Powered by Made-in-China.com
13.2kv/7.62kv-0.12-0.24kv 10kVA Energy Saving Single Phase Oil Pole Mounted Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece
Product specifications
D-10-250KVA
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
PowerPhase
SingleModel NO.
D-10KVA-250KVACore
Core-type TransformerCooling Method
Oil-immersed Type TransformerWinding Type
Two-winding TransformerCertification
ISO9001-2000, ISO9001, CCC, CEUsage
Power Transformer, Distribution TransformerFrequency Characteristics
Power FrequencyShape of Core
RingBrand
YuanchenPrimary Voltage
13.2kv/7.62kvSecondary Voltage
120V-240VWindings Materials
Copper Windings/Aluminum WindingsService Life
More Than 20 YearsEfficiency
99%Warranty
1 YearStandard
IEC60076Transport Package
Wooden PackageSpecification
S-30KVA-2500KVATrademark
yuanchenOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8504210000Production Capacity
10000pieces/YearKey features
High Efficiency Rating: Efficiency reaches up to 99% for optimal energy saving performance.
Flexible Winding Materials: Available with either Copper or Aluminum windings to suit budget and needs.
Comprehensive Certifications: Holds ISO 9001, CCC, and CE certifications ensuring global compliance.
Extended Service Life: Designed for a service life exceeding 20 years of reliable operation.
Customizable Specifications: Primary and secondary voltages can be customized to specific project requirements.
1-Year Warranty Coverage: Includes a 12-month warranty from the date of manufacture for peace of mind.
IEC Standard Compliance: Manufactured strictly according to IEC60076 international standards.
Large Production Capacity: Annual output exceeds 10,000 units with a 90,000 square meter facility.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Designs, Full Customization, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 2 years CertifiedNearest Port: Tianjin PortAverage Response Time: ≤1.96h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is a combined company with manufacturing, export, service, quality-control, R&D, and sustainability capabilities. It performs 100% finished-product inspection and holds ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, CCC, and CE certifications. It supports extensive customization and has OEM experience for popular brands, but does not provide ODM services, has no available SDK, and lacks R&D audit documentation and new product development evidence from the past year. Export sales represent 41%–50% of total sales, while overseas service infrastructure is limited: no overseas agents, branches, warehouses, or showrooms. Production-related controls include inventory capability and one-month lead times, but there is no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors and no written service-capability procedures or inspection records. Financial records are indicated for 2022–2024, but the slices do not provide sufficient evidence to assess financial strength.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly identified as a combined company rather than an offshore company. Its described business scope covers manufacturing, export trade, service, quality control, R&D, and sustainable development capabilities, indicating an integrated supplier profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications, along with CCC and CE product-certification capability. These are explicit certification-related credentials supporting quality, occupational safety, environmental management, and product compliance.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has in-stock service capability and has participated in the South Africa Power Exhibition, but it reports no overseas agents or branches, no overseas warehouse, no overseas showroom, and service coverage in zero countries. This demonstrates limited overseas after-sales infrastructure.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has CAD capability and engineers can develop products according to customer voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size requirements. However, it has no available SDK, no R&D audit documentation, no new products reported in the past year, and no ODM service, limiting evidence of independent innovation.
Production capacityThe supplier operates automatic winding and cutting equipment, performs 100% finished-product inspection, maintains inventory capability, and reports one-month peak- and off-season lead times. Nevertheless, it has no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors, and its service-capability assessment has no written procedures or records.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. Its R&D responsibilities also cover customer-defined voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size, providing direct evidence of broad customization capability.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly reports OEM service for popular brands, export sales representing 41%–50% of total sales, and participation in the South Africa Power Exhibition. These indicate brand-OEM and export-market experience, although no specific customer names, project details, or case outcomes are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:Does your company hold any relevant international quality certifications?
A:
Yes, our factory is ISO 9001 Quality Management System certified. Our products comply with international standards such as IEC and CE. We can also apply for certifications specific to other countries upon customer request.
Q:What is your factory's production capacity and annual output?
A:
We operate a modern production base with advanced production lines. Our annual production capacity exceeds 10,000 units. We manufacture oil-immersed and dry-type transformers ranging from 30KVA to 20MVA.
Q:How do you ensure product quality?
A:
Our quality assurance spans the entire process: Source Control involves strict supplier screening and incoming inspection. Process Control establishes quality points at critical stages. Final Inspection includes rigorous factory testing before shipment with provided test reports.
Q:What types of transformers do you primarily manufacture?
A:
We mainly produce Oil-immersed transformers suitable for outdoor, power plant, and large industrial projects, and Dry-type transformers ideal for indoor, commercial buildings, hospitals, and data centers with high fire safety requirements.
Q:Are windings made of copper or aluminum?
A:
We offer both materials. Copper windings provide higher conductivity, better efficiency, and longer lifespan but at a higher cost. Aluminum windings offer lower cost and lighter weight as a fully qualified alternative.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
S13 160kVA -315kVA 4.16kv 11kv 13.2kv 13.8kv 10kv to 0.4kv Step Down Oil Immersed Transformer for Energy Saving Project
US$500.00-2,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hot Selling Xincheng 1250kVA 10kv 315kVA Energy Saving Oil Immersed Three Phase Transformer
US$2,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
CE 63kVA 75kVA 10/0.23kv Silent Operation Energy Saving Single Phase Oil-Immersed Transformer
US$1,200.00-12,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Smart Cost-Effective 3-Phase Advanced Energy-Saving Oil-Immersed Transformer
US$4,500.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
13.2kv/7.62kv-0.12-0.24kv 15kVA Pole Mounted Oil Transformer
US$1,399.00-3,499.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
37.5kVA 34.5kv/0.48kv Energy-Saving High-Quality Oil-Type Single-Phase Transformer
US$1,000.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
S11/13/20/22 160kVA -315kVA 4.16kv 11kv 13.2kv 13.8kv 10kv to 0.4kv Step Down Oil Immersed Transformer for Energy Saving Project
US$2,500.00-7,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
50kVA/75kVA/100kVA Single Phase Transformer with Amorphous Core for Energy Savings (11kV/15kV/30kV, 50Hz/60Hz)
US$500.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Shenmeng Three-Phase Oil-Immersed Distribution Transformer 100kVA 125kVA 10/0.4kv 20/0.4kv Energy-Saving Power Transformer
US$1,000.00-10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Three Phase Equilateral Triangle Magnetic Circuit Short Length Energy Saving Triangular Oil Transformer
US$800.00-1,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Single Phase Oil-Immersed Transformer Distribution 10kVA/50kVA/100kVA Pole Mounted Transformer
US$100.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Low Noise Energy Saving Three Phase Oil-Immersed Transformer
US$1,000.00-5,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Efficiency, Energy-Saving 200 kVA Single-Phase Transformer — Customized for Export
US$300.00-50,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
15kVA 33kv/30kv/13.2kv/11kv Single Phase Oil Immersed Power Transformer
US$500.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
30kVA 10kVA Single Phase 13.2kv Copper Distribution Power Oil Immersed Pole-Mounted Transformer Price
US$699.00-3,300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
75kVA-7.2kv/0.12kv Factory Price Energy-Saving Oil-Type Single-Phase Transformer for Sale
US$20,000.00-45,000.00
3 Pieces(MOQ)
S13-1600kVA 11kv Oil-Immersed Three-Phase Transformer Energy-Saving Power Transformer
US$500.00-200,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















