Powered by Made-in-China.com
13.2kv/7.62kv-0.12-0.24kv 10kVA Robust Design Single Phase Oil Pole Mounted Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece
Product specifications
D-10-250KVA
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
PowerPhase
SingleModel NO.
D-10KVA-250KVACore
Core-type TransformerCooling Method
Oil-immersed Type TransformerWinding Type
Two-winding TransformerCertification
ISO9001-2000, ISO9001, CCC, CEUsage
Power Transformer, Distribution TransformerFrequency Characteristics
Power FrequencyShape of Core
RingBrand
YuanchenPrimary Voltage
13.2kv/7.62kvSecondary Voltage
120V-240VWindings Materials
Copper Windings/Aluminum WindingsService Life
More Than 20 YearsEfficiency
99%Warranty
1 YearStandard
IEC60076Transport Package
Wooden PackageSpecification
S-30KVA-2500KVATrademark
yuanchenOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8504210000Production Capacity
10000pieces/YearKey features
Robust Single Phase Design: 13.2kV/7.62kV primary, 120V-240V secondary, 10kVA capacity with oil-immersed cooling.
High Efficiency Performance: Efficiency up to 99% with copper or aluminum winding options for optimal power transfer.
Comprehensive Quality Certifications: ISO 9001, CCC, and CE certified, ensuring compliance with international safety standards.
Flexible Material Options: Available with copper windings for high efficiency or aluminum windings for cost savings.
Extended Service Life: Designed for a service life of more than 20 years with durable core-type construction.
Customization Capabilities: Full customization available for voltage, windings, and specifications based on design.
Global Shipping Solutions: Flexible shipping via sea, rail, road, or air with specialized packaging for safe transport.
Comprehensive After-Sales Support: 12-month warranty with remote guidance, on-site service, and long-term spare parts supply.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Designs, Full Customization, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 2 years CertifiedNearest Port: Tianjin PortAverage Response Time: ≤1.96h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is a combined company with manufacturing, export, service, quality-control, R&D, and sustainability capabilities. It performs 100% finished-product inspection and holds ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, CCC, and CE certifications. It supports extensive customization and has OEM experience for popular brands, but does not provide ODM services, has no available SDK, and lacks R&D audit documentation and new product development evidence from the past year. Export sales represent 41%–50% of total sales, while overseas service infrastructure is limited: no overseas agents, branches, warehouses, or showrooms. Production-related controls include inventory capability and one-month lead times, but there is no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors and no written service-capability procedures or inspection records. Financial records are indicated for 2022–2024, but the slices do not provide sufficient evidence to assess financial strength.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly identified as a combined company rather than an offshore company. Its described business scope covers manufacturing, export trade, service, quality control, R&D, and sustainable development capabilities, indicating an integrated supplier profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications, along with CCC and CE product-certification capability. These are explicit certification-related credentials supporting quality, occupational safety, environmental management, and product compliance.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has in-stock service capability and has participated in the South Africa Power Exhibition, but it reports no overseas agents or branches, no overseas warehouse, no overseas showroom, and service coverage in zero countries. This demonstrates limited overseas after-sales infrastructure.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has CAD capability and engineers can develop products according to customer voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size requirements. However, it has no available SDK, no R&D audit documentation, no new products reported in the past year, and no ODM service, limiting evidence of independent innovation.
Production capacityThe supplier operates automatic winding and cutting equipment, performs 100% finished-product inspection, maintains inventory capability, and reports one-month peak- and off-season lead times. Nevertheless, it has no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors, and its service-capability assessment has no written procedures or records.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. Its R&D responsibilities also cover customer-defined voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size, providing direct evidence of broad customization capability.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly reports OEM service for popular brands, export sales representing 41%–50% of total sales, and participation in the South Africa Power Exhibition. These indicate brand-OEM and export-market experience, although no specific customer names, project details, or case outcomes are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:Does your company hold any relevant international quality certifications?
