Powered by Made-in-China.com
Pleated Paper Air Filter 96628890 Durable Construction Engine Protection
US$0.81
300 Sets
Product specifications
Air Filter
Product profile
Customization
AvailableClapboard
without ClapboardFilter Number
1Model NO.
96628890 AIR FILTERMedium Material
Filter PaperEfficiency
F9Filtration Grade
HEPA FilterType
Folded FilterFilter Type
Air FilterSample
Can Be Provided for EvaluatingFiltration Efficiency
More Than 99.9 %Delivery Time
30 Days After Received DepositeTransport Package
Customization/Jsfils Brand PackingSpecification
283*230*50Trademark
JSFILSOrigin
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)HS Code
8421239000Production Capacity
100000 Piece/Pieces Per MonthKey features
Effectively removes dust, pollen and other airborne contaminants, ensuring optimal engine protection.
Made of high-quality filter paper and durable sealing materials.
Strictly manufactured to meet or exceed OE specifications.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc.Export Year: 2008-10-10 CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai Port; Ningbo PortAverage Response Time: ≤3.34h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryZHEJIANG YUFENG FILTER CO., LTD. is a China-based limited-company manufacturer established in 2018, employing 106 people and producing air, cabin, oil, and fuel filters. It reports more than 10 production lines, defined product output, in-stock capability, and one-month lead times in both peak and off-peak seasons. The supplier demonstrates broad customization, ODM capability, recent product development, and OEM service for well-known brands. Export sales represent 71%–90% of total sales, and it has participated in AAPEX. However, manufacturing capacity is not supported by a valid contract with affiliated subcontractors, overseas agents, branches, warehouses, and showrooms are unavailable, and several corrective-action, complaint-handling, and supplier-management procedures lack written records or approved lists. The provided information does not establish formal certifications, detailed financial credibility, or identifiable customer cases.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly identified as a manufacturer and limited company, with its business scope covering the manufacture and sale of filters, cars, motorcycles, and auto parts. Its registered location is in Zhejiang, China, and it was established on September 30, 2018.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products within the past year, provides ODM services, and offers customization from samples, designs, full specifications, minor changes, and flexible requirements. It does not have an available SDK, but the documented product-development and ODM capabilities support a positive assessment of innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier operates more than 10 production lines, reports output of 1,200,000 fuel filters, 1,000,000 cabin filters, 300,000 truck-filter sets, and 1,500,000 air filters, and states one-month lead times in both peak and off-peak seasons. It also has in-stock capability and uniformly followed finished-product inspection instructions, but lacks a valid contract with affiliated subcontractors, which creates a documented manufacturing-capacity control weakness.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly provides customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. It also offers ODM services and reports new products within the past year, demonstrating broad stated customization coverage.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the MOQ for your products?
A:
Cabin filter: 300pcs, Air filter: 200pcs, Truck filter: 50pcs, Oil filter with metal: 1000pcs, Oil filter without metal: 500pcs.
Q:What is the production time?
A:
15-35 days.
Q:Where is your sea port?
A:
We ship from Ningbo or Shanghai port.
Q:What is your sample policy?
A:
We offer samples for evaluation. Please pay sample charge and postage in advance. We will return them when ordering or deduct them from the order. Payment via Western Union or T/T.
Q:What is your payment and payment method?
A:
Before mass production, 30% down payment. Balance paid before shipment. We accept UC at night.
Send Inquiry
*To:
ZHEJIANG YUFENG FILTER CO., LTD.
ZHEJIANG YUFENG FILTER CO., LTD.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Durable Pleated Air Filter K2136 Construction Machinery Engine Air Intake Purifier Corn
US$5.80-6.50
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Dk300-1109101 Durable Air Filter Cartridges Construction Equipment Loaders Engine Air Purifer Parts
US$8.60-10.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Durable Pleated Filter Media for Engine Air - Trucks Compatible
US$12.00-14.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Durable Pleated JAC Forklift Engine Air Filter
US$2.10-2.90
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Construction Machinery Parts Advanced Air Filter for Truck Engine
US$11.80-15.60
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Durable Pleated Filter for Customizable HEPA Air Filtration Systems
US$15.00-20.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Durable Pleated Air Filter for Effective Dust Control Solutions
US$15.00-20.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Engine Air Filter Advanced High Efficiency for Construction Machinery Parts
US$11.80-15.60
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Locomotive Pleated Paper Engine Safety Air Filter P625130 PA3933 549579
US$70.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Deep Pleated HEPA Air Filter for Gas Turbine Protection
US$30.00-60.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
Construction Machinery Parts New Auto Parts Wholesale Car Engine Air Filter
US$11.80-15.60
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Grf Electrical Cabinet Pleated Paper Tri-Cell Engine Intake Air Filter Ae-15he 77141-003
US$40.00
300 Pieces(MOQ)
Durable Pleated Air Filter for Industrial Dust Collection Systems
US$15.00-20.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Durable Air Filter for Kohler 1408315s 1408316s Engines
US$0.89-1.09
100 pieces(MOQ)
Truck Auto Parts Excavators Engine Parts P181002 Pleated Air Filter
US$15.00-35.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















