SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Construction Work High Visibility Reflective Safety Workwear Uniform Work Clothes
US$35.00
500-1,999 pieces
US$30.00
2,000+ pieces
Sample price:US$100.00/pieces.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Workplace

Construction

Style

Jacket and Pants

Model NO.

Xinke-2635543sdf

Material

Cotton

Feature

High Visible

Gender

Unisex

Structure

Open Fronted

Accessories

Label

Season

Spring / Autumn

Applicable

Security

Size

Customized

Transport Package

20 Pieces in One Carton

Specification

30*30*4

Trademark

Xinke

Origin

Xinxiang, Henan

Production Capacity

200000 Pieces/Month

Key features

Flame Retardant Certification: Module D certified for flame retardant, welding, anti-static, and electric arc protection.
High Visibility Material: Self-developed Hi-tech stretch material ensuring high visibility and comfort.
Comprehensive Certifications: Holds EN 11611, EN 11612, EN1149, IEC61482, EN 20471, and EN13034 test reports.
Global Market Presence: Providing safety workwear to over 40 countries since 1998.
High Production Capacity: Monthly production capacity of 200,000 pieces with 24 production lines.
Quality Management System: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and SA8000 certified garment factory.
Full Customization Options: Offers full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization from samples or designs.
Advanced R&D Capability: TOP 5 textile laboratory in China with 20 R&D engineers.

Company profile

Xinxiang Xinke Protective Technology Co.,Ltd.
Cooperated with Fortune 500OEM ServicesManagement Certification100% Finished Products Inspection
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 17 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Qingdao Port,Shanghai Port,Tian Port.Average Response Time: ≤4.99h

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe supplier is a limited company with 289 employees offering workwear products, including suits, coveralls, shirts, pants, and jackets. It provides broad customization and ODM/OEM services, employs 10 R&D engineers, and has worked with Fortune 500 companies. Its export activity is established, with 90% of sales from exports and 17 years of export experience. Certifications include UL, ISO9001:2015, and ISO14001. However, it does not provide 3D software design, has not launched new products in the past year, and lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, and branches. Service procedures and records are incompletely documented, which limits verification of after-sales and supplier-management effectiveness.
CertificationsThe supplier reports UL product compliance certification and ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001 management-system certifications. It also has an environmental impact assessment report and has conducted regular fire drills within the past year, providing explicit evidence of certification and certain environmental and safety practices.
Production capacityThe supplier has 289 employees, accepts multiple delivery and payment terms, and reports average lead times within 15 working days in both peak and off-season periods. It has 17 years of export experience, 90% export sales, self-operated import-export rights, and has participated in an offline trade show, but no direct production-capacity figures are provided.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly provides customization from designs, customization from samples, full customization, minor customization, flexible customization, and ODM services. It also provides OEM services for well-known brands, although it does not provide 3D software design services.
Client casesThe supplier reports OEM cooperation with well-known brands and collaboration with Fortune 500 companies. These statements provide explicit evidence of notable customer experience, although no customer names, project details, or performance outcomes are supplied.

Product Q&A

Q:What certifications does the safety workwear hold?
A:
The products are Module D certified and hold EN 11611, EN 11612, EN1149, IEC61482, EN 20471, and EN13034 test reports.
Q:Is the size customizable?
A:
Yes, the size is fully customizable to meet your specific needs.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 500 pieces.
Q:Do you offer OEM and ODM services?
A:
Yes, we offer OEM and ODM services including full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization from samples or designs.
Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:
We accept LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union, and small-amount payments.

Send Inquiry

*To:Xinxiang Xinke Protective Technology Co.,Ltd.Xinxiang Xinke Protective Technology Co.,Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like