Powered by Made-in-China.com
Eaton UPS Dx1000cn Tower Online Interactive High Frequency Delay Regulated Power Supply
US$199.00
1-19 Pieces
US$188.00
20+ Pieces
Product specifications
tower
Sample price:US$199.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Phase
Single PhaseType
On-lineProtection
Unbalanced LoadsModel NO.
DX1000CNApplication
IndustryClassification
Lighting/PowerStandby Time
Standard MachineStandby UPS
Sine Wave Output UPSOutput Capacity
Large TypeEquipment Mode
DecentralizedBrand
EatonOutput Voltage
230VWorking Temperature
0 to 40°CCertification
CE / CB Report (TUV) / cTUVus / Ukca / Ukr / CmNoise Level
<40 dB @ Typical LoadTransport Package
CartonSpecification
144*228*356mm/9.2kgTrademark
EatonOrigin
ChinaHS Code
850440200Key features
High Efficiency ECO Mode: Achieves up to 98% efficiency in ECO mode for significant energy savings.
Wide Input Voltage Range: Accepts 100VAC-300VAC input, ensuring stable operation in unstable power grids.
Multiple Certification: Certified with CE, CB, TUV, cTUVus, Ukca, and Ukr for global compliance.
Low Noise Operation: Operates at less than 40 dB under typical load conditions for quiet environments.
Flexible Battery Options: Supports various battery voltages including 24V, 48V, 72V, and up to 240V.
Advanced Communication: Features RS232 interface and supports SNMP, WEB, and CMC cards for monitoring.
Robust Overload Capacity: Handles 105%-150% overload for 10 seconds to 1 minute depending on load level.
Maintenance-Free Design: Uses valve-controlled maintenance-free lead-acid batteries for reduced upkeep.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc.Average Response Time: ≤1.00h CertifiedTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, PayPal, etc. CertifiedInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CIF, CFR, EXW
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is an electronics, hardware, electrical-equipment, and intelligent power-transmission provider with import/export capabilities. It reports broad customization options, standardized finished-product inspection instructions, six to ten quality-control staff, and peak/off-peak lead times within 15 workdays. The company states that it has held ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and ISO 45001 management certifications since 2013 and that products have CE, RoHS, FCC, and IEC certifications. However, service corrective-action and complaint-handling procedures lack written records, and service procedures lack implementation records. Overseas service coverage is limited: there is no overseas showroom, agent, branch, or offline trade-show experience. R&D evidence is weak, with one year of total R&D-engineer experience and no available SDK. Financial information is inconsistent across the supplied records, so financial credibility cannot be reliably assessed. No specific customer cases are provided.
Supplier typeThe stated business scope covers technical transfer and promotion, electronic and hardware products, household appliances, office and communication equipment, electrical equipment, intelligent power transmission, batteries, refrigeration equipment, and import/export agency. This indicates a broad electronics, electrical, hardware, and equipment trading/service profile rather than a narrowly defined single-product manufacturer.
CertificationsThe company states that it has obtained ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and ISO 45001 management certifications since 2013, and that its products have CE, RoHS, FCC, and IEC certifications. These are explicit certification claims, although no certificate documents or validity details are provided in the supplied slices.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has procedures for corrective and preventive actions and customer complaints, but no written records; its effective-service assessment procedure also has procedures but no records. It has no overseas showroom, agents, branches, or offline trade-show experience, and reports zero countries with overseas services. These stated gaps demonstrate limited documented and overseas service capability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports six to ten quality-control staff, uniformly followed finished-product inspection instructions, annual output information of 200,000 UPS pieces, and lead times within 15 workdays in both peak and off-peak seasons. These explicit capacity and process indicators support production capability, although the broader annual-output fields are inconsistently presented.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly supports customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. Its company description also claims the ability to meet various personalized customization needs, providing direct evidence of broad customization capability.
Product Q&A
Q:Which UPS brands does Eaton distribute?
A:
We represent international brands such as APC by Schneider Electric, Eaton, Santak, and Vertiv. We also offer customized UPS solutions based on specific customer requirements.
Q:In which scenarios is the UPS applicable?
A:
The UPS is applicable in various scenarios including Industry and Lighting/Power applications, suitable for single-phase and three-phase systems.
Q:What payment methods are accepted?
A:
We accept bank transfer (T/T), Alipay, and credit cards via secure payment gateway. Available options are subject to the order page.
Q:Do you provide technical support?
A:
Yes, we offer free technical consultation and remote support. You can reach us via phone, email, or online customer service.
Q:What is the input voltage range?
A:
The input voltage range is 100VAC-300VAC for single phase, ensuring compatibility with various power sources.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Beijing Appleton Technology Development Co., Ltd
Beijing Appleton Technology Development Co., Ltd*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Eaton 93pr 30kVA 30kw 3/3 Phase 1.0PF High Frequency Online UPS Power Supply for Telecom, Communication, Hospital
US$5,300.00-5,530.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Tower Type Low Frequency Online UPS Power Supply 1-20kVA
US$401.00-1,270.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
Online UPS Power Supply 1-20kVA Tower Type Low Frequency
US$401.00-1,270.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
High Frequency Online UPS 1kVA 2kVA 3kVA 6kVA 10kVA Single Phase Backup Power Supply for Computers
US$110.00-129.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
PF1.0 Rack Mount High Frequency RW1-20K Online Transformerless UPS Power Supply
US$110.00-390.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
G11/31 15kVA High Frequency Online LCD Display UPS Power Supply
US$200.00-300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Frequency 220V Online UPS Pure Sine Wave Uninterruptible Power Supply 1K-3kVA
US$50.00-225.00
20 Pieces(MOQ)
Upsen 1kVA 2kVA 3kVA Single Phase High Frequency Online UPS Uninterruptible Power Supply
US$110.00-115.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Rack Mounted High Frequency Online Short-Circuit Protection UPS Power Supply 1/2/3kVA
US$215.00-235.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Eaton 1150va Tower UPS Uninterruptible Power Supply, 230V Output, 770W - Line Interactive 5p1150I
US$180.00-317.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Frequency Online UPS 6kVA-20kVA Single-Phase Online UPS Power Supply
US$410.00-445.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
PF1.0 Rack Tower High Frequency Rt1kVA Online Transformerless UPS Power Supply
US$136.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
Eaton 5p650I 650va 4AC Outlet (s) Tower Black Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
US$180.00-317.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Frequency 400kVA Three-Phase Pure-Sine-Wave Online UPS Uninterruptible Power Supply for Datercenter
US$1,950.00-2,000.00
1 pcs(MOQ)
5p850I Eaton 850va Tower UPS Uninterruptible Power Supply
US$180.00-317.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Frequency 600kVA Three-Phase Pure-Sine-Wave Online UPS Uninterruptible Power Supply for Datercenter
US$1,950.00-2,000.00
1 pcs(MOQ)



















