Powered by Made-in-China.com
23kv-240V 167kVA Lightning Resistant Oil Immersed Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece
Product specifications
D-10-250KVA
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
PowerPhase
SingleModel NO.
D-10KVA-250KVACore
Core-type TransformerCooling Method
Oil-immersed Type TransformerWinding Type
Two-winding TransformerCertification
ISO9001-2000, ISO9001, CCC, CEUsage
Power Transformer, Distribution TransformerFrequency Characteristics
Power FrequencyShape of Core
RingBrand
YuanchenPrimary Voltage
13.2kv/7.62kvSecondary Voltage
120V-240VWindings Materials
Copper Windings/Aluminum WindingsService Life
More Than 20 YearsEfficiency
99%Warranty
1 YearStandard
IEC60076Transport Package
Wooden PackageSpecification
S-30KVA-2500KVATrademark
yuanchenOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8504210000Production Capacity
10000pieces/YearKey features
Comprehensive Certifications: Holds ISO 9001, CCC, and CE certifications ensuring global compliance.
Dual Winding Material Options: Available with either Copper or Aluminum windings based on project needs.
High Efficiency Rating: Efficiency reaches up to 99% for optimal energy performance.
Extended Service Life: Designed for a service life exceeding 20 years.
Flexible Customization: Offers full, minor, and design-based customization for voltage and specs.
Robust Production Capacity: Annual output exceeds 10,000 units across 90,000 square meters.
Comprehensive Quality Control: Includes source control, process monitoring, and 100% final inspection.
Global Shipping Solutions: Supports sea, rail, road, and air freight with specialized packaging.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Designs, Full Customization, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 2 years CertifiedNearest Port: Tianjin PortAverage Response Time: ≤1.96h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is a combined company with manufacturing, export, service, quality-control, R&D, and sustainability capabilities. It performs 100% finished-product inspection and holds ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, CCC, and CE certifications. It supports extensive customization and has OEM experience for popular brands, but does not provide ODM services, has no available SDK, and lacks R&D audit documentation and new product development evidence from the past year. Export sales represent 41%–50% of total sales, while overseas service infrastructure is limited: no overseas agents, branches, warehouses, or showrooms. Production-related controls include inventory capability and one-month lead times, but there is no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors and no written service-capability procedures or inspection records. Financial records are indicated for 2022–2024, but the slices do not provide sufficient evidence to assess financial strength.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly identified as a combined company rather than an offshore company. Its described business scope covers manufacturing, export trade, service, quality control, R&D, and sustainable development capabilities, indicating an integrated supplier profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications, along with CCC and CE product-certification capability. These are explicit certification-related credentials supporting quality, occupational safety, environmental management, and product compliance.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has in-stock service capability and has participated in the South Africa Power Exhibition, but it reports no overseas agents or branches, no overseas warehouse, no overseas showroom, and service coverage in zero countries. This demonstrates limited overseas after-sales infrastructure.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has CAD capability and engineers can develop products according to customer voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size requirements. However, it has no available SDK, no R&D audit documentation, no new products reported in the past year, and no ODM service, limiting evidence of independent innovation.
Production capacityThe supplier operates automatic winding and cutting equipment, performs 100% finished-product inspection, maintains inventory capability, and reports one-month peak- and off-season lead times. Nevertheless, it has no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors, and its service-capability assessment has no written procedures or records.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. Its R&D responsibilities also cover customer-defined voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size, providing direct evidence of broad customization capability.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly reports OEM service for popular brands, export sales representing 41%–50% of total sales, and participation in the South Africa Power Exhibition. These indicate brand-OEM and export-market experience, although no specific customer names, project details, or case outcomes are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:Does your company hold any relevant international quality certifications?
A:
Yes, our factory is ISO 9001 Quality Management System certified. Our products comply with international standards such as IEC (International Electrotechnical Commission) and CE. We can also apply for certifications specific to other countries upon customer request.
Q:What is your factory's production capacity? What is the annual output?
A:
We operate a modern production base with advanced production lines. Our annual production capacity exceeds 10,000 units. We manufacture oil-immersed and dry-type transformers ranging from 30KVA to 20MVA.
Q:How do you ensure product quality?
A:
Our quality assurance spans the entire process: Source Control: Strict supplier screening and incoming inspection of raw materials. Process Control: Quality control points established at critical production stages. Final Inspection: Each transformer undergoes rigorous factory testing before shipment, with test reports provided.
Q:What types of transformers do you primarily manufacture?
A:
We mainly produce: Oil-immersed transformers: Suitable for outdoor, power plant, and large industrial projects, offering a wide power range and high cost-effectiveness. Dry-type transformers: Ideal for indoor, commercial buildings, hospitals, data centers, and other locations with high fire safety requirements.
Q:What are the primary materials for transformers? Are windings copper or aluminum?
A:
We offer both materials: Copper windings: Higher conductivity, better efficiency, smaller size, high mechanical strength, longer lifespan, but higher cost. Aluminum windings: Lower cost, lighter weight, fully qualified alternative material. We recommend clients select suitable materials based on project budget, efficiency requirements, and long-term operational costs.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
23kv-240V 167kVA Low Loss Single Phase Oil Immersed Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
24.9kv-120/240V 167kVA Robust Lightning Protected Oil Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Zgd-H 167kVA Single Phase Oil Immersed Distribution Transformer 34.5kv to 120/240V 1.5-4.5% Impedance
US$2,100.00-36,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
23kv-240V 167kVA Fire-Resistant Construction Oil Immersed Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
23kv-120/240V 15kVA Lightning Protected Oil Immersed Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Outdoor Lightning Proof Moisture Resistant Oil Immersed Transformer Custom
US$1,299.00-1,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Column-Type Single-Phase Oil-Immersed Transformer 25 50 75 100 167kVA 11kv 240V 480V Power Engineering
US$5,659.00-8,655.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Aluminum Material Lightning Resistant Oil-Immersed Transformer Electric Transformer Equipment
US$1,264.00-21,472.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
34.5kv 167kVA 240V Step-Down Oil-Immersed 60Hz Pad-Mounted-Transformer for Park
US$2,000.00-16,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Lightning-Resistant Oil-Immersed Power Transformer Equipment 200kVA/315kVA/500kVA/1000kVA
US$600.00-750.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Aluminum Material Lightning Resistant Oil-Immersed Transformer Electric Transformer
US$1,264.00-21,472.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
UL Certified 167kVA 13.2kv 240V Single Phase Pad Mount Transformer with Oil Immersed Design
US$850.00-3,500.00
1 unit(MOQ)
11kv 415V Lightning Resistant Southeast Asia Electric Power Oil Immersed Transformer
US$10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
ANSI/IEEE Standard Oil Filled Pad Mounted Transformer 167kVA 13.2kv to 240V Single Phase
US$850.00-3,500.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Customized 167kVA 240V-480V Single Phase Pole Mounted Oil Immersed Transformer Electrical Transformer
US$500.00-1,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Compact 75kVA100kVA125 kVA Single Phase Pole Transformer 13.8kv34.5kv Oil Immersed Design Lightning Arrester Safety
US$983.00-5,568.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Factory Price 120/240V 37.5kVA 167kVA 50/60Hz Oil Immersed Single Phase Pad Mount Transformer
US$600.00-10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
UL Certified 75kVA 13.2kv 240V Single Phase Pad Mount Transformer with Oil Immersed Design
US$850.00-3,500.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Lightning Protection Surge Resistant Outdoor Overhead Line Matching Power Transformation Equipment Oil Immersed Transformer
US$1,000.00-42,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















