SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Yx3-112m-2 4kw 380V 400V 415V Ie2 High Efficiency Three Phase AC Motor
US$90.00-120.00
1 piece
Sample price:US$100.00/piece.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Application

Industrial

Operating Speed

Constant Speed

Model NO.

YX3-112M-2

Number of Stator

Three-Phase

Species

Y, Y2 Series Three-Phase

Rotor Structure

Squirrel-Cage

Casing Protection

Protection Type

Number of Poles

4

Starting Mode

Direct on-line Starting

Certification

ISO9001, CCC, Ce, RoHS, Reach

Brand

Wannan Motor

Frame Size

63-355mm

Output

0.12-400kw

Efficiency

Ie2

Poles

2,4,6,8,10

Duty

S1

Insulation

F

Cooling

IC411-Tefc

Protection Degree

IP55/56/65

Voltage

380V, or Customized

Frequency

50Hz, 60Hz

Terminal

Top, Right Side, Left Side

Frame

Cast Iron,Aluminum Shell,Stainless Steel

Service Factor

1.0

Mounting Type

Foot,Flange,Double Shaft Ends

Ambient Temperature

40°c, 1000 M. a.S.L

Transport Package

Carton/Wooden Case/Pallet

Specification

1530*950*710mm

Trademark

WNM

Origin

Jingxian, Anhui, China

HS Code

8501520000

Production Capacity

20000 PCS/Month

Key features

High Efficiency IE2: IE2 efficiency level, meeting GB18613-2012 Level 3 for energy saving.
Wide Power Range: Rated output from 0.18kW to 375kW with frame sizes 63 to 355M/L.
Robust Construction: Squirrel-cage rotor, cast iron/aluminum/stainless steel casing, IP55/56/65/66.
Versatile Mounting: Foot, flange, and double shaft ends options available for various applications.
Low Noise & Vibration: Designed for reliable running with beautiful profile, low noise, and little vibration.
Flexible Customization: Customizable voltage, frequency, insulation, and terminal positions.
Comprehensive Certification: Certified with ISO9001, CCC, CE, RoHS, and Reach standards.
Direct On-Line Starting: Supports direct on-line starting mode for industrial applications.

Company profile

Anhui Wannan Electric Machine Co., Ltd.
Importers and ExportersYears of Export ExperienceExperienced TeamSelf-branded
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Flexible customization CertifiedExport Year: 19years CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤4.34h

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryAnhui Wannan Electric Machine Co., Ltd. is a China-based limited company established in 1995, with 1,149 employees and a business scope covering motors, generators, pumps, electronic instruments, mechanical processing, and mold manufacturing. It demonstrates established quality and product certification credentials, including ISO9001, ISO14001, ISO18000, TS16949, CE, CCC, CECP, NEMA-related safety and energy certification, and DOE recognition. The supplier supports flexible customization, ODM, OEM for popular brands, documented R&D activities, standardized finished-product inspection, and production-related technical support. It has inventory capacity, export experience of 19 years, and exports comprising 31%–40% of total sales. However, it has no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with associated subcontractors, no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or offline trade-show participation, and no SDK availability. Financial records are identified for 2021–2023, but no financial results are...
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a combined-type limited company based in Anhui, China, established in 1995. Its stated scope covers manufacturing and sales of motors, generators, chemical pumps, electronic instruments, mechanical products, and molds, indicating a broad manufacturing-oriented business profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001 certification since 1996, ISO14001 and ISO18000 since 2005, and TS16949 since 2015. Its IE2 and IE3 motors also hold CE, CCC, and CECP certifications, while NEMA motors have safety and energy certification and DOE recognition, providing explicit evidence of substantial quality, environmental, and product-compliance credentials.
After-Sales capabilityTechnology engineers provide technical support for production and after-sales service, and the supplier has inventory capacity, written service-capability procedures, and service quotation terms including FOB, CIF, CFR, and EXW. However, it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, branches, or overseas service countries, so its documented support exists but its overseas service infrastructure is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier confirms customer requirements, designs new products, provides technical support, and maintains design input, output, review, verification, and validation documents for audit. It also provides ODM services, but has no available SDK, so the evidence supports product-development capability while not demonstrating SDK-based innovation support.
Production capacityThe supplier has a broad manufacturing scope, 1,149 employees, inventory capacity, standardized finished-product inspection instructions, written service-capability procedures with records, and a stated average lead time of within 15 workdays off-season and one month during peak season. A deficiency is explicitly present because the factory and associated subcontractors lack a valid manufacturing-capacity contract.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers flexible customization, ODM services, and new-product design based on customer requests. R&D documentation covering design inputs, outputs, reviews, verification, and validation further supports a structured customization and development process.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the efficiency level of this motor?
A:
The motor features IE2 efficiency levels, meeting the Level 3 standard of GB18613-2012 for energy saving.
Q:What are the available frame sizes and output power?
A:
Frame sizes range from 63 to 355M/L, with rated output from 0.18kW to 375kW.
Q:Is the voltage customizable?
A:
Yes, voltage can be customized. Standard options include 380V, 400V, or 415V, but other voltages are available upon request.
Q:What mounting types are supported?
A:
The motor supports Foot (B3), Flange (B5, B14, etc.), and Double Shaft Ends mounting types, depending on the frame size.
Q:What is the degree of protection?
A:
Standard protection is IP55/56/65/66. Optional features include IP56, IP65, and IP66 sealing with lip or oil seals.

Send Inquiry

*To:Anhui Wannan Electric Machine Co., Ltd.Anhui Wannan Electric Machine Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like

Ie2 Series High Efficiency Three Phase Induction Motor
Made-in-China.com
3 Phase High Efficiency Ie2 Ie3 AC Motor

3 Phase High Efficiency Ie2 Ie3 AC Motor

US$420.00-480.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Made-in-China.com
Ie2 Ie3 High Efficiency AC Electric Motor

Ie2 Ie3 High Efficiency AC Electric Motor

US$60.00-35,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Made-in-China.com
Three-Phase Ie2 Ie3 High Efficiency Electric Motor
Made-in-China.com
High Efficiency Ie2-112m-2 4.0 Kw Asynchronous Motor
Made-in-China.com