Powered by Made-in-China.com
33kv-220V 25kVA Easy Installation Pole Mounted Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece
Product specifications
D-10-250KVA
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
PowerPhase
SingleModel NO.
D-10KVA-250KVACore
Core-type TransformerCooling Method
Oil-immersed Type TransformerWinding Type
Two-winding TransformerCertification
ISO9001-2000, ISO9001, CCC, CEUsage
Power Transformer, Distribution TransformerFrequency Characteristics
Power FrequencyShape of Core
RingBrand
YuanchenPrimary Voltage
13.2kv/7.62kvSecondary Voltage
120V-240VWindings Materials
Copper Windings/Aluminum WindingsService Life
More Than 20 YearsEfficiency
99%Warranty
1 YearStandard
IEC60076Transport Package
Wooden PackageSpecification
S-30KVA-2500KVATrademark
yuanchenOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8504210000Production Capacity
10000pieces/YearKey features
Wide Voltage Range: Primary voltage 6-35KV, Secondary voltage 120-450V for versatile applications.
Flexible Winding Materials: Available in Copper or Aluminum windings to suit budget and efficiency needs.
Comprehensive Certifications: Holds ISO9001, CCC, CE, and IEC60076 compliance for global markets.
High Efficiency: Achieves up to 99% efficiency with a service life exceeding 20 years.
Low MOQ: Minimum order quantity starts at 1 unit for standard products.
Customization Options: Offers full, minor, and flexible customization based on design requirements.
Robust Manufacturing: Annual capacity over 3,000,000 kVA with 90,000 sqm modern facility.
12-Month Warranty: Includes 1-year warranty from manufacture date with extended options available.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Designs, Full Customization, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 2 years CertifiedNearest Port: Tianjin PortAverage Response Time: ≤2.06h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is a combined company with manufacturing, export, service, quality-control, R&D, and sustainability capabilities. It performs 100% finished-product inspection and holds ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, CCC, and CE certifications. It supports extensive customization and has OEM experience for popular brands, but does not provide ODM services, has no available SDK, and lacks R&D audit documentation and new product development evidence from the past year. Export sales represent 41%–50% of total sales, while overseas service infrastructure is limited: no overseas agents, branches, warehouses, or showrooms. Production-related controls include inventory capability and one-month lead times, but there is no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors and no written service-capability procedures or inspection records. Financial records are indicated for 2022–2024, but the slices do not provide sufficient evidence to assess financial strength.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly identified as a combined company rather than an offshore company. Its described business scope covers manufacturing, export trade, service, quality control, R&D, and sustainable development capabilities, indicating an integrated supplier profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications, along with CCC and CE product-certification capability. These are explicit certification-related credentials supporting quality, occupational safety, environmental management, and product compliance.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has in-stock service capability and has participated in the South Africa Power Exhibition, but it reports no overseas agents or branches, no overseas warehouse, no overseas showroom, and service coverage in zero countries. This demonstrates limited overseas after-sales infrastructure.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has CAD capability and engineers can develop products according to customer voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size requirements. However, it has no available SDK, no R&D audit documentation, no new products reported in the past year, and no ODM service, limiting evidence of independent innovation.
Production capacityThe supplier operates automatic winding and cutting equipment, performs 100% finished-product inspection, maintains inventory capability, and reports one-month peak- and off-season lead times. Nevertheless, it has no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors, and its service-capability assessment has no written procedures or records.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. Its R&D responsibilities also cover customer-defined voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size, providing direct evidence of broad customization capability.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly reports OEM service for popular brands, export sales representing 41%–50% of total sales, and participation in the South Africa Power Exhibition. These indicate brand-OEM and export-market experience, although no specific customer names, project details, or case outcomes are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:Does your company hold any relevant international quality certifications?
A:
Yes, our factory is ISO 9001 Quality Management System certified. Our products comply with international standards such as IEC (International Electrotechnical Commission) and CE. We can also apply for certifications specific to other countries upon customer request.
