Powered by Made-in-China.com

Hot Selling 52.6%Polyester 42.9%Rayon 4.5%Spandex Double Face Knitted Jacquard Yarn Dyed
US$2.80
1,000-4,999 Meters
US$2.75
5,000-9,999 Meters
US$2.70
10,000+ Meters
Sample price:US$5.00/meter.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableMaterial
52.6%Polyester 42.9%Rayon 4.5%SpandexWeight
390GSMModel NO.
YW-789Width
150cmFeature
KnittedTransport Package
The First Is Plastic Bag Packaging, The Outer LayeOrigin
ChinaProduction Capacity
100000000metersKey features
Customized Knitted Feature: Accepts customized orders according to clients' needs for knitted fabric features.
High-Quality Material Blend: Composition: 52.6% Polyester, 42.9% Rayon, 4.5% Spandex for durability and comfort.
Multi-Functional Performance: Features anti-static, tear-resistant, shrink-resistant, and anti-pill properties.
Experienced Service Provider: Over 8 years of export experience with deep understanding of global markets.
Rigorous Quality Control: Dedicated QC staff with 10 years average experience from raw materials to shipping.
Innovative Finishing Options: Offers emboss, foil, bonding, embroidery, and multi-step finishing processes.
Fast Lead Time: Peak and off-peak season lead time within 15 working days.
Sample Order Support: Accepts both bulk orders and sample orders to meet diverse client needs.
Company profile

CertifiedBusiness Type: Trading CompanyExport Year: 2016-09-01 CertifiedNearest Port: Ningbo PortAverage Response Time: ≤15h CertifiedTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, D/P, etc. CertifiedInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CIF, CFR
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryShaoxing Yewang Textile Co., Ltd. is a China-based limited trading company established in 2016 and located in Keqiao, Shaoxing, Zhejiang. It specializes in garment fabrics, including woven and knitted products, and reports more than eight years of fabric-export experience. The supplier states that it supports customized orders, sample orders, multiple finishing processes, and international quotation and payment terms. Its export orientation is substantial, with 90% of sales reportedly coming from exports, and Shanghai and Ningbo are identified as nearby ports. Production-related information includes seven production lines, a 200 m² manufacturing area, and 11–20 quality-control staff, although the relationship between the trading company and these facilities is not fully clarified. A management certification is listed only as “Others,” without a named standard. Customer and transaction evidence is limited to one listed buyer and one recorded transaction.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly identified as a trade company or trading company, legally organized as a limited company. Its stated business combines wholesale and production integration in garment fabrics, but the available information does not establish that it owns all referenced manufacturing resources.
R&D capabilityThe supplier states that it searches for new samples monthly, develops fabrics, and applies finishing techniques such as embossing, foil, bonding, and embroidery. It also lists multiple woven and knitted fabric categories, while the recorded R&D engineer experience is limited to one year; therefore, innovation activity is evidenced, but its depth and scale are not fully established.
Production capacityThe supplier describes both woven and knitted fabric offerings and states that it integrates wholesale with production. The data lists a 200 m² manufacturing area, seven production lines, and 11–20 quality-control staff, but it does not clearly specify ownership, factory capacity, or whether all listed production resources are directly operated by the supplier.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly accepts customized orders according to client needs, provides special finishing combinations, and supports both bulk and sample orders. Its broad fabric range and stated finishing capabilities directly support customization, although no specific customization limits or documented project examples are supplied.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the material composition of this fabric?
A:
The fabric is composed of 52.6% Polyester, 42.9% Rayon, and 4.5% Spandex.
Q:Does the fabric offer customization options?
A:
Yes, we accept customized orders according to clients' needs, including knitted features and various finishing processes.
Q:What are the key features of this fabric?
A:
The fabric is anti-static, tear-resistant, shrink-resistant, and anti-pill.
Q:How long is the production lead time?
A:
The lead time is within 15 working days for both peak and off-peak seasons.
Q:Do you accept sample orders?
A:
Yes, we support both bulk orders and sample orders.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shaoxing Yewang Textile Co., Ltd.
Shaoxing Yewang Textile Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Yigao Textile 93%Polyester 7%Spandex DTY Printed Yummy Jersey Fabric
US$1.21-1.27
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Yigao Textile DTY Spandex Peach Skin Printed Yummy Fabric
US$1.21-1.27
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Polyester Rayon Spandex Twill Plain Check Fabric Printed Woven Fabric
US$1.10-1.60
3,000 Meters(MOQ)
Lyocell Cotton Print Fabric 32X32+40D 120X90 Sateen 125GSM Dress Fabric
US$1.30-1.38
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Custom Print Swimming Beach Wear Cloth Material Fabric Knit Nylon Spandex Waterproof Digital Printing Spandex Fabric
US$0.32-0.68
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Printed Fabric
US$0.32-0.68
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Twill Polyester Four Way Stretch Fabric for Sportwear and Mens Pants and Trousers
US$0.55-0.60
3,000 Meters(MOQ)
Polyester Cotton Stretch Poplin 45X100d+40d 133X72 120GSM Printed Fabric for Men Shirts
US$1.20-1.25
6,000 Meters(MOQ)
65% Rayon/ 30% Nylon/ 5% Spandex Elastic Twill Fabric 150cm 140GSM 30s X 30s for Uniform, Garment, Bedding, etc
US$0.50-0.60
1,000 Yards(MOQ)
High Quality Tr Fabric Perfect for Custom Apparel and Corporate Uniforms
US$1.35-1.75
3,000 Meters(MOQ)
Hot Sale Woven Digital Print 97%Poly 3%Spandex Jacquard Polyester Spandex Fabric for Dress
US$0.32-0.68
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
92% Poly/ 8% Spandex Two-Way Stretch Toothpick Fabric 150cm 140GSM for Uniform, Garment, Bedding, etc
US$0.50-0.60
1,000 Yards(MOQ)
Mens 95% Cotton 5% Spandex Workwear Fabric
US$1.08-1.80
3,000 Meters(MOQ)
Premium 98% Polyester 2% Spandex Jacquard Knit Fabric
US$0.78-1.65
1,500 Meters(MOQ)
Lanfex Plain Polyester Spandex Dralon Soft Stretch Knitted Garment Fabric
US$0.72-1.12
500 Meters(MOQ)
Suits Yarn-Dyed Stretch Polyetser Rayon Houndstooth Fabric for Garment Textile
US$2.53-2.63
1,500 Meters(MOQ)
92% Poly/ 8% Spandex 150d High Quality Filament Fabric 150cm 190GSM for Uniform, Garment, Bedding, etc
US$0.50-0.60
1,000 Yards(MOQ)
98%Cotton 2%Spandex Continues Dyeing Poplin 120GSM Stretch Garment Fabric
US$1.85-1.88
5,000 Meters(MOQ)



