A:
Yes, our factory is ISO 9001 Quality Management System certified. Our products comply with international standards such as IEC and CE. We can also apply for certifications specific to other countries upon customer request.
Q:What is your factory's production capacity?
A:
We operate a modern production base with advanced production lines. Our annual production capacity exceeds 10,000 units. We manufacture oil-immersed and dry-type transformers ranging from 30KVA to 20MVA.
Q:How do you ensure product quality?
A:
Our quality assurance spans the entire process: Source Control involves strict supplier screening and incoming inspection. Process Control establishes quality points at critical stages. Final Inspection ensures each transformer undergoes rigorous testing before shipment with provided test reports.
Q:What types of transformers do you primarily manufacture?
A:
We mainly produce Oil-immersed transformers suitable for outdoor, power plant, and large industrial projects, and Dry-type transformers ideal for indoor, commercial buildings, hospitals, and data centers with high fire safety requirements.
Q:Are windings copper or aluminum?
A:
We offer both materials. Copper windings provide higher conductivity, better efficiency, and longer lifespan but at a higher cost. Aluminum windings offer lower cost and lighter weight as a fully qualified alternative.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Yawei 100kVA 13.8kv/0.24kv Energy-Saving Low-Loss Oil-Type Single-Phase Transformer with UL
US$560.00-7,900.00
1 Set(MOQ)
13.2kv/7.62kv-0.12-0.24kv 100kVA Power Grid Oil Pole Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
13.2kv 120/240V 25kVA UL Listed DOE 2016 Single Phase Pad Mounted Transformer for Residential
US$600.00-1,200.00
1 Set(MOQ)
13.2kv/7.62kv-0.12-0.24kv 100kVA Industrial Single Phase Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
13.2kv/7.62kv-0.12-0.24kv 10kVA Corrosion-Resistant and Robust Single Phase Oil Pole Mounted Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
7.2kv 120/240V 25kVA Step-Down Single Phase Oil Type Transformer for Residential Areas
US$1,000.00-2,500.00
1 Set(MOQ)
7.62kv 25kVA 120/240V Single Phase Csp Pole Mounted Transformer UL Certified for Rural Power
US$300.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
50kVA/13.2kv/220V Oil-Immersed Distribution Pole Mounted Single Phase Mounted Transformer
US$200.00-500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
12.47kv 120/240V 50kVA Single-Phase Underground Oil Filled Transformer for Residential Housing
US$1,000.00-3,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
CE IEC Hot Sales Good Quality Cheap 10-250kVA 13.2kv 7.62kv Pole Mounted Single Phase Transformer Price
US$1,399.00-3,499.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Yawei Oil Immesed Overhead Power Transformer 25kVA 50kVA 75kVA 333kVA 13.2kv 10kVA Single Phase Transformer
US$770.00-6,900.00
1 Set(MOQ)
13.2kv-220V 10kVA Energy Efficient Single Phase Oil Transformer
US$1,399.00-3,499.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Huawan Power Smart Single Phase 13.2kv 13.8kv Low Loss 5kVA 10kVA 15kVA Pole Mounted Transformer 20kVA
US$1,000.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
1 Phase 13.2kv 13.8kv 19.92kv 10kVA 15kVA 25kVA Csp Oil Overhead Transformer
US$850.00-3,500.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Yawei 37.5kVA 13.8kv/0.24kv Factory Price Energy-Saving Oil-Type Single-Phase Transformer with UL
US$529.00-8,800.00
1 Set(MOQ)
CE Best Price Great Quality 10kVA/25kVA/37.5kVA/75kVA 13.2kv/7.62kv Single Phase Pole Mounted Oil Immersed Transformer
US$1,399.00-3,499.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
New Design 100kVA 13.2kv to 0.24kv Single-Phase Welding Pad Installation Transformer
US$1,500.00-5,500.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Single Phase 10kVA to 167kVA Pole Mounted Oil Type Transformers 13.8kv 120V
US$1,000.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















