Powered by Made-in-China.com
High-Precision Laser Welding Machine for Efficient Battery Production
US$1,000,000.00-1,500,000.00
1 Set
Product profile
Customization
AvailableAfter-sales Service
Engineers Available to Service Machinery OverseasWarranty
2 YearsModel NO.
HY-AutoApplication
Manufacturing IndustryTechnical Class
Continuous Wave LaserControl
AutomaticPower Density
Heat Conduct WeldingLaser Classification
Optical Fiber LaserType
Automatic Laser Welding MachineColour
CustomizedCondition
Brand NewLine Efficiecny
12ppmOEM
YesQuality
100% InspectionTransport Package
Wood ContainerSpecification
80 meters length*16 meters width*4.5 meter heightTrademark
Huiyao LaserOrigin
ChinaProduction Capacity
12ppmKey features
High Production Efficiency: Line efficiency reaches 12 PPM with annual output of 1.5 GWh per shift.
Customizable Appearance: Line appearance is fully customized to meet specific client requirements.
Global After-Sales Support: Engineers available to service machinery overseas for comprehensive support.
ISO and CE Certified: Holds ISO 9001 and CE certifications ensuring quality and safety standards.
OEM Service Available: Offers OEM services for tailored manufacturing solutions.
100% Quality Inspection: Every product undergoes 100% visual and functional inspection.
Fast Lead Time: Manufacturing takes 40-45 days plus 10-15 days for internal testing.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 2 years CertifiedNearest Port: Tianjin Port, Qingdao Port, Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤5.83h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier presents as a manufacturing and technology company focused on industrial automation, energy storage, battery-related products, and intelligent control integration. Evidence indicates broad customization, ODM and OEM services, documented quality and supplier-management procedures, inventory capability, and certifications including ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001, and CE. It reports R&D activity, new product development, university collaboration, and one national science and technology progress award. Service descriptions include direct sales, more than 10 China service centers, rapid response, on-site support, installation, training, optimization, warranty, and lifetime maintenance. However, the supplier reports no valid contract with related manufacturing subcontractors, no SDK, no overseas warehouse or showroom, and only two years of export experience. Financial records are identified for 2021–2023, but no substantive financial performance data is provided.
Supplier typeThe supplier operates across industrial automatic control systems, energy storage technology, battery manufacturing and sales, emerging energy R&D, and intelligent control system integration. Its export activity includes agent-assisted exports, with exports beginning two years ago and accounting for 41%–50% of total sales.
CertificationsThe supplier states that it holds ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and ISO 45001 certifications, along with CE capability. It is also described as a National High-Tech Enterprise and a specialized and innovative SME, although the specific certification scope and validity details are not provided.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier reports documented procedures and records for service capability, corrective and preventive actions, and complaint handling. Its service description includes more than 10 service centers in China, one-hour response, 24-hour on-site support, a one-year warranty, lifetime maintenance, installation, training, and optimization.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products during the past year, ODM services, broad R&D-based design support, and R&D collaboration with Henan University of Science and Technology. It also reports one national science and technology progress award and a 40% R&D workforce, but no available SDK is stated.
Production capacityProduction-related evidence includes more than 100 production lines annually, a stated yield of at least 99.9%, inventory capability, quality assurance, finished-product inspection instructions, and raw-material traceability. A material limitation is that there is no valid contract between the factory and related subcontractors, while overseas warehouse capability is also absent.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly supports customization from samples, full customization, customization from designs, minor customization, and flexible customization. It also reports ODM availability, providing direct evidence of broad product-design and customization support.
Product Q&A
Q:How do you ensure precision in prismatic cell alignment and stacking?
A:
Advanced vision-guided robots and AI-based alignment systems ensure micron-level precision. Fixtures and jigs are custom-designed for cell dimensions.
Q:What automation level is achievable for prismatic pack assembly?
A:
Fully automated lines can achieve 20-50 Module per hour (PPH), with robotic handling for cell stacking, welding, and inspection. Semi-automated lines are cheaper but slower.
Q:How is safety ensured during assembly (e.g., short circuits, thermal runaway)?
A:
Dry room environments (<1% humidity). Insulation checks and Hi-Pot testing. Thermal imaging during welding. Post-assembly tests for overcharge/over-discharge resistance.
Q:Can the same line handle different prismatic cell sizes (e.g., 50Ah vs. 100Ah)?
A:
Yes, with modular tooling and programmable robots. Quick-change fixtures reduce downtime for cell size adjustments.
Q:What is the production capacity of a standard assembly line?
A:
Depends on automation: Manual/Semi-Auto: 5-10 PPH. Fully Auto: 20-50 PPH. High-volume EV lines can exceed 100 PPH.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Huiyao Laser Technology (Luoyang) Co., Ltd
Huiyao Laser Technology (Luoyang) Co., Ltd*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Premium Quality 12ppm High-Speed Automated Laser Welding Machine for Battery Pack Production
US$1,000,000.00-1,500,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
High Precision Manual Dental Laser Welding Machine for Dental Lab
US$1,900.00-5,600.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Fiber Laser Welding Machine for Lithium Battery
US$30,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Good Quality 1000W/1500W/2000W High Precision Micro Laser Welding Machine for Metal
US$2,700.00-4,200.00
1 Set(MOQ)
3000W Auto Soldador Laser Welder Laser Welding Machine Price for Battery Pack
US$25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
4000W 6000W Handheld Laser Welding Machine for Precision Production
US$12,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Lithium Battery Laser Welding Machine for Busbar
US$30,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
1000W 2000W 3000W Good Quality Automatic Laser Welding Machine for Lithium Ion Batteries
US$32,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Performance Fiber Laser Welding Machine for Precision Work
US$2,500.00-6,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Chain Making Machine - High-Speed Operation Equipment for Industrial Production (Laser Equipment)
US$11,000.00-12,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
High-Efficiency Lithium Ion Battery Welding Machine for Precision Laser Work
US$1,000,000.00-1,500,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Advanced PLC Control Chain Production Machine for Efficient Manufacturing
US$11,000.00-12,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
High Capacity Fiber Laser Cleaning Welding Machine 1500W for Distributing
US$2,300.00-8,900.00
1 Set(MOQ)
High-Precision Continuous Fiber Laser Welding Machine for Metals
US$3,610.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Handheld 3000W High Precision Fiber Laser Welding Machine for Industrial Use
US$11,500.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
High-Precision Portable Laser Welding Machine for Metal Fabrication
US$3,610.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















