SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Customizable Engineered Marble - Artificial Quartz Stone for Unique Spaces
US$18.00-50.00
10 Square Meters
Sample price:US$15.00/square meter.Request sample

Product profile

After-sales Service

Online Technical Support

Warranty

3 Years

Type

Artificial Marble

Surface Finish

Polished

Color

Customized

Form

Cut-to-Size

Edge Processing

Flamed

Cut-to-Size Size

Customized

Thickness

Customized

Certification

BCC, ISO9001, TUV

Usage

Commercial, Kitchen, Bathroom, School

Customized

Customized

Product Name

Engineered Marble / Recycled Eco-Stone

Model/Article No.

Customizable Per Collection(e.g.,Calacatta Series)

Main Composition

Approx. 90-93% Natural Marble Aggregates & Powder

Binder Type

High-Performance Unsaturated Polyester Resin (Upr)

Color/Pattern

Available in 100+ Designs and Custom-Match Service

Surface Finish Type

Polished (Standard), Honed, Leathered, Brushed.

Standard Slab Size

3200 X 1600 mm, 3050 X 1250 mm, 2440 X 1640 mm.

Standard Tile Size

1200X600, 800X800, 600X600, 600X300 mm

Thickness & Tolerance

12mm, 15mm, 18mm, 20mm, 30mm (Tolerance: ±0.5mm).

Applications

Island Tops,Vanity Tops,Shower Surrounds,Tub Decks

Recommended Applications

Interior Flooring,Wall Cladding,Kitchen Countertop

Density

2.4 - 2.6 G/Cm³.

Water Absorption

≤ 0.20% (Test Method: ASTM C97).

Flexural Strength (M.O.R.)

≥ 30 MPa (Test Method: ASTM C880).

Chemical Resistance

High Resistance to Acids and Alkalis

Transport Package

Standard Carton Packing

Specification

Customized

Trademark

XINYU

Origin

China

Production Capacity

50000 Square Meters/Month

Key features

Customizable Colors and Patterns: Offers 100+ designs with custom-match service and inorganic color matching for flawless results.
High-Performance Inorganic Material: Made of 90-93% natural marble aggregates and eco-friendly cement, replicating natural stone textures.
Class A Fireproof and Durable: Features high resistance to acids, alkalis, frost, and UV, ensuring long-lasting stability.
Flexible Customization Options: Supports cut-to-size, curved shapes, hole processing, and various thicknesses (12-50mm).
Versatile Application Scenarios: Suitable for commercial fit-outs, home decoration, exterior cladding, and landscape art.
Eco-Friendly and Stable: Balances natural warmth with artificial stability, avoiding color differences and efflorescence.
Certified Quality Assurance: Certified by BCC, ISO9001, and TUV with 100% finished product inspection.
Fast Lead Time: Average lead time within 15 workdays or one month, depending on the season.

Company profile

Shenzhen Xinyu Stone Industry Co., Ltd
High Repeat Buyers Choice
Business Type: Trading Company CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 2 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤3.34h CertifiedTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, D/P, etc.

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe supplier is a stone-industry company covering trade, design, processing, production, sales, construction, mining cooperation, and engineering services. It provides 3D software design and multiple customization modes, can trace raw materials, and reports 100% finished-product inspection with quality assurance. However, it is not identified as a professional technical supplier, holds no supplier-management-system certification, lacks overseas agents, branches, warehouses, showrooms, and offline trade-show participation, and has no written complaint-handling or corrective/preventive-action procedures. Its export share is stated as 71%–90%, but export experience is listed as two years. The provided financial records contain zero values and are not sufficient to establish financial credibility.
Supplier typeThe company operates across domestic and international stone trade, design, processing, production, sales, construction, mining cooperation, and engineering services. It is explicitly identified as not being a professional technical supplier, indicating a broad stone-industry supplier profile rather than a specialized technical provider.
CertificationsThe supplier-management-system certification field is recorded as NIL. No certification evidence is provided in the available slices.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has no overseas agents or branches, overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, or listed overseas service countries, and has not participated in offline trade shows. It also has no written complaint-handling procedures or records, although customer satisfaction is stated as a guiding principle.
Financial creditThe provided financial-capacity records for the stated periods show zero operating revenue, operating costs, gross profit, and operating profit. These values do not establish positive financial performance or sufficient financial credibility.
Production capacityThe supplier reports processing and production operations, project delivery across municipal, residential, hotel, subway, and transportation-hub work, in-stock service capability, raw-material traceability, and 100% finished-product inspection. However, manufacturing-capacity contract status is unknown and the supplier has only one quality assurance and quality control inspector.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers full customization, customization from samples, minor customization, flexible customization, and customization from designs, together with 3D software design services. This directly supports broad customization capability.
Client casesThe company states that it has undertaken numerous large and medium-sized projects, including national municipal engineering, high-end residential decoration, star-rated hotels, subway stations, and transportation hubs. These are explicit project categories, although individual customer names and independently verifiable case details are not provided.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the main composition of Nick Stone?
A:
Nick Stone is composed of approximately 90-93% natural marble aggregates and powder, combined with high-performance unsaturated polyester resin or eco-friendly inorganic binding materials.
Q:Can the color and pattern be customized?
A:
Yes, we offer over 100 designs and a custom-match service. You can achieve inorganic color matching with customizable flowing patterns and textures to ensure no color discrepancies.
Q:What are the standard slab and tile sizes available?
A:
Standard slab sizes include 3200x1600mm, 3050x1250mm, and 2440x1640mm. Standard tile sizes are 1200x600mm, 800x800mm, 600x600mm, and 600x300mm. Custom sizes are also supported.
Q:Is the material fireproof and resistant to weather?
A:
Yes, Nick Stone is Class A fireproof, frost-resistant, and UV-resistant. It also has high chemical resistance to acids and alkalis.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 20 square meters.

Send Inquiry

*To:Shenzhen Xinyu Stone Industry Co., LtdShenzhen Xinyu Stone Industry Co., Ltd
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like

Engineered Marble Artificial Quartz Stone for Kitchen Countertops
Made-in-China.com