SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Mini USB3.0 HD Video Conference Camera with Microphone Built-in
US$288.00
10-100 Pieces
US$277.00
101-499 Pieces
US$265.00
500+ Pieces
Sample price:US$498.00/piece.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Type

Digital

Maximum Pixels

2-3 Million

Model NO.

V71U

Optical Zoom

16X

Function

Projection

Spectral Rrange

Infrared Camera

Image Sensor

CMOS

WiFi

Infrared Camera

Production Method

ENG

Product Positioning

Professional

Color

Silver/Gray

Camera

HD Video Conference Camera

Specification

128.5mm x 118mm x 156.2mm

Trademark

Zhenda

Origin

China

Key features

16x Digital Zoom: Combines 12x optical zoom with 16x digital zoom for detailed remote viewing.
Built-in Microphone: Optional high-sensitivity mic with 5-6 meter pickup distance and low noise.
H.264 Encoding Support: Supports Slice, SVC, and Dual Stream modes to reduce host codec pressure.
Low-Light Performance: Advanced noise reduction algorithms ensure clear images in 0.5 Lux conditions.
Remote Control Capability: Full parameter control via RS232/USB using VISCA/Pelco protocols.
Broad Compatibility: Works with USB 3.0/2.0, UVC 1.5, and major video conference software.

Company profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company, Group CorporationExport Year: 2013-08-01Nearest Port: Shenzhen portAverage Response Time: ≤15hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, D/P, etc.International Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CFR, CIF, FAS, DDP, DAP, CIP, FCA, EXW

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryShenzhen Zhendatech Co., Ltd. is a China-based limited company identified as a trading company, manufacturer/factory, and group corporation. It was established in 2005 and provides PCBA/PCB assembly, cable and wire harness assembly, sheet-metal fabrication, kiosk and order-machine OEM/ODM, product assembly, LED industrial lighting, and related turnkey services. The supplier reports more than 150 employees, over 6,000 square meters of factory space, more than 10 production lines, and annual productivity of 360,000 pieces for its listed product categories. It holds TS 16949, ISO 9001, and QC 080000 certifications. Its stated capabilities include PCB manufacturing up to 64 layers, 0201 component placement, BGA spacing down to 0.3 mm, and SPI, AOI, ICT, FCT, X-ray, RoHS, and aging inspections. The supplier exports to multiple regions and reports cooperation experience with European and North American clients. Evidence is insufficient to assess financial credibility, innovation capability, and specific...
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly classified as a trading company, manufacturer/factory, and group corporation, with a limited-company ownership structure. This indicates a mixed manufacturing and trading profile rather than a purely commercial intermediary.
CertificationsThe supplier reports holding TS 16949, ISO 9001, and QC 080000 management-system certifications. These certifications provide explicit evidence of formal quality, automotive-related quality, and hazardous-substance management systems.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier states that it has warehouses in Hong Kong, Europe, and North America, can prepare boards near customers, and can provide Kanban service according to customer requirements. It also offers testing, final assembly, conformal coating, and peripheral-product support, but the slices do not describe a formal warranty or complaint-resolution policy.
R&D capabilityThe supplier offers electronic product design as part of its turnkey services and reports technical PCB capabilities including up to 64 layers, 0201 placement, and 0.3 mm BGA spacing. These facts demonstrate engineering and process capability, but they do not establish a broader record of proprietary innovation or new-product development.
Production capacityThe supplier reports more than 10 production lines, over 150 employees, a factory exceeding 6,000 square meters, 360,000 pieces of annual productivity for its listed categories, and order fulfillment within 15 working days in both peak and off-peak seasons. Its stated inspection coverage includes SPI, AOI, ICT, FCT, X-ray, RoHS, and aging, supporting a substantial production and quality-control capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier provides PCB assembly across SMT, DIP, MI, and AI processes, component procurement, product final assembly, testing, conformal coating, electronic product design, sheet-metal fabrication, cable and wire harness assembly, and kiosk/order-machine OEM/ODM. This broad turnkey and OEM/ODM offering is explicit evidence of customization capability across multiple product stages.
Client casesThe supplier states that it has 10 years of cooperation experience with European and North American clients and mentions companies such as Xilinx, TI, Avnet, and Future. However, the slices do not specify project scope, order history, references, or independently verifiable case details, so the evidence supports customer exposure but not a fully documented case record.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the maximum video resolution supported?
A:
The camera supports up to 1080P Full HD resolution with 60fps output.
Q:Does the camera have a built-in microphone?
A:
Yes, it features an optional built-in microphone with a pickup distance up to 6 meters.
Q:Is the camera compatible with USB 3.0 and 2.0?
A:
Yes, it is fully compatible with both USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 interfaces and supports UVC v1.5.
Q:Can the camera be controlled remotely?
A:
Yes, all parameters can be remotely controlled via RS232 or USB using VISCA/Pelco protocols.
Q:What operating systems are supported?
A:
It supports Windows 7/8/10, Mac OS X, Linux, and Android.

Send Inquiry

*To:Shenzhen Zhendatech Co., Ltd.Shenzhen Zhendatech Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like

HD 1080P USB Camera with Microphone Built-in
Made-in-China.com
4K Ultra HD USB 3.0 Video Conference Camera
Made-in-China.com
1080P HD/HDMI USB Video Conference Camera

1080P HD/HDMI USB Video Conference Camera

US$232.31-290.39
1 Piece(MOQ)
Made-in-China.com