Powered by Made-in-China.com
Yangtze 100kw Solar Power System for Sustainable Farming
US$0.40-0.80
10,000 watt
Sample price:US$70000.00/w.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableAfter-sales Service
YesWarranty
5 YearsModel NO.
YS-100K-OFFCondition
NewCertification
ISO, CE, CE, TUV, IEC61215, IEC61730Application
Home, Industrial, CommercialSpecification
NormalSystem Warranty
25 YearsAC Frequency
50 or 60 HzLoad Power
100kwSystem Type
off GridAC Connection
1 Phase Split Phase or 3 PhaseSystem Efficiency
More Than 90%Output Voltage
110V 120V 220V 230V 240V 380V 400VOEM Order
AcceptableLife Span
30 YearsWorking Time
24 HoursTransport Package
2PCS /Carton, 26PCS/PalletSpecification
100KTrademark
Yangtze SolarOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8541402000Production Capacity
100 Sets /WeekKey features
25-Year Power Output Warranty: Guarantees 80% linear power output for 25 years.
10-Year Workmanship Warranty: Covers all workmanship and materials defects for 10 years.
High System Efficiency: System efficiency exceeds 90% for optimal energy conversion.
Comprehensive Certifications: Certified by TUV, CE, ISO, and IEC standards for global safety.
Flexible AC Connection: Supports 1 Phase Split Phase or 3 Phase configurations.
Wide Voltage Output: Outputs 110V, 120V, 220V, 230V, 240V, 380V, and 400V.
Turn-Key System Solution: Complete solar systems offered to save client time and money.
OEM Order Acceptance: Customized OEM orders are acceptable for branding needs.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/FactoryExport Year: 2000-12-02Nearest Port: Shanghai, Ningbo, QingdaoAverage Response Time: ≤4.91hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, D/P, etc.International Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, EXW, CFR, CIF, DDP, DAP, CIP, FCA
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryYangtze Solar Power Co., Ltd. is identified as a Chinese manufacturer/factory producing lithium and VRLA battery products for solar storage, wind energy storage, telecommunications, UPS, fire alarm, and emergency lighting applications. It holds ISO9001:2015 and CE certifications and accepts multiple quotation and payment terms. The supplier demonstrates broad customization capability, exports 90% of total sales, and reports seven years of export experience. However, service procedures lack records, and it has no overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, branches, or offline trade-show participation. R&D is supported by an available SDK and customization, but no new product was developed in the past year and no ODM service is offered. Financial information is only represented by reporting years, without sufficient evidence to assess financial strength. No Fortune 500 cooperation is reported.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly classified as a Manufacturer/Factory and operates as a Limited Company in China. This directly indicates manufacturing status, although the provided information does not quantify production scale or capacity.
CertificationsThe supplier reports an ISO9001:2015 management-system certificate and CE product compliance certification. These certifications provide explicit evidence of quality-management and product-compliance credentials.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written procedures for service assessment, corrective actions, and complaint handling, but no records for these procedures. It also has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or offline trade-show experience; therefore, service infrastructure is limited despite stated procedures and lead times within 15 workdays.
Production capacityThe supplier is identified as a manufacturer/factory and lists multiple battery types, including lithium, VRLA AGM, VRLA GEL, tubular plate OPzS, and OPzV products for several applications. The slices do not state production volume, equipment, workforce, or capacity metrics.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. The same broad customization range is reported under both design services and R&D capability.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the warranty period for the solar system?
A:
The system includes a 10-year warranty for workmanship and materials, plus a 25-year warranty for 80% linear power output.
Q:What certifications does the product have?
A:
The product is certified by TUV, CE, ISO, and meets IEC61215 and IEC61730 standards.
Q:Can the system be customized for different voltages?
A:
Yes, the output voltage supports 110V, 120V, 220V, 230V, 240V, 380V, and 400V.
Q:Is OEM service available for this solar system?
A:
Yes, OEM orders are acceptable for this product.
Q:What is the expected lifespan of the system?
A:
The system has a lifespan of 30 years.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Yangtze Solar Power Co., Ltd.
Yangtze Solar Power Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
100kw Solar Hybrid Panel System for Sustainable Factory Energy
US$0.35-0.50
15,000 watt(MOQ)
Yangtze High Efficiency 100kw Grid Tie Solar Power System for Whole House
US$0.20-0.60
100,000 watt(MOQ)
Sunevo Green Energy 100kw 200kw Foldable Solar Container System CE TUV Certified for Sustainable Tourism and Eco Resort Power
US$55,999.00-61,999.00
1 pieces(MOQ)
Inverter Alicosolar Home Power 100kw Solar on Grid System for House OEM
US$0.28-0.35
5,000 watt(MOQ)
100kw 200kw on Grid Solar Power Panel System for Commercial
US$0.40-0.80
5,000 watt(MOQ)
Best Price Solar Power System 100kw 300kw 500kw on Grid Solar System PV Systems for Factory
US$0.40-0.65
5,000 Watt(MOQ)
Sunevo 100kw 200kw Solar Power Cube Foldable Containerized System with Optional Hybrid Generator for off Grid Mining
US$55,999.00-61,999.00
1 pieces(MOQ)
30kw 50kw 100kw 120kw 150kw 200kw 300kw 400kw 500kw Hybrid Solar Power System for Commercial
US$0.20-0.30
3,000 watts(MOQ)
100kw 200kw 300kw Commercial on Grid Solar Power System Grid Tied PV System for Industrial Business UL Certified
US$1,000.00-500,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)



















