SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Air-Cooled Laser Engraver with No Water Needed
US$1,999.00-2,199.00
1 Piece

Product specifications

Model No.

Working Area

Product profile

Customization

Available

After-sales Service

1 Year

Warranty

1 Year

Model NO.

1390

Application

Manufacturing and Processing

Cooling System

Water Cooling

Technical Class

Continuous Wave Laser

Automatic Grade

Automatic

Applicable Material

Nonmetal

Type

Oscillating Mirror

Laser Classification

Solid Laser

Engraving Method

Vector Engraving

Maximum Engraving Speed

700mm/S

Maximum Cutting Speed

360mm/S

Processing Area

400mmx600mm

Engraving Accuracy

0.025mm

Laser Type

Hermetic CO2 Glass Tube

Laser Power

80W/100W/130W/150W/180W(Optional)

Power Supply

AC220±10% 50Hz/AC 110±10% 60Hz

Working Area

1300mm*900mm

Max Moving Speed

0---1000mm/S

up&Down Worktable

Electric up-Down Worktable

Worktable

Honeycomb Worktable/Aluminium Knife(Optional)

Locating Precision

<0.01mm

Min Shaping Character

Character:3*3mm, Letter:2*2mm

Operating Temperature

5℃---35℃

Resolution Ratio

≤4500dpi

Transport Package

Wooden Box

Trademark

LEAPS

Origin

China

HS Code

8456110090

Production Capacity

200

Key features

Versatile Material Processing: Cuts and engraves non-metallic materials like wood, leather, acrylic, and plastic with precision.
Multiple Power Options: Available in 80W, 100W, 150W, and 180W laser power capacities to suit various project needs.
High Precision Accuracy: Achieves engraving accuracy of 0.025mm with locating precision under 0.01mm for intricate designs.
Customizable Configuration: Offers optional laser power, worktable types, and rotary tables for tailored machine specifications.
Efficient Cutting Speed: Max engraving speed up to 700mm/s and cutting speed up to 360mm/s for rapid production.
Comprehensive Warranty: Includes 1-year warranty and 1-year after-sales service for mechanical reliability.
Wide Working Area: Available in sizes 600x900mm, 1300x900mm, and 1600x1000mm for mass production.
Advanced Control System: Equipped with Ruida 5121 software and DSP control for BMP, PLT, AI, and DXF file support.

Company profile

R&D CapabilitiesProduction Process VisualizationProduct Certification100% Finished Products Inspection
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading CompanyExport Year: 2025-06-05Nearest Port: SHANGHAI, HEFEIAverage Response Time: >24hTerms of Payment: LC, T/TInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, EXW, CIF

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe supplier is a CNC machine manufacturer with full customization capability, stated annual productivity of 3,000 sets, OEM experience for well-known brands, and export sales of 41%–50%. It reports ISO9001:2015, ISO14001, ISO45001:2018, and CE certifications. Its service system includes a 24-hour response center, lifecycle management, process optimization, training, debugging, maintenance, and repair, with coverage across more than 200 cities domestically. R&D documentation is available for audit, and the company collaborates with universities on machine-tool technology. However, several operational controls rely on procedures without written records, there is no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors, and no overseas agents, branches, warehouses, or showrooms are reported. Financial information is indicated for 2022–2024, but the supplied slices do not provide sufficient non-financial evidence to assess financial credibility.
Supplier typeThe supplier identifies its combined facility as CNC Machine, reports annual CNC machine productivity of 3,000 sets, and provides OEM services for well-known brands. These details support classification as a CNC machine manufacturer and OEM supplier.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO14001, and ISO45001:2018 management-system certifications, together with CE product compliance certification. The stated certifications provide explicit evidence of certification coverage.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier reports a 24-hour response center, lifecycle management, training, debugging, maintenance, and repair, with coverage across more than 200 domestic cities. However, it has no overseas agents or branches, serves zero stated overseas countries, and complaint-handling and corrective-action procedures lack written records.
R&D capabilityThe supplier jointly built a research and production platform with multiple universities, promotes core high-end machine-tool technologies, and maintains R&D documentation covering design inputs, outputs, reviews, verification, and validation. Its R&D engineers design new products and provide technical support, although no SDK is available.
Production capacityThe supplier reports annual productivity of 3,000 CNC machine sets, inventory capability, and 2–3 month lead times in both peak and off-peak seasons. Nevertheless, it has no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors, and finished-product inspection has instructions but no written records.
Customization capabilityThe supplier reports full customization, customization from designs or samples, minor customization, and flexible customization. Its technology engineers confirm customer requirements and design new products, providing explicit evidence of broad customization capability.

Product Q&A

Q:Why is the price different for similar looking products?
A:
The appearance is similar, but the models, parameters, and configurations differ. Higher configuration results in higher price. Contact customer service for an accurate quotation.
Q:Do you offer customized service?
A:
Yes, we can. Please provide the specifications for the machine you need and tell us your requirements.
Q:How do I choose a machine that suits me?
A:
Please provide the requirements of the products you need to process: drawings, dimensions, size of workpieces, etc. We will recommend the suitable model.
Q:Is your machine tool 3-axis, 4-axis, or 5-axis?
A:
We have 3-5 axis machine tools. We need to know the size you need for the 4th 5th rotary table, NC controller, motor brand, and models to offer an accurate quotation.
Q:Can you offer a quotation with shipping fees?
A:
Usually, we offer an FOB price. The shipping fees vary in different countries and times. We provide an FOB quotation first. If you are satisfied with the price, we will find a forwarder to provide you with a freight quotation.

Send Inquiry

*To:Anhui Weilan Machine Tool Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like

Air-Cooled Laser Engraver with No Water Needed

Air-Cooled Laser Engraver with No Water Needed

US$1,999.00-2,199.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Made-in-China.com
Water-Cooled Laser Engraver with 60W Power

Water-Cooled Laser Engraver with 60W Power

US$1,999.00-2,199.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Made-in-China.com
Portable 20W Mini Laser Engraver with Air Cooling System
Made-in-China.com