Powered by Made-in-China.com
13.2kv/7.62kv-0.12-0.24kv 167kVA Single Phase Rural Use Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece
Product specifications
D-10-250KVA
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
PowerPhase
SingleModel NO.
D-10KVA-250KVACore
Core-type TransformerCooling Method
Oil-immersed Type TransformerWinding Type
Two-winding TransformerCertification
ISO9001-2000, ISO9001, CCC, CEUsage
Power Transformer, Distribution TransformerFrequency Characteristics
Power FrequencyShape of Core
RingBrand
YuanchenPrimary Voltage
13.2kv/7.62kvSecondary Voltage
120V-240VWindings Materials
Copper Windings/Aluminum WindingsService Life
More Than 20 YearsEfficiency
99%Warranty
1 YearStandard
IEC60076Transport Package
Wooden PackageSpecification
S-30KVA-2500KVATrademark
yuanchenOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8504210000Production Capacity
10000pieces/YearKey features
Customizable Voltage & Material: Primary/Secondary voltage and copper/aluminum windings are customizable.
High Efficiency Rating: Achieves up to 99% efficiency for optimal energy performance.
Robust Manufacturing Capacity: Annual output exceeds 10,000 units from a 90,000 sqm facility.
International Quality Certified: ISO 9001, CE, and CCC certified for global compliance.
Comprehensive After-Sales Support: 12-month warranty with remote guidance and on-site engineer dispatch.
Flexible Packaging Solutions: Specialized wooden crates for LCL and secure fastening for FCL shipping.
Low Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is just 1 unit for standard products, facilitating easy trials.
Long Service Life Design: Designed for a service life of more than 20 years.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Designs, Full Customization, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 2 years CertifiedNearest Port: Tianjin PortAverage Response Time: ≤2.06h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is a combined company with manufacturing, export, service, quality-control, R&D, and sustainability capabilities. It performs 100% finished-product inspection and holds ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, CCC, and CE certifications. It supports extensive customization and has OEM experience for popular brands, but does not provide ODM services, has no available SDK, and lacks R&D audit documentation and new product development evidence from the past year. Export sales represent 41%–50% of total sales, while overseas service infrastructure is limited: no overseas agents, branches, warehouses, or showrooms. Production-related controls include inventory capability and one-month lead times, but there is no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors and no written service-capability procedures or inspection records. Financial records are indicated for 2022–2024, but the slices do not provide sufficient evidence to assess financial strength.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly identified as a combined company rather than an offshore company. Its described business scope covers manufacturing, export trade, service, quality control, R&D, and sustainable development capabilities, indicating an integrated supplier profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications, along with CCC and CE product-certification capability. These are explicit certification-related credentials supporting quality, occupational safety, environmental management, and product compliance.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has in-stock service capability and has participated in the South Africa Power Exhibition, but it reports no overseas agents or branches, no overseas warehouse, no overseas showroom, and service coverage in zero countries. This demonstrates limited overseas after-sales infrastructure.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has CAD capability and engineers can develop products according to customer voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size requirements. However, it has no available SDK, no R&D audit documentation, no new products reported in the past year, and no ODM service, limiting evidence of independent innovation.
Production capacityThe supplier operates automatic winding and cutting equipment, performs 100% finished-product inspection, maintains inventory capability, and reports one-month peak- and off-season lead times. Nevertheless, it has no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors, and its service-capability assessment has no written procedures or records.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. Its R&D responsibilities also cover customer-defined voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size, providing direct evidence of broad customization capability.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly reports OEM service for popular brands, export sales representing 41%–50% of total sales, and participation in the South Africa Power Exhibition. These indicate brand-OEM and export-market experience, although no specific customer names, project details, or case outcomes are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What types of transformers do you manufacture?
A:
We primarily manufacture oil-immersed transformers for outdoor/industrial use and dry-type transformers for indoor/commercial applications with high fire safety requirements.
Q:Are windings made of copper or aluminum?
A:
We offer both options. Copper windings provide higher efficiency and strength, while aluminum windings offer lower cost and lighter weight. Both are fully qualified.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
A:
The MOQ is 1 unit for standard products. For customized products, the MOQ is determined through negotiation based on specific specifications.
Q:What payment methods do you accept?
A:
We primarily accept T/T (Telegraphic Transfer) with a 50% advance payment and 50% balance before shipment. Other terms can be discussed.
Q:What is the delivery lead time?
A:
Standard small transformers take 15-30 days. Large or custom transformers typically require 45-90 days or longer, depending on specifications.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
13.2kv/7.62kv-0.12-0.24kv 10kVA Energy Saving Single Phase Oil Pole Mounted Transformer
US$1,399.00-3,499.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
15kVA 37.5kVA 333kVA /13.2kv 0.12/0.24kv Single Phase Pole Mounted Transformer
US$1,000.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
13.2kv/7.62kv-0.12-0.24kv 250kVA Repair Service Single Phase Transformer
US$1,399.00-3,499.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
75kVA 34.5/13.8/13.2kv 0.12/0.24kv Single Phase Pole-Mount Transformer
US$500.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
13.2kv/7.62kv-0.12-0.24kv 250kVA Single Phase Low Loss Transformer
US$1,399.00-3,499.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Single-Phase Column-Type Oil-Immersed Transformer, Fully Sealed, 3-167kVA, 50Hz, 60Hz, 12.47kv, Low Loss, for Rural Use
US$5,659.00-8,655.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
CE 80kVA 20/0.24kv 1pH Forest Surveillance Tower Use Single Phase Oil-Immersed Transformer
US$1,200.00-12,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
13.2kv Single Phase Pad Mounted Transformer, 5kVA~167kVA, CSA & DOE Certified
US$999.00-1,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Factory Direct 25kVA 75kVA 167kVA 13.2kv 120/240V Single Phase Pole Mounted Distribution Transformer
US$600.00-10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Huawan 167kVA Pole-Mounted Power Transformer for Single-Phase Use
US$1,000.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
0.24kv Output Rural Grid Oil Immersed Outdoor Single Phase Transformer
US$350.00-16,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
50kVA 7.62kv/13.2kv to 120V/240V Single Phase Pole Mounted Transformer Price
US$100.00-3,300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Rural Electricity Use Single Phase Pole Mounted Transformer Stable Operation & Low Loss
US$999.00-7,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
167kVA 13.2kv Single Phase Pad Mounted Distribution Transformer for Infrastructure Project
US$999.00-1,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
ISO 50kVA 10/0.24kv Single Phase OEM ODM Label Lighting Use Transformer
US$1,200.00-12,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















