SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Value Added All in One POS Terminal with Touch Screen and Receipt Printer From Zhenda with Certifications
US$100.00-200.00
1 Piece

Product profile

Customization

Available

Type

Hand Held

Payment Method

Mobile Payment

Model NO.

ZD-140

Card Type

Non-Contact IC Card

Touch Screen

Touch Screen

Printer

Thermal

Certification

CE, CCC, FCC, EMV, PCI

Function Type

POS for Transfering, POS for Consuming

Network Management

Support Network Management

CPU

Quad-Core 1.35GHz

System

Safedroid OS (Based on Android 7.0 or 5.1)

Model No

Portable Touch Screen Smart Handheld All in One PA

Extended Stored

Extended Stored Tmicro SD Card Interface

Printer Method

Built-in High Speed Thermal Printer

Communication

WiFi/Bluetooth/4G/3G/2g

Quality Control

100% Function Testing&Inspection

Feature

High Quality/Professional/Competitive Price

Lead Time

7-25 Working Days(as Per Your Order Qty)

Transport Package

Plastic Film+Harden Carton Box+Plywood Case, Stand

Specification

206mmX84mmX32mm

Trademark

OEM/ODM/CUSTOM

Origin

Shenzhen, China

HS Code

8470501000

Production Capacity

10000PCS/Month

Key features

Powerful Octa-Core Processor: Qualcomm Octa-Core ARM Cortex-A53 running at 1.8GHz for high performance.
Advanced Android 10.0 OS: Runs on Safedroid OS based on Android 10.0 for stability and compatibility.
Large Memory Capacity: Equipped with 2G RAM and 16G ROM for smooth multitasking and storage.
High-Resolution Touch Display: 6.0 inch TFT IPS LCD with 1440*720 resolution and ultra-sensitive touch.
Global Network Coverage: Supports 4G/3G/2G, WiFi, Bluetooth, and VPN for worldwide connectivity.
Long-Lasting Battery: 7.6V/2600mAh battery ensures a full day of operation with power management.
Versatile Printing Capability: Built-in high-speed thermal printer supports receipt and label printing.
Super NFC Technology: Supports full scenarios including transportation, logistics, and ID control.

Company profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company, Group CorporationExport Year: 2013-08-01Nearest Port: Shenzhen portAverage Response Time: ≤15hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, D/P, etc.International Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CFR, CIF, FAS, DDP, DAP, CIP, FCA, EXW

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryShenzhen Zhendatech Co., Ltd. is a China-based limited company identified as a trading company, manufacturer/factory, and group corporation. It was established in 2005 and provides PCBA/PCB assembly, cable and wire harness assembly, sheet-metal fabrication, kiosk and order-machine OEM/ODM, product assembly, LED industrial lighting, and related turnkey services. The supplier reports more than 150 employees, over 6,000 square meters of factory space, more than 10 production lines, and annual productivity of 360,000 pieces for its listed product categories. It holds TS 16949, ISO 9001, and QC 080000 certifications. Its stated capabilities include PCB manufacturing up to 64 layers, 0201 component placement, BGA spacing down to 0.3 mm, and SPI, AOI, ICT, FCT, X-ray, RoHS, and aging inspections. The supplier exports to multiple regions and reports cooperation experience with European and North American clients. Evidence is insufficient to assess financial credibility, innovation capability, and specific...
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly classified as a trading company, manufacturer/factory, and group corporation, with a limited-company ownership structure. This indicates a mixed manufacturing and trading profile rather than a purely commercial intermediary.
CertificationsThe supplier reports holding TS 16949, ISO 9001, and QC 080000 management-system certifications. These certifications provide explicit evidence of formal quality, automotive-related quality, and hazardous-substance management systems.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier states that it has warehouses in Hong Kong, Europe, and North America, can prepare boards near customers, and can provide Kanban service according to customer requirements. It also offers testing, final assembly, conformal coating, and peripheral-product support, but the slices do not describe a formal warranty or complaint-resolution policy.
R&D capabilityThe supplier offers electronic product design as part of its turnkey services and reports technical PCB capabilities including up to 64 layers, 0201 placement, and 0.3 mm BGA spacing. These facts demonstrate engineering and process capability, but they do not establish a broader record of proprietary innovation or new-product development.
Production capacityThe supplier reports more than 10 production lines, over 150 employees, a factory exceeding 6,000 square meters, 360,000 pieces of annual productivity for its listed categories, and order fulfillment within 15 working days in both peak and off-peak seasons. Its stated inspection coverage includes SPI, AOI, ICT, FCT, X-ray, RoHS, and aging, supporting a substantial production and quality-control capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier provides PCB assembly across SMT, DIP, MI, and AI processes, component procurement, product final assembly, testing, conformal coating, electronic product design, sheet-metal fabrication, cable and wire harness assembly, and kiosk/order-machine OEM/ODM. This broad turnkey and OEM/ODM offering is explicit evidence of customization capability across multiple product stages.
Client casesThe supplier states that it has 10 years of cooperation experience with European and North American clients and mentions companies such as Xilinx, TI, Avnet, and Future. However, the slices do not specify project scope, order history, references, or independently verifiable case details, so the evidence supports customer exposure but not a fully documented case record.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the operating system of the POS terminal?
A:
It runs on Safedroid OS based on Android 10.0.
Q:What are the memory specifications?
A:
The device features 2G RAM and 16G ROM.
Q:Does the device support global network bands?
A:
Yes, it supports 4G/3G/2G, WLAN, and Bluetooth for global coverage.
Q:What is the battery capacity and duration?
A:
It has a 7.6V/2600mAh battery designed to last a full day.
Q:Can the printer handle label printing?
A:
Yes, the built-in high-speed thermal printer supports both receipt and label printing.

Send Inquiry

*To:Shenzhen Zhendatech Co., Ltd.Shenzhen Zhendatech Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like