Powered by Made-in-China.com
High Sensitivity Vx8065 X Ray Baggage Scanner Machine for Security Check
US$4,000.00-18,000.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailablePortable
Non PortableForm
FlatbedModel NO.
VX 8065Application
Security Check, IndustrialType
Conveying X-ray DetectorCertification
CE, ISOCustomized
Non-CustomizedAlarm Form
Display AlarmUsage
Secuity EquipmentColor
OptionalLoad Weigh
200 KgsConveyor Speed
0.22m/SResolution
0.1 mmThrough Resolution
0.202mmNoise
< 55dB(a)Size
800(W)×650(H)mmTransport Package
Strong Carton BoxSpecification
Tunnel size 80*65cmTrademark
V FinderOrigin
Guangdong DongguanHS Code
8543709100Production Capacity
100 Pieces/WeekKey features
High Sensitivity Detection: Resolution of 0.1 mm and penetration of 40mm steel plate for clear image details.
Energy Saving Design: Auto-senses luggage to operate only when needed, reducing power consumption.
Safety & Environmental Protection: Lead curtain with protective cover prevents pollution and hand contact with lead.
Advanced Image Processing: Features edge enhancement, magnifier, and storage for over 100,000 images.
Certified Quality Standards: CE and ISO certified with inspection reports from the Ministry of Public Security.
Flexible Customization Options: Offers customization from samples, designs, and flexible minor adjustments.
Manufacturer Direct Supply: Direct from factory with OEM/ODM services and 100% finished product inspection.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 5 years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen portAverage Response Time: ≤5.70h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates broad customization, OEM/ODM, and product development capabilities, including service for popular brands. Quality processes are supported by documented inspection, corrective-action, complaint-handling, and supplier-management procedures, alongside ISO9001, ISO45001, ISO14001, and CE certifications. Manufacturing support includes valid contracts with affiliated subcontractors, inventory capability, qualified service suppliers, and stated lead times within 15 workdays in both peak and off-season. Export experience is stated as five years, with 51%–70% of sales from exports and overseas agents or branches available. However, no overseas warehouse or showroom, no offline trade-show participation, no available SDK, and no explicit customer case details are provided. Financial records are referenced for 2021–2023, but the slices do not provide sufficient non-financial evidence to assess credibility.
Supplier typeThe supplier presents itself as a manufacturer/service provider offering full OEM and ODM, customization, inventory support, and manufacturing arrangements with affiliated subcontractors under valid contracts. It also provides overseas-agent or branch support and has five years of export experience, indicating an internationally oriented manufacturing supplier.
CertificationsThe supplier states that it holds ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 management-system certifications, and offers CE-certified product compliance. These are explicit certifications supporting quality, occupational safety, environmental management, and product compliance.
After-Sales capabilityThe company explicitly promises satisfactory after-sales service and has clear, followed procedures and records for handling customer complaints and corrective/preventive actions. This provides direct evidence of an established after-sales and issue-resolution process.
R&D capabilityThe supplier states that it introduced new products during the past year and provides ODM services, supporting active product-development capability. However, it reports no available SDK, so the evidence supports product innovation but not SDK-based development.
Production capacityProduction support includes documented and uniformly followed finished-product inspection, strict inspection from incoming materials through shipment, valid manufacturing contracts with affiliated subcontractors, inventory capability, 34 qualified service-capability suppliers, and lead times within 15 workdays in peak and off-season. The supplier also has documented supplier-assessment procedures and accepts multiple delivery terms.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly supports customization from samples and designs, full, minor, and flexible customization, as well as free logo printing, free model design, solution advising, and full OEM/ODM services. This is strong direct evidence of broad customization coverage.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the resolution and penetration capability?
A:
The resolution is 0.1 mm, and it can penetrate up to 40 mm of steel plate with a through resolution of 0.202 mm.
Q:Is the machine energy efficient?
A:
Yes, it features an energy-saving design that automatically senses luggage and operates only when items are present.
Q:What certifications does the product have?
A:
The machine is CE and ISO certified, and inspection reports from the Ministry of Public Security confirm its leading parameters.
Q:Can the product be customized?
A:
Yes, we offer customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization options.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1 piece.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Guangdong Shanan Technology Co., Ltd.
Guangdong Shanan Technology Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
X Ray Scanning Checking Machine X-ray Baggage Scanner
US$38,000.00-40,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Luggage Scanner Baggage X-ray Machine for Sri Lanka
US$16,500.00-17,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Security Inspection X-ray Inspection Machine for Airport Baggage Luggage Contraband Scanning
US$7,900.00-9,900.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Hand Bag X-ray Security Screening Machine for Baggage Inspection in Hotel
US$8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
X-ray Baggage Scanner Security Inspection Machine for Airport/Train Station
US$3,100.00-3,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
At5030A Single Energy OEM Security Inspection System X-ray Baggage & Luggage Scanner Machine
US$3,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Security Products 6550 X Ray Baggage Scanner Machine - Cheapest and Best Quality
US$2,990.00-3,890.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Baggage Scanner At6040 X-ray Machine for Big Baggage Checking
US$10.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Security X-ray Baggage Scanner Machine
US$1.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
X Ray Screen Machine X-ray Security Screening Machine for Baggage Inspection System
US$10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Direct Manufacturer for At6040 Baggage Scanner X Ray Machine
US$8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Th8065 High Resolution X-ray Baggage Screening Scanner Checking Luggage Machine
US$10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
X-ray Security Scanner Machine for Baggage Luggage Handbag Inspection Scanning
US$7,900.00-9,900.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Single Energy 5030 Machine X Ray Baggage Scanner Security Machine - Direct Factory
US$2,990.00-3,890.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Real-Time Monitoring Xs4016 Food X-ray Scanner Inspection Machine for Dairy Processing Plant
US$25,000.00-40,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Security X-ray Baggage Scanner Machine
US$7,900.00-9,900.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Security High Sensitivity X-ray Detection Machine for Baggage Luggage Inspection
US$7,900.00-9,900.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Best-Sell Middle Size X Ray Baggage Inspection Machine for Security
US$5,000.00-14,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)



