Q:What is your factory's production capacity? What is the annual output?
A:
We operate a modern production base with advanced production lines. Our annual production capacity exceeds 10,000 units. We manufacture oil-immersed and dry-type transformers ranging from 30KVA to 20MVA.
Q:How do you ensure product quality?
A:
Our quality assurance spans the entire process: Source Control: Strict supplier screening and incoming inspection of raw materials. Process Control: Quality control points established at critical production stages. Final Inspection: Each transformer undergoes rigorous factory testing before shipment, with test reports provided.
Q:What types of transformers do you primarily manufacture?
A:
We mainly produce: Oil-immersed transformers: Suitable for outdoor, power plant, and large industrial projects, offering a wide power range and high cost-effectiveness. Dry-type transformers: Ideal for indoor, commercial buildings, hospitals, data centers, and other locations with high fire safety requirements.
Q:What are the primary materials for transformers? Are windings copper or aluminum?
A:
We offer both materials: Copper windings: Higher conductivity, better efficiency, smaller size, high mechanical strength, longer lifespan, but higher cost. Aluminum windings: Lower cost, lighter weight, fully qualified alternative material. We recommend clients select suitable materials based on project budget, efficiency requirements, and long-term operational costs.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
13.8kv-220V 37.5kVA Easy Installation and Maintenance Pole Mounted Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
13.2kv-220V 25kVA Compact Easy Installation Pole Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Easy Installation Easy Operation Single Phase Pole Mounted Transformer Overhead 13.2kv 12.47kv 4600V
US$850.00-3,500.00
1 unit(MOQ)
High Performance Pole Transformer Single Phase 10kVA 220V Easy Installation
US$732.00-2,300.00
1 unit(MOQ)
13.2kv/7.62kv-0.12-0.24kv 10kVA Easy Installation and Maintenance Single Phase Oil Pole Mounted Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
C4 Anti-Corrosion 200kVA 33kv Oil Immersed Pole Mounted Transformer for Outdoor Installation
US$1,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
33kv-127/220V 250kVA Long Life Pole Mounted Distribution Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hairui ISO Certified Output Voltage 220V 380V 400V 230V Pole-Mounted Single-Phase Oil-Immersed Distribution Transformer
US$800.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
25kVA/50kVA Pole Mounted Transformer 13.2kv 380V/220V at Copper Power Single Phase Transformer
US$500.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Yawei IEEE IEC Standard 25kVA 50kVA 75kVA One-Phase 12470V/220V Pole Mounted Transformer
US$1,000.00-15,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Compact Size Single-Phase Pole-Mounted Oil Immersed Transformer Easy Pole Mount Installation
US$5,000.00-15,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
25kVA 34.5kVA 50kVA 75kVA 100kVA Single Phase Pole Mounted Transformer 13.8kv 13.2kv to 120V 220V 60Hz Vector Group
US$699.00-3,300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
25kVA 50kVA Pole Mounted Transformer 11kv 13.2kv to 380V 220V Dyn11
US$500.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Overhead Installation Single Phase 12000V 25kVA Pole Mounted Transformer
US$1,000.00-3,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
IEEE IEC Standard Distribution Transformer 25kVA 50kVA 75kVA One-Phase 12470V 220V Pole Mounted Transformer
US$770.00-6,900.00
1 Set(MOQ)
25kVA 10kVA 50kVA Step up/Down 220V Single-Phase Electric Pole Mounted Transformer
US$500.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Easy Operation 25kVA 37.5kVA 50kVA Single Phase Pole Mounted Transformer 240V 480V
US$850.00-3,500.00
1 unit(MOQ)
11kv 15kv 33kv High Voltage Oil Immersed 25kVA 37.5kVA Pole Mounted Transformer
US$500.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Demand Single Phase Pole Mounted Transformer 63kVA 22kv 240V Easy Installation
US$850.00-3,500.00
1 unit(MOQ)



















