Powered by Made-in-China.com
34.5kv-240V 250kVA Long Service Life Pole Mounted Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece
Product specifications
D-10-250KVA
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
PowerPhase
SingleModel NO.
D-10KVA-250KVACore
Core-type TransformerCooling Method
Oil-immersed Type TransformerWinding Type
Two-winding TransformerCertification
ISO9001-2000, ISO9001, CCC, CEUsage
Power Transformer, Distribution TransformerFrequency Characteristics
Power FrequencyShape of Core
RingBrand
YuanchenPrimary Voltage
13.2kv/7.62kvSecondary Voltage
120V-240VWindings Materials
Copper Windings/Aluminum WindingsService Life
More Than 20 YearsEfficiency
99%Warranty
1 YearStandard
IEC60076Transport Package
Wooden PackageSpecification
S-30KVA-2500KVATrademark
yuanchenOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8504210000Production Capacity
10000pieces/YearKey features
Long Service Life: Designed for more than 20 years of reliable operation in power distribution.
High Efficiency: Achieves up to 99% efficiency for optimal energy performance.
Customizable Voltage: Primary voltage ranges from 6-35KV and secondary from 120-450V.
Dual Winding Materials: Available with either Copper or Aluminum windings based on needs.
Comprehensive Certifications: Holds ISO9001, CCC, and CE certifications for global compliance.
Flexible Customization: Offers full, minor, and design-based customization options.
Robust Manufacturing: Annual capacity exceeds 3,000,000 kVA with advanced production lines.
1-Year Warranty: Includes a 12-month warranty from the date of manufacture.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Designs, Full Customization, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 2 years CertifiedNearest Port: Tianjin PortAverage Response Time: ≤2.06h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is a combined company with manufacturing, export, service, quality-control, R&D, and sustainability capabilities. It performs 100% finished-product inspection and holds ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, CCC, and CE certifications. It supports extensive customization and has OEM experience for popular brands, but does not provide ODM services, has no available SDK, and lacks R&D audit documentation and new product development evidence from the past year. Export sales represent 41%–50% of total sales, while overseas service infrastructure is limited: no overseas agents, branches, warehouses, or showrooms. Production-related controls include inventory capability and one-month lead times, but there is no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors and no written service-capability procedures or inspection records. Financial records are indicated for 2022–2024, but the slices do not provide sufficient evidence to assess financial strength.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly identified as a combined company rather than an offshore company. Its described business scope covers manufacturing, export trade, service, quality control, R&D, and sustainable development capabilities, indicating an integrated supplier profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications, along with CCC and CE product-certification capability. These are explicit certification-related credentials supporting quality, occupational safety, environmental management, and product compliance.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has in-stock service capability and has participated in the South Africa Power Exhibition, but it reports no overseas agents or branches, no overseas warehouse, no overseas showroom, and service coverage in zero countries. This demonstrates limited overseas after-sales infrastructure.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has CAD capability and engineers can develop products according to customer voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size requirements. However, it has no available SDK, no R&D audit documentation, no new products reported in the past year, and no ODM service, limiting evidence of independent innovation.
Production capacityThe supplier operates automatic winding and cutting equipment, performs 100% finished-product inspection, maintains inventory capability, and reports one-month peak- and off-season lead times. Nevertheless, it has no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors, and its service-capability assessment has no written procedures or records.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. Its R&D responsibilities also cover customer-defined voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size, providing direct evidence of broad customization capability.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly reports OEM service for popular brands, export sales representing 41%–50% of total sales, and participation in the South Africa Power Exhibition. These indicate brand-OEM and export-market experience, although no specific customer names, project details, or case outcomes are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:Does your company hold any relevant international quality certifications?
A:
Yes, our factory is ISO 9001 Quality Management System certified. Our products comply with international standards such as IEC (International Electrotechnical Commission) and CE. We can also apply for certifications specific to other countries upon customer request.
Q:What is your factory's production capacity?
A:
We operate a modern production base with advanced production lines. Our annual production capacity exceeds 10,000 units. We manufacture oil-immersed and dry-type transformers ranging from 30KVA to 20MVA.
Q:How do you ensure product quality?
A:
Our quality assurance spans the entire process: Source Control: Strict supplier screening and incoming inspection of raw materials. Process Control: Quality control points established at critical production stages. Final Inspection: Each transformer undergoes rigorous factory testing before shipment, with test reports provided.
Q:What types of transformers do you primarily manufacture?
A:
We mainly produce: Oil-immersed transformers: Suitable for outdoor, power plant, and large industrial projects, offering a wide power range and high cost-effectiveness. Dry-type transformers: Ideal for indoor, commercial buildings, hospitals, data centers, and other locations with high fire safety requirements.
Q:What are the primary materials for transformers?
A:
We offer both materials: Copper windings: Higher conductivity, better efficiency, smaller size, high mechanical strength, longer lifespan, but higher cost. Aluminum windings: Lower cost, lighter weight, fully qualified alternative material. We recommend clients select suitable materials based on project budget, efficiency requirements, and long-term operational costs.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
13.2kv-127/220V 10kVA Long Service Life and Reliability Pole Mounted Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Long-Life 15kVA Peru Single Phase Pole Mounted Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Popular Single Phase Pole Mounted Transformer 50kVA 11kv 240V Long Service Life
US$850.00-3,500.00
1 unit(MOQ)
13.2kv/7.62kv-0.12-0.24kv 10kVA Long Service Life and Reliability Single Phase Oil Pole Mounted Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Long-Service 100kVA Peru Single Phase Pole Mounted Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
15kv Class 250kVA Compact Pole-Mounted Transformer for Overhead Line Service
US$2,500.00-15,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Long Service Life 25kVA Single Phase Oil Immersed Pole Mounted Transformer
US$2,000.00-3,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Anti Curing Oil Immersed Electric Distribution Transformer for Long Service Life
US$2,500.00-15,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Outdoor Oil Immersed Transformer Three Phase Pad Mounted Transformer Long Service Life
US$8,462.00-15,962.00
1 unit(MOQ)
13.8kv34.5kv 75kVA100kVA125 kVA Oil Filled Pole Transformer UV Resistant Coating Long Service Life
US$983.00-5,568.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Durable Pole-Mounted Transformer with Low Loss and Long Service Life
US$10,000.00-60,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Durable Pole-Mounted Transformer with Low Power Loss and Long Service Life
US$10,000.00-60,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Long Service Life Single-Phase Pole-Mounted Oil Immersed Transformer with Stable Oil Insulation
US$5,000.00-15,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Voltage Outdoor Long Service Life Single Phase Pole Mounted Distribution Transformer
US$700.00-15,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Weather-Resistant Pole-Mounted Single-Phase Transformer Long-Life and Corrosion-Proof for Rural and Remote Outdoor Installations
US$7,717.00-8,400.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Efficiency Single Phase Pole Mounted Transformer 34.5kv to 120V/240V
US$599.00-899.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Copper Winding Pad Mounted Distribution Transformer for Long Life Utility Service
US$50,000.00-300,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Residential Use Long Service Life 167kVA 7600V 120/240V Single Phase Pad Mounted Transformer
US$850.00-35,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Voltage Oil Immersed 100kVA/250kVA 12kv Single Phase Pole Mounted Transformer
US$800.00-3,000.00
3 Pieces(MOQ)



















