Powered by Made-in-China.com
50Hz S13 630kVA 3 Phase High Conductivity Winding Oil Immersed Transformer Stable Grid Operation
US$1,200.00
1-9 pieces
US$1,000.00
10-49 pieces
US$800.00
50-99 pieces
US$500.00
100+ pieces
Product specifications
S-30KVA-2500KVA
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
PowerPhase
ThreeModel NO.
S-30KVA-2500KVACore
Core-type TransformerCooling Method
Oil-immersed Type TransformerWinding Type
Two-winding TransformerCertification
ISO9001-2000, ISO9001, CCC, CEUsage
Power Transformer, Distribution TransformerFrequency Characteristics
Power FrequencyShape of Core
RingBrand
YuanchenCoil Number
2Coil Structure
RoundWinding Material
CopperFrequency
50 Hz,60 HzInput Voltage
6kv,10kv,15kv,20kv35kvOutput Voltage
110V220V,380V,400V,440V,48 OvTransport Package
Wooden PackageSpecification
CBM 1-15Trademark
Yuanchen transformerOrigin
Hebei, ChinaProduction Capacity
10000pieces/YearKey features
Wide Voltage Range: Primary voltage 6-35KV, Secondary voltage 120-450V for flexible power distribution.
Dual Winding Material: Available in Copper or Aluminum windings to balance efficiency and cost.
Global Certifications: Holds ISO 9001, CCC, and CE certifications for international compliance.
High Production Capacity: Annual output exceeds 10,000 units across 90,000 square meters of facility.
Comprehensive Warranty: 12-month warranty from manufacture date with extended options for major components.
Flexible Customization: Full customization, minor customization, and design-based options available.
Fast Delivery Options: Standard units ship in 15-30 days; custom units in 45-90 days.
Multi-Mode Support: Remote guidance and on-site engineer dispatch for technical issues.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Designs, Full Customization, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 2 years CertifiedNearest Port: Tianjin PortAverage Response Time: ≤1.95h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is a combined company with manufacturing, export, service, quality-control, R&D, and sustainability capabilities. It performs 100% finished-product inspection and holds ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, CCC, and CE certifications. It supports extensive customization and has OEM experience for popular brands, but does not provide ODM services, has no available SDK, and lacks R&D audit documentation and new product development evidence from the past year. Export sales represent 41%–50% of total sales, while overseas service infrastructure is limited: no overseas agents, branches, warehouses, or showrooms. Production-related controls include inventory capability and one-month lead times, but there is no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors and no written service-capability procedures or inspection records. Financial records are indicated for 2022–2024, but the slices do not provide sufficient evidence to assess financial strength.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly identified as a combined company rather than an offshore company. Its described business scope covers manufacturing, export trade, service, quality control, R&D, and sustainable development capabilities, indicating an integrated supplier profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications, along with CCC and CE product-certification capability. These are explicit certification-related credentials supporting quality, occupational safety, environmental management, and product compliance.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has in-stock service capability and has participated in the South Africa Power Exhibition, but it reports no overseas agents or branches, no overseas warehouse, no overseas showroom, and service coverage in zero countries. This demonstrates limited overseas after-sales infrastructure.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has CAD capability and engineers can develop products according to customer voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size requirements. However, it has no available SDK, no R&D audit documentation, no new products reported in the past year, and no ODM service, limiting evidence of independent innovation.
Production capacityThe supplier operates automatic winding and cutting equipment, performs 100% finished-product inspection, maintains inventory capability, and reports one-month peak- and off-season lead times. Nevertheless, it has no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors, and its service-capability assessment has no written procedures or records.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. Its R&D responsibilities also cover customer-defined voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size, providing direct evidence of broad customization capability.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly reports OEM service for popular brands, export sales representing 41%–50% of total sales, and participation in the South Africa Power Exhibition. These indicate brand-OEM and export-market experience, although no specific customer names, project details, or case outcomes are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:Does your company hold any relevant international quality certifications?
A:
Yes, our factory is ISO 9001 Quality Management System certified. Our products comply with international standards such as IEC (International Electrotechnical Commission) and CE. We can also apply for certifications specific to other countries upon customer request.
Q:What is your factory's production capacity?
A:
We operate a modern production base with advanced production lines. Our annual production capacity exceeds 10,000 units. We manufacture oil-immersed and dry-type transformers ranging from 30KVA to 20MVA.
Q:How do you ensure product quality?
A:
Our quality assurance spans the entire process: Source Control: Strict supplier screening and incoming inspection of raw materials. Process Control: Quality control points established at critical production stages. Final Inspection: Each transformer undergoes rigorous factory testing before shipment, with test reports provided.
Q:What types of transformers do you primarily manufacture?
A:
We mainly produce: Oil-immersed transformers: Suitable for outdoor, power plant, and large industrial projects, offering a wide power range and high cost-effectiveness. Dry-type transformers: Ideal for indoor, commercial buildings, hospitals, data centers, and other locations with high fire safety requirements.
Q:What are the primary materials for transformers? Are windings copper or aluminum?
A:
We offer both materials: Copper windings: Higher conductivity, better efficiency, smaller size, high mechanical strength, longer lifespan, but higher cost. Aluminum windings: Lower cost, lighter weight, fully qualified alternative material. We recommend clients select suitable materials based on project budget, efficiency requirements, and long-term operational costs.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Premium 11kv 480V Loop Feed Compartmentalized Transformer 630kVA 800kVA 3000kVA Zgsl-H Corrosion Resistant Grid Component for Wind Plant
US$12,599.00-12,799.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Approved Ei Transformer Delivers Smart Grid Feeder Terminal Unit Control
US$26.00
80 Pieces(MOQ)
35kv 33K 10kv 220V 380V Electric Power Transformer Oil Immersed Power Transformer
US$1,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
250va IP00 Ei Isolation Transformer Customized Voltage Transformer (JBK3-250)
US$16.00-28.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Qd Group Transformer Sfsz-40mva /110kv 115 121 132kv /35kv/10kv CE Certificate 158kv Three Winding on Load Tap Changer Oil-Immersed Transformer
US$260,000.00-380,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Durable Industrial Isolation Step-Down Electric Power Distribution Transformer for Reliable Performance
US$1,300.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
30kVA/630kVA/2500kVA Step-Down Transformer Three Phase Dry Type Transformer
US$1,000.00-3,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Cast Resin Dry Type 2000kVA Three Phase Step Down Distribution Power If Transformer
US$1,800.00-3,600.00
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Yawei Hot Sales Customized Single-Phase Oil-Immersed Power Transformer 5kVA~500kVA Pole Mounted Transformer
US$690.00-3,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Multi Voltage Customizable Low Voltage Transformer for Industrial Automation with Superior Overload Protection
US$200.00-50,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Industrial Multi Voltage Customizable Low Voltage Transformer for Precision Equipment with H Class Insulation
US$200.00-50,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Bestseller Large Capacity Class 1 Energy Efficiency New Energy Oil Immersed Transformer
US$1,500.00-19,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Efficiency Oil Immersed Distribution Transformer S11-M S13-M S20-M S22-M 30-1600kVA 6/6.3/10/10.5/11kv 0.4kv
US$2,000.00-5,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Dustproof 10kv 11kv to 400V 500kVA Oil Immersed Distribution Transformer Price for Agricultural Power Facilities
US$1,500.00-8,900.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Quality Guaranteed Solid Copper Core High Precision Power Transformer for Workshop Power Distribution
US$30.00-5,300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















