Powered by Made-in-China.com
Yuanchen 30kv Easy to Install Oil Immersed Transformer
US$1,200.00
1-9 pieces
US$1,000.00
10-49 pieces
US$800.00
50-99 pieces
US$500.00
100+ pieces
Product specifications
S-30KVA-2500KVA
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
PowerPhase
ThreeModel NO.
S-30KVA-2500KVACore
Core-type TransformerCooling Method
Oil-immersed Type TransformerWinding Type
Two-winding TransformerCertification
ISO9001-2000, ISO9001, CCC, CEUsage
Power Transformer, Distribution TransformerFrequency Characteristics
Power FrequencyShape of Core
RingBrand
YuanchenCoil Number
2Coil Structure
RoundWinding Material
CopperFrequency
50 Hz,60 HzInput Voltage
6kv,10kv,15kv,20kv35kvOutput Voltage
110V220V,380V,400V,440V,48 OvTransport Package
Wooden PackageSpecification
CBM 1-15Trademark
Yuanchen transformerOrigin
Hebei, ChinaProduction Capacity
10000pieces/YearKey features
Customizable Voltage Options: Input voltage supports 6kv, 10kv, 15kv, 20kv, 35kv; Output voltage includes 110V-480V.
Flexible Winding Materials: Offer both Copper and Aluminum winding options to suit different budget and efficiency needs.
International Certifications: Products certified with ISO9001, CCC, CE, and compliant with IEC international standards.
High Production Capacity: Annual output exceeds 10,000 units with a modern 90,000 square meter facility.
Comprehensive Warranty: Provides a 12-month warranty from manufacture date with extended options for major components.
Low Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is just 1 unit for standard products, allowing for easy trial orders.
Robust Packaging Solutions: Specialized wooden crates for LCL and secure container fastening for FCL shipments.
Versatile Transformer Types: Manufactures Oil-immersed and Dry-type transformers for indoor, outdoor, and industrial use.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Designs, Full Customization, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 2 years CertifiedNearest Port: Tianjin PortAverage Response Time: ≤1.96h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is a combined company with manufacturing, export, service, quality-control, R&D, and sustainability capabilities. It performs 100% finished-product inspection and holds ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, CCC, and CE certifications. It supports extensive customization and has OEM experience for popular brands, but does not provide ODM services, has no available SDK, and lacks R&D audit documentation and new product development evidence from the past year. Export sales represent 41%–50% of total sales, while overseas service infrastructure is limited: no overseas agents, branches, warehouses, or showrooms. Production-related controls include inventory capability and one-month lead times, but there is no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors and no written service-capability procedures or inspection records. Financial records are indicated for 2022–2024, but the slices do not provide sufficient evidence to assess financial strength.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly identified as a combined company rather than an offshore company. Its described business scope covers manufacturing, export trade, service, quality control, R&D, and sustainable development capabilities, indicating an integrated supplier profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications, along with CCC and CE product-certification capability. These are explicit certification-related credentials supporting quality, occupational safety, environmental management, and product compliance.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has in-stock service capability and has participated in the South Africa Power Exhibition, but it reports no overseas agents or branches, no overseas warehouse, no overseas showroom, and service coverage in zero countries. This demonstrates limited overseas after-sales infrastructure.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has CAD capability and engineers can develop products according to customer voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size requirements. However, it has no available SDK, no R&D audit documentation, no new products reported in the past year, and no ODM service, limiting evidence of independent innovation.
Production capacityThe supplier operates automatic winding and cutting equipment, performs 100% finished-product inspection, maintains inventory capability, and reports one-month peak- and off-season lead times. Nevertheless, it has no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors, and its service-capability assessment has no written procedures or records.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. Its R&D responsibilities also cover customer-defined voltage, capacity, appearance, material, and size, providing direct evidence of broad customization capability.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly reports OEM service for popular brands, export sales representing 41%–50% of total sales, and participation in the South Africa Power Exhibition. These indicate brand-OEM and export-market experience, although no specific customer names, project details, or case outcomes are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What types of transformers do you manufacture?
A:
We primarily produce Oil-immersed transformers for outdoor and industrial use, and Dry-type transformers for indoor, commercial, and high fire-safety requirement locations.
Q:Are windings made of copper or aluminum?
A:
We offer both. Copper windings provide higher conductivity and efficiency but cost more. Aluminum windings are a lower-cost, lighter, and fully qualified alternative.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
A:
For standard products, the MOQ is 1 unit. For customized products, the MOQ is determined through negotiation based on specific specifications.
Q:What payment methods do you accept?
A:
We primarily accept T/T (Telegraphic Transfer) with a 50% advance payment and 50% balance before shipment. Other terms can be discussed.
Q:What is the delivery lead time?
A:
Standard small transformers take 15-30 days. Large or custom transformers take 45-90 days or longer. Exact time is provided upon inquiry.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Baoding Yuanchen Transformer Manufacturing Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Modular Structure Easy to Install S11 Series 1600 kVA Electrical Oil-Immersed Transformer
US$1,900.00-2,100.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Energy Saving Easy to Install S20 Electrical Three-Phase Oil-Immersed Distribution Transformer
US$800.00-2,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
22kv 30kv 400kVA Easy Installation Oil Immersed Transformer
US$500.00-1,200.00
1 pieces(MOQ)
13.2kv-120/240V 10kVA Easy to Install and Maintain Oil Pole Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Fireproof Easy to Install S13 100 kVA Electrical Three-Phase Power Oil-Immersed Transformer
US$3,000.00-5,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
3.2kv/7.62kv-0.12-0.24kv 10kVA Easy to Install and Maintain Single Phase Oil Pole Mounted Transformer
US$600.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Oil-Immersed Transformer 100kVA 33kv Lightweight Easy to Install and Maintain
US$621.00-7,866.00
1 Set(MOQ)
24kv 30kv 2000kVA Easy Installation Oil Immersed Transformer
US$500.00-1,200.00
1 pieces(MOQ)
Fireproof Easy to Install S13 100 kVA Electrical Three-Phase Power Oil-Immersed Transformer
US$1,900.00-2,100.00
1 Set(MOQ)
30kv 800kVA Oil Immersed Transformer Ready to Ship
US$550.00-1,200.00
1 Box(MOQ)
Pad Mounted Transformer 2500kVA 12.47kv American Type Substation Easy to Install
US$6,500.00-25,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Easy to Inspect Oil Immersed Transformer Simplifies Field Regular Maintenance Work
US$2,300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Yawei Pad Mounted Transformer 2500kVA 12.47kv American Type Substation Easy to Install
US$2,800.00-38,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Easy-Install Pole Mounted Transformer for Quick Deployment-Supply to Philippines
US$1,000.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)



















