Powered by Made-in-China.com
Global EV Energy Storage Systems for Diverse Markets
US$1,000,000.00-1,500,000.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableProduction Scores
Multiple VarietiesProduction Continuity
ContinuousModel NO.
Huiyao LaserCondition
NewAutomation
AutomaticOEM
YesQuality
100% InspectionWelding Precision
±0.1mmDegree of Automation
≥ 95%Warranty
2 YearsCertification
FDA ISO CETransport Package
International Shipping PackagingSpecification
Standard/CustomizedTrademark
HuiyaoOrigin
ChinaProduction Capacity
1.5gwh/Per YearKey features
Flexible Customization: Modular design allows flexible adjustment for different battery specifications.
24/7 Continuous Operation: Supports 7x24-hour continuous production for large-scale needs.
Comprehensive Quality Detection: Equipped with voltage, resistance, and insulation testers for safety.
Global Certifications: Holds FDA, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and ISO 45001 certifications.
2-Year Warranty: Provides 2-year warranty coverage for mechanical defects.
24-Hour Support: Offers 24-hour quick-response technical and after-sales service.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 2 years CertifiedNearest Port: Tianjin Port, Qingdao Port, Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤2.22h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier presents as a manufacturing and technology company focused on industrial automation, energy storage, battery-related products, and intelligent control integration. Evidence indicates broad customization, ODM and OEM services, documented quality and supplier-management procedures, inventory capability, and certifications including ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001, and CE. It reports R&D activity, new product development, university collaboration, and one national science and technology progress award. Service descriptions include direct sales, more than 10 China service centers, rapid response, on-site support, installation, training, optimization, warranty, and lifetime maintenance. However, the supplier reports no valid contract with related manufacturing subcontractors, no SDK, no overseas warehouse or showroom, and only two years of export experience. Financial records are identified for 2021–2023, but no substantive financial performance data is provided.
Supplier typeThe supplier operates across industrial automatic control systems, energy storage technology, battery manufacturing and sales, emerging energy R&D, and intelligent control system integration. Its export activity includes agent-assisted exports, with exports beginning two years ago and accounting for 41%–50% of total sales.
CertificationsThe supplier states that it holds ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and ISO 45001 certifications, along with CE capability. It is also described as a National High-Tech Enterprise and a specialized and innovative SME, although the specific certification scope and validity details are not provided.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier reports documented procedures and records for service capability, corrective and preventive actions, and complaint handling. Its service description includes more than 10 service centers in China, one-hour response, 24-hour on-site support, a one-year warranty, lifetime maintenance, installation, training, and optimization.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products during the past year, ODM services, broad R&D-based design support, and R&D collaboration with Henan University of Science and Technology. It also reports one national science and technology progress award and a 40% R&D workforce, but no available SDK is stated.
Production capacityProduction-related evidence includes more than 100 production lines annually, a stated yield of at least 99.9%, inventory capability, quality assurance, finished-product inspection instructions, and raw-material traceability. A material limitation is that there is no valid contract between the factory and related subcontractors, while overseas warehouse capability is also absent.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly supports customization from samples, full customization, customization from designs, minor customization, and flexible customization. It also reports ODM availability, providing direct evidence of broad product-design and customization support.
Product Q&A
Q:Does the production line support the production of battery modules of different specifications and models?
A:
Our PACK line adopts a modular design and can be flexibly adjusted according to customer needs. It supports the production of prismatic battery modules of various specifications and models, with strong adaptability.
Q:Is the degree of automation of the production line high enough? Does it require a lot of manual intervention?
A:
The PACK line of Huiyao Laser has a high degree of automation of over 95%, covering processes such as feeding, sorting, stacking, welding, encapsulation, detection, and unloading, greatly reducing manual intervention and improving production efficiency.
Q:How does the production line ensure that the quality of each module meets the standards?
A:
The production line is equipped with various detection devices, including voltage detectors, internal resistance testers, insulation withstand voltage testers, etc., to ensure that each module meets the standards in terms of electrical performance, insulation, and safety.
Q:Do the daily maintenance and upkeep of the production line require professional technicians?
A:
Our production line has a simple design and is easy to maintain. At the same time, detailed operation manuals and technical training are provided. In addition, Huiyao Laser also offers a professional after-sales service team to ensure that customers can quickly solve maintenance problems.
Q:Is the initial investment and long-term operating cost of the production line relatively high?
A:
Although the initial investment is high, the high efficiency and low defect rate of the production line can significantly reduce long-term operating costs. In addition, automated equipment reduces labor costs and material waste, with a high return on investment.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Huiyao Laser Technology (Luoyang) Co., Ltd
Huiyao Laser Technology (Luoyang) Co., Ltd*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
High-Efficiency Smart Charger Production System for Global Markets
US$129,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Automated Laser Welding Assembly System for New Energy Batteries
US$110,000.00-510,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Efficient Automated Industrial Bottled Water System for Global Distribution
US$35,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced by-Wire Piston Manufacturing System for New Energy Vehicles
US$140,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Optimized Piston Manufacturing System for Streamlined Production in Industry
US$140,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Conveying System for Pipe Prefab-Heavy Rail
US$4,999.00-95,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Advanced Custom Electronic Brake Line Manufacturing System for High Efficiency
US$127,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Pipe Conveying System for End Beveling Machine (PLTPS-24B1/B2) - 2
US$4,999.00-9,999.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Advanced Automation Pouch Orientation System for Industry Efficiency
US$19,999.00-999,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Innovative Assembly System for Water Faucet Cap Manufacturing
US$11,000.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Fully Automated Riveting System for Efficient Lipstick Production Machinery
US$15,000.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Intelligent Pouch Orientation System for Efficient Bag Inspection
US$19,999.00-999,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Precision First Article Inspection Systems for Enhanced Quality Control
US$35,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
TMAXCN Brand Lab Battery Pressure Distribution Measure System for Lithium Battery R&D
US$10,000.00-50,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced Smart X-ray Inventory Counting System for Efficient Management
US$45,000.00-65,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Automated Manufacturing Process for Full Automatic Lipstick Assembly System
US$15,000.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Precision Fire Valve Assembly System for Enhanced Manufacturing
US$20,000.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Advanced Energy Storage Battery Manufacturing System for Evs
US$1,000,000.00-1,500,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Speed Loading and Unloading System for Custom Product Lines
US$110,000.00-510,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















