SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
High-Performance Compression Testing Machine for Concrete & Ceramics
US$3,300.00
1 Piece

Product profile

Customization

Available

After-sales Service

Lifetime Free Online Service

Warranty

1 Year Warranty Since Installation

Type

Compression Testing Machine

Maxcapacity

>1000KN

Accuracy Grade

0.5

Load Way

Electronic Load

Loading Method

Static Load

Display

Digital

Control

Computer Control

Weight

<40000kg

Power Source

AC 220V/380V 60Hz

Oil Cylinder Position

Under

Test Material

Metal, Steel, Wire Rope, Rubber, Plasticcable

Standard

ISO 6892, ASTM E4, ASTM E8, ASTM A370, ASTM D638..

Max Load

300kN, 600kN, 1000kN, 2000kN, 3000kN

Display System

Digital Display / Computer Control

Compression Space

200mm~320mm

Application

Construction / Civil Engineering Laboratory

Accuracy

±1%

Max Load Capacity

100kN / 200kN / 300kN / 500kN

Control Mode

Load Control / Displacement Control

Max. Compression Capacity

2000 kN (or 1000 kN / 3000 kN)

Accuracy Class

±1%

Effective Compression Space

300 mm (or 500 mm, Customizable)

Test Application

Concrete, Cement Mortar, Brick, Building Materials

Piston Stroke

200 mm (or 250 mm)

Standards Compliant

ASTM C39, ISO, GB/T

Transport Package

Plywood Case

Trademark

WTS

Origin

China

HS Code

9024109000

Production Capacity

100 Set/Sets Per Month 1000kN Tensile Testing Mac

Key features

Comprehensive Customization: Max load, dimensions, and test space are fully customizable to meet specific requirements.
Wide Load Capacity Range: Available in 300kN, 600kN, 1000kN, 2000kN, and 3000kN options for diverse testing needs.
Real-Time Curve Display: Features digital display and computer control for immediate visualization of test curves.
Lifetime Online Support: Provides lifetime free online service, software updates, and free online calibration.
Multiple Standard Compliance: Meets ASTM, ISO, DIN, and GB standards including ASTM C39, ISO 6892, and ASTM E4.
Advanced Safety Protection: Equipped with overload, overcurrent, overvoltage protection, and emergency switch safety.
Complete Factory Configuration: Includes machine host, control console, commercial computer, and HP A4 inkjet printer.

Company profile

Jinan Wenteng Test Instrument Co., Ltd.
Management CertificationProduct CertificationR&D CapabilitiesProduction Process Visualization
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 2 years CertifiedNearest Port: Qingdao PortAverage Response Time: ≤0.70h CertifiedTerms of Payment: T/T

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryJinan Wenteng Testing Instrument Co., Ltd. is described as a high-tech enterprise integrating design, R&D, production, sales, and after-sales service. It provides 3D software design and broad customization, including sample-, design-, full-, and minor-customization services. The supplier holds CE, ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications, and reports standardized finished-product inspection instructions. Service procedures exist for supplier assessment, corrective and preventive action, and customer complaints, although written records are absent for the latter two. Innovation evidence is limited: two R&D engineers, no new products in the past year, and no ODM service. Overseas support is also limited, with no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, branches, or offline trade-show participation. Customer-case evidence is weak because no Fortune 500 cooperation is reported, although repeat buyers account for 50%–80%. Financial credibility cannot be established from the provided data because...
Supplier typeThe company is explicitly described as a diversified high-tech enterprise covering design, R&D, production, sales, and after-sales service. It has self-operated import/export rights, exports 41%–50% of sales, and reports Qingdao Port as its nearest service location, but no overseas service countries are listed.
CertificationsThe supplier reports CE product compliance certification and ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 management or sustainability-related certifications. These certifications provide explicit evidence of certification holding.
R&D capabilityThe supplier describes itself as integrating R&D and design and reports two R&D engineers, but it had no new products in the past year and does not provide ODM services. The evidence therefore shows an existing R&D function but limited recent innovation output.
Production capacityThe company is described as integrating production, and it reports uniformly followed finished-product inspection instructions, 23 qualified service-capability suppliers, and peak- and off-season lead times within 15 workdays. These points explicitly support production and delivery capability, although production capacity volume is not stated.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and 3D software design services. This is direct evidence of broad customization capability.

Product Q&A

Q:How can I get a catalog of WTS system accessories?
A:
You can view our accessories catalog, online or you can request a printed version be mailed you to you. We're also happy to discuss the best accessories for your individual testing needs. Just contact us.
Q:How to maintain and common faults and repairs of tensile testing machine?
A:
(1)The main parameters of the tensile testing machine and the power supply for the motor shall be as indicated on the nameplate. (2)Operators must be familiar with the operation and maintenance methods of this machine and pay attention to its use. (3)The sensor of the tensile testing machine is dual-purpose for tension and compression. Do not exceed the allowable load during range testing to avoid damage (especially important!). Especially when using a low-force sensor for testing, be sure to ad
Q:What is the warranty period for the machine?
A:
We provide a 1-year warranty for the mainframe. After the first year, we offer lifetime related service and software updates. For main part replacements after 1 year, we only charge for materials and labor.
Q:Is the test force capacity customizable?
A:
Yes, the maximum test force is customizable. We offer options ranging from 300kN to 3000kN to suit your specific testing requirements.
Q:What standards does this machine comply with?
A:
The machine complies with major international standards including ASTM (C39, E4, E8, A370, D638), ISO (6892), DIN, and GB/T standards.

Send Inquiry

*To:Jinan Wenteng Test Instrument Co., Ltd.Jinan Wenteng Test Instrument Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like