Powered by Made-in-China.com
N Type Topcon 580W High Efficiency Solar Module for Big Farm Projects
US$0.085-0.129
10,000 Watt
Sample price:US$69.70/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableAfter-sales Service
Warehouse in Netherlands, After Sale in GermanWarranty
30 YearsModel NO.
VDS-144/M10N 555-585WNumber of Cells
144Application
IndustrialCondition
NewCertification
ISO, CE, TUVMaterial
Monocrystalline SiliconWeight
29kgsFront Glass
2279*1134*35 mmFrame
Anodized Aluminium AlloyJunction Box
IP68 RatedOutput Cables
Portrait 350mm/CustomizedNo.Ofbypassdiodes
3/6Cable Cross Section Size
TUV:4mm2Solar Cells
N-Type Topcon Monocrystalline 182X91 mmCell Orientation
144 (6*24)Cell Dimensions
182*91mmTransport Package
ContainerSpecification
2279*1134*35 mmTrademark
VDSOrigin
Jiangsu, ChinaHS Code
854143000Production Capacity
2300 Pieces/DayCompany profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyExport Year: 2016-03-01Nearest Port: shanghaiAverage Response Time: ≤6.55hTerms of Payment: LC, T/TInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, EXW, CIF
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is identified as a factory in Wujin District, Changzhou, operating in the power, energy, and utility-related sector. It reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE certifications. The supplier provides broad customization, ODM, and OEM services, with new products reportedly developed in the past year and six R&D engineers. It has documented procedures for finished-product inspection, supplier management, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Export activity has continued for seven years, with 51%–70% of sales from exports, and it offers overseas warehouse services. Evidence also indicates cooperation with Fortune 500 companies and a repeat-buyer proportion of 80%–100%. Financial records are identified for 2020–2022, but the provided slices do not establish financial strength.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly described as a factory located in Wujin District, Changzhou. Its stated business scope includes battery manufacturing, battery-parts production, battery sales, energy-storage technology services, and related power equipment activities, indicating a manufacturing-oriented energy and power supplier.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and CE certification. These certifications directly support the presence of documented quality, occupational safety, environmental, and product-compliance credentials.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has documented and followed procedures for handling customer complaints, including corrective and preventive actions. It also provides overseas warehouse services, but reports no overseas showroom and no overseas agents or branches; therefore, complaint handling and some overseas support are evidenced, while broader after-sales coverage is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products within the past year, ODM capability, and six R&D engineers. It also reports no available SDK, which limits evidence of software-development support, but the available information explicitly supports product R&D and design capability.
Production capacityThe supplier is a factory with battery and related energy-sector manufacturing activities. It has uniformly followed finished-product inspection instructions, documented supplier-management and corrective-action procedures, and reports one-month average lead times in both peak and off-season periods; production scale and capacity volume are not stated.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. The same broad design-service capability is reported in two slices, providing direct evidence of extensive customization support.
Client casesThe supplier reports OEM service for well-known brands and cooperation with Fortune 500 companies. It has participated in The Smarter E Europe trade show and maintains an overseas warehouse, although no specific customer names, project details, or independently verifiable case outcomes are provided.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Jiangsu VDS Renewable Technology Co., Ltd.
Jiangsu VDS Renewable Technology Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
530W 545W 550W Monocrystalline N-Type Topcon Solar PV Module for Solar Farm
US$0.085-0.129
10,000 Watt(MOQ)
800W Solar Panels N-Type 25.11% High Efficiency Solar Module for Home 780W 790W
US$69.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Monocrystalline Silicon Photovoltaic High Efficiency 390W Solar Panels Smart Module with Tigo's Ts4 Platform
US$0.085-0.129
10,000 Watt(MOQ)
High Stability N-Type Solar Module Slow Attenuation for Long-Term Solar Power Projects
US$0.10-0.20
1,000 watt(MOQ)
High-Efficiency 35mm N-Type Solar Module 555W for Energy Solutions
US$0.08-0.10
19,425 w(MOQ)
High Efficiency N-Type 132-Cells 630W Solar Module for Agriculture
US$0.085-0.129
32,860 Watt(MOQ)
High Efficiency 550W Solar Modules for Solar Farm/Rooftop Projects
US$0.085-0.129
10,000 Watt(MOQ)
Customizable High Efficiency 625-660W Topcon Solar Module for Utility Scale
US$0.083-0.25
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
440W N-Type Solar Module 470W Peak Efficiency with Minimal Effort
US$0.046-0.152
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Ja Solar Deepblue 3.0 X 540W PV Module, N-Type Topcon Technology for Urban Grid Support
US$0.11
100,000 watt(MOQ)
Hot Selling Risen N Type Bifacial 700W 725W Solar Module for Home Use
US$0.10-0.12
90,000 watts(MOQ)
Chinese Stock Solar Module 420W 430W 440W N-Type Jinko All Black Monocrystalline Topcon Type for Homeuse
US$0.08-0.10
10,000 Watt(MOQ)
High Efficiency N-Type Perc Solar Module 410W IP68 Protection
US$0.09-0.11
1,000 W(MOQ)
N Type A Grade Solar Module 530W for Solar Power Use
US$0.08-0.09
13,950 W(MOQ)
Jinko High Performance Tiger Neo N-Type Solar Panels 425W 430W 435W 440W 445W PV Module for Solar System
US$0.11-0.15
5,000 watt(MOQ)
High Efficiency Dual Glass Topcon Solar Module 560-580W
US$0.09-0.10
1,000 W(MOQ)

















