emergency backup power and microgrid projects for European markets.
Q:Is this system outdoor waterproof?
A:
Yes. The whole machine adopts IP54 industrial protection level, rainproof, dustproof, snowproof and anti-high/low temperature, suitable for direct outdoor installation without extra room.
Q:Does your system have CE/VDE/IEC certificates for Europe?
A:
Yes. Our 261kWh ESS is fully certified with CE, IEC 62619, IEC 61000, RoHS, fully compliant with EU grid and safety standards, support European grid connection and official project approval.
Q:Can this system connect to European public grid?
A:
Yes. It supports grid-tied, off-grid and backup power mode, compatible with most European country grid standards (Poland, Germany, France, Netherlands etc.).
Q:Can it work with solar PV system?
A:
Absolutely. Perfect match for solar hybrid systems, greatly improve PV self-consumption rate and reduce grid electricity bills.
Send Inquiry
*To:
COREY POWER(SUZHOU) TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
COREY POWER(SUZHOU) TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
128kwh LiFePO4 Energy Storage Battery Industrial Battery Energy Storage Systems Bess
US$10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
100kw 225kwh Solar Battery Energy Storage System Bess Container for Commercial Industrial Ess
US$15,741.00-20,927.00
1 Pieces(MOQ)
128kwh Container Bess LiFePO4 Battery Storage System Complete Unit with EMS Kfsoalr
US$10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
500kw/1mwh 1MW/2.17mwh 5mwh Hybrid Grid Air Cooling Energy Storage Container Bess Container & Microgrid Pvready Bess
US$195,000.00-215,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
400V 100kw 215kwh Solar Bess Builtin LiFePO4 Battery MPPT PCS All-in-One Ess Made in Shenzhen Guangdong CE IEC Un38.3 UL CB MSDS
US$22,600.00-22,900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
100kw 200kwh Lithium Battery Energy Storage Integrated Cabinet All in One Bess for Solar System
US$15,741.00-20,927.00
1 Pieces(MOQ)
Bess Energy Storage Temperature Control Full Liquid Cooling Solution in Ess Europe 2026
US$1,080.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Bess Energy Storage Air-Cooledair Conditioner Rittal Nvent Hoffman Kooltronic
US$1,080.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Kf Bess High Energy Efficiency Intelligent 2570kwh Container Solar Energy Storage
US$32,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
All in One 500kw/1000kwh Bess for AC Coupling Peak Reduction and Valley Filling
US$130,000.00-150,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
1mwh/ 2mwh 20FT Energy Storage Container Hybrid Grid Bess with High Capacity LFP Cell Grid-Tied Industrial Energy Storage System
US$199,000.00-200,000.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Bess Marine & Mobile Energy Storage Solutions 3kw 6kw 9kw 15kw 20kw 25kw Rittal Blue E+
US$10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
U1 Power 5.015mwh Utility Liquid Cooled LFP Battery Container 1331V 0.5p 8000 Cycles IEC62619 IEC63056 Grid-Tied Bess for EPC
US$580,000.00-650,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
128kwh Aircooling Bess LiFePO4 Energy Storage System Integrated PCS Microgrid Solution
US$10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Optimized Containerized LiFePO4 Bess for Utility Scale Power
US$194,940.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
100kw 225kwh Bess Cabinet Outdoor Solar Energy System Storage for Commercial and Industrial
US$15,741.00-20,927.00
1 Pieces(MOQ)
Deye 2mwh Energy Storage Container 314ah Ws-GS2000-2h3 1MW 2057kwh Air Cooled Container Energy Storage System Bess
US$311,000.00-334,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
5mwh Bess 20FT Container Bess for Battery Energy Storage System
US$175,555.00-328,888.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















