Powered by Made-in-China.com
Yangtze Customizable Monocrystalline Half Cell 360W Solar Panel for Solar System Power Station
US$0.07-0.12
10,000 Pieces
Sample price:US$0.30/w.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableWarranty
25 YearsNumber of Cells
120cellsModel NO.
YS360M-60Application
AgricultureCondition
NewCertification
ISO, CE, TUV, Cec, IEC61215, IEC61730Material
Monocrystalline SiliconFrame
Anodized Aluminium AlloyJunction Box
IP68 WaterproofSolar Cell
Poly 156X156mm CellFront Cover
3.2mm High Transmission Low Iron Tempered GlassSize
1689*996*35mmConnector
Mc4 Compatible ConnectorBacksheet Color
White or BlackOEM Order
AcceptableFrame Color
Silvery or BlackWeight
18.6kgTransport Package
30PCS/PalletSpecification
360WTrademark
Yangtze SolarOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8541402000Production Capacity
12000 Pieces /WeekKey features
High Efficiency Mono Cells: 120 mono-crystalline cells with efficiency up to 21.4% for maximum power output.
Customizable Specifications: Custom frame, junction box, backsheet color, and size options available for OEM orders.
25-Year Power Warranty: Guarantees 80% linear power output for 25 years and 90% for 10 years.
Premium Material Quality: Features 3.2mm low iron tempered glass and IP68 waterproof junction box.
Global Certification: Certified by TUV, CE, ISO, and IEC standards for international compliance.
Rigorous Quality Testing: 100% EL test performed before packaging and shipping to ensure quality.
Established Manufacturer: Founded in 1994 with 300MW capacity and exports to over 150 countries.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/FactoryExport Year: 2000-12-02Nearest Port: Shanghai, Ningbo, QingdaoAverage Response Time: ≤4.82hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, D/P, etc.International Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, EXW, CFR, CIF, DDP, DAP, CIP, FCA
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryYangtze Solar Power Co., Ltd. is identified as a Chinese manufacturer/factory producing lithium and VRLA battery products for solar storage, wind energy storage, telecommunications, UPS, fire alarm, and emergency lighting applications. It holds ISO9001:2015 and CE certifications and accepts multiple quotation and payment terms. The supplier demonstrates broad customization capability, exports 90% of total sales, and reports seven years of export experience. However, service procedures lack records, and it has no overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, branches, or offline trade-show participation. R&D is supported by an available SDK and customization, but no new product was developed in the past year and no ODM service is offered. Financial information is only represented by reporting years, without sufficient evidence to assess financial strength. No Fortune 500 cooperation is reported.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly classified as a Manufacturer/Factory and operates as a Limited Company in China. This directly indicates manufacturing status, although the provided information does not quantify production scale or capacity.
CertificationsThe supplier reports an ISO9001:2015 management-system certificate and CE product compliance certification. These certifications provide explicit evidence of quality-management and product-compliance credentials.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written procedures for service assessment, corrective actions, and complaint handling, but no records for these procedures. It also has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or offline trade-show experience; therefore, service infrastructure is limited despite stated procedures and lead times within 15 workdays.
Production capacityThe supplier is identified as a manufacturer/factory and lists multiple battery types, including lithium, VRLA AGM, VRLA GEL, tubular plate OPzS, and OPzV products for several applications. The slices do not state production volume, equipment, workforce, or capacity metrics.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. The same broad customization range is reported under both design services and R&D capability.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the warranty period for this solar panel?
A:
We provide a 10-year warranty for workmanship and materials, and a 25-year linear power output warranty guaranteeing at least 80% output.
Q:Can I customize the solar panel specifications?
A:
Yes, we accept OEM orders. Customization options include frame material, junction box type, backsheet color (white or black), frame color, and size.
Q:What certifications does the product have?
A:
The solar panels are certified by TUV (Germany), CE, ISO, Cec, and meet IEC61215 and IEC61730 standards.
Q:What is the lead time for orders?
A:
The average lead time is within 15 workdays, regardless of whether it is the peak season or off-season.
Q:What are the payment terms?
A:
We accept LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, and Western Union as terms of payment.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Yangtze Solar Power Co., Ltd.
Yangtze Solar Power Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Topcon N-Type High Efficiency PV Module 550W 560W 580W 590W 600W Mono Solar Panel for Home System
US$0.10-0.12
20,000 Watt(MOQ)
Manufacturer 182mm Monocrystalline 156 Half-Cells Solar Panel for Home Battery Storage Energy System
US$0.10-0.20
10 Pieces(MOQ)
560W Mono Half Cell Solar Panel for Solar Power System
US$0.09-0.13
5,000 watt(MOQ)
Longi 550W Half Cell Monocrystalline Solar Panel for Home Systems
US$0.11-0.15
5,000 Watt(MOQ)
Yangtze High Efficency 560W 580W 600W Monocrystalline Half Cells Solar Panel
US$0.07-0.12
10,000 watt(MOQ)
Longi Topcon Technology 620W Mono Half Cell Solar Panels for Optimal Performance
US$0.09-0.11
5,000 w(MOQ)
Jinko 580W 585W 595W Solar Panel 144 Half Cell Photovoltaic N-Type for Solar Power System
US$0.081-0.086
5,000 w(MOQ)


















