Powered by Made-in-China.com
Ybx3 High Efficiency Explosion Proof Induction Electric Motor Exdb II CT4 GB
US$1,000.00-50,000.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$1000.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
IndustrialSpeed
High SpeedModel NO.
YBX3-100L1-4 CT4Number of Stator
Three-PhaseFunction
Driving, Control, Explosion Proof MotorCasing Protection
Protection TypeNumber of Poles
4Starting Mode
Direct on-line StartingCertification
ISO9001, CCC, CE, Cnex, AtexBrand
Wannan MotorFrame Size
80mm-355mmOutput
0.18kw-375kwEfficiency
Ie3, Ie4Poles
2.4.6.8.10Duty
S1Insulation
FCooling
IC411, IC416Protection Degree
IP55, 56, 65Voltage
380V.660V.380V/660V, 660/1140V.....Frequency
50Hz, 60HzTerminal Box
TopFrame
Cast IronMounting Type
Foot, or FlangeAmbient Temperature
-15~40°c, 1000 M. a.S.LExd Symbol
Exdi, Exdii At4, Exdii Bt4Transport Package
Carton/Wooden Case/PalletSpecification
695*330*1495mmTrademark
WNM MotorOrigin
Anhui, ChinaHS Code
8501520090Production Capacity
6000PCS/DayKey features
Explosion Proof Certification: Certified ExdI, ExdIIAT4, ExdIIBT4 for hazardous areas with methane, coal dust, and flammable gases.
High Efficiency Levels: Available in IE3 and IE4 efficiency standards for superior energy performance.
Wide Power Range: Output power spans from 0.18kW to 375kW to meet diverse industrial needs.
Flexible Mounting Options: Supports Foot and Flange mounting types with various derived structures like B3, B5, B35.
Customizable Specifications: Offers flexible customization for frame size, voltage, frequency, and cooling methods.
Robust Protection Degree: Protection ratings include IP55, IP56, and IP65 for dust and water resistance.
Durable Construction: Features cast iron frame and insulation class F for long-term reliability.
Comprehensive Certifications: Holds ISO9001, CCC, CE, Cnex, and Atex certifications for global compliance.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Flexible customization CertifiedExport Year: 19years CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤2.52h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryAnhui Wannan Electric Machine Co., Ltd. is a China-based limited company established in 1995, with 1,149 employees and a business scope covering motors, generators, pumps, electronic instruments, mechanical processing, and mold manufacturing. It demonstrates established quality and product certification credentials, including ISO9001, ISO14001, ISO18000, TS16949, CE, CCC, CECP, NEMA-related safety and energy certification, and DOE recognition. The supplier supports flexible customization, ODM, OEM for popular brands, documented R&D activities, standardized finished-product inspection, and production-related technical support. It has inventory capacity, export experience of 19 years, and exports comprising 31%–40% of total sales. However, it has no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with associated subcontractors, no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or offline trade-show participation, and no SDK availability. Financial records are identified for 2021–2023, but no financial results are...
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a combined-type limited company based in Anhui, China, established in 1995. Its stated scope covers manufacturing and sales of motors, generators, chemical pumps, electronic instruments, mechanical products, and molds, indicating a broad manufacturing-oriented business profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001 certification since 1996, ISO14001 and ISO18000 since 2005, and TS16949 since 2015. Its IE2 and IE3 motors also hold CE, CCC, and CECP certifications, while NEMA motors have safety and energy certification and DOE recognition, providing explicit evidence of substantial quality, environmental, and product-compliance credentials.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers provide technical support for production and after-sales service, and the supplier has inventory capacity, written service-capability procedures, and service quotation terms including FOB, CIF, CFR, and EXW. However, it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, branches, or overseas service countries, so its documented support exists but its overseas service infrastructure is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier confirms customer requirements, designs new products, provides technical support, and maintains design input, output, review, verification, and validation documents for audit. It also provides ODM services, but has no available SDK, so the evidence supports product-development capability while not demonstrating SDK-based innovation support.
Production capacityThe supplier has a broad manufacturing scope, 1,149 employees, inventory capacity, standardized finished-product inspection instructions, written service-capability procedures with records, and a stated average lead time of within 15 workdays off-season and one month during peak season. A deficiency is explicitly present because the factory and associated subcontractors lack a valid manufacturing-capacity contract.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers flexible customization, ODM services, and new-product design based on customer requests. R&D documentation covering design inputs, outputs, reviews, verification, and validation further supports a structured customization and development process.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the warranty period?
A:
The product description does not specify a warranty period.
Q:What are the available voltage options?
A:
Available voltages include 380V, 660V, 380/660V, 660/1140V, 400V, 415V, 440V, 460V, 480V, and 690V.
Q:Can the motor be customized?
A:
Yes, flexible customization is available for frame size, output, efficiency, poles, duty, insulation, cooling, protection degree, voltage, frequency, and terminal box.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1 unit.
Q:What are the lead times for production?
A:
Peak season lead time is one month, while off-season lead time is within 15 workdays.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Anhui Wannan Electric Machine Co., Ltd.
Anhui Wannan Electric Machine Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
High Quality Power 5.5kw, 7.5kw, Explosion Proof Three-Phase Ybx3 Asynchronous AC Induction Electric Motor
US$217.00-220.00
5 Unit(MOQ)
Ye5 High Efficiency 5.5kw Three Phase Explosion Proof Electric Motor
US$100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
7.5HP 380V ISO Approved High-Efficiency Explosion Proof Electric Motor
US$184.00
1 pc(MOQ)
Ybx3 Series High Efficiency Explosion-Proof 2~12 Poles Asynchronous AC Electric Motor
US$500.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Performance New Design Qualified Aolong Explosion Proof Induction Electric Motors
US$20.00-8,000.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Ybx3 High-Efficiency Explosion-Proof Asynchronous Electric Motor
US$500.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
La Motor Super Efficiency Explosion Proof Asynchronous Electric Motor for Petroleum Nature Ybx3 Series
US$500.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Quality Ybx3/Ybx4 Dust Proof and Flame Proof AC Electric Induction Motors
US$25.00-8,000.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
High Efficiency Explosion-Proof AC Electric Motor Ex (ia) II CT4
US$100.00-50,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Ybx3-Series High Efficiency Explosion-Proof Three Phase Industrial Electric Motor for AC
Negotiable
5 Pieces(MOQ)
High-Efficiency IEC Standard AC Induction Electric Motor for Global Distribution
US$100.00-50,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Ybx3 Series 2~12 P 50Hz High Efficiency Flameproof Induction Motor
US$500.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Quality Ybx3 5.5kw, 7.5kw, Explosion Proof Three-Phase AC Induction Electric Motor
US$217.00-220.00
5 Unit(MOQ)
High Voltage Ie5 High Efficiency Ex-Proof Permanent Magnet Electric AC Motor for Mine Fan/Pump
US$999.00-39,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















