Powered by Made-in-China.com
High Capacity Industrial Solar Storage Container for Grid Support
US$194,940.00
1 Piece
Product specifications
Energy Storage
Sample price:US$200.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableContainer Size
6050*2438*2400mmWeight
22tModel NO.
ZKSD-500-1044000-H-00Nominal Voltage
768VWarranty
3 YersNominal Capacity
5015kWhCycle Life
8000 CyclesFire Safety
AerosolRated Frequency
50/60 HzCertification
ISO,CB,CE,TUV/Un38.3/En50549Degree of Protection
IP65Battery Type
Lithium Ion,LiFePO4 BatteryInstall
Ground/Carport/RooftopTechnical Support
Complete Professional Technical GuidanceBMS Communication Interface
Ethernet,Can,RS485Container
for Outdoor InstallationIsolated Transformer
IncludedLocal Monitoring EMS
YesTransport Package
ContainerSpecification
ZKSD-1044kWh-500kWTrademark
Zhongke ShidaiOrigin
Guangdong, ChinaHS Code
8507600090Production Capacity
250 PCS/YearKey features
High Capacity Storage: Up to 5015kWh capacity with 8000 cycles life for long-term reliability.
Multi-Mode Operation: Supports On-Grid, Off-Grid, and Hybrid modes for versatile energy management.
Advanced Safety System: Features aerosol and water fire protection with IP65 protection level.
OEM & ODM Services: Full customization from design to production with strict quality control.
Intelligent Cooling: Liquid cooling system ensures optimal performance in temperatures from -25 to 55 degrees.
Global Communication: Supports CAN, RS485, Ethernet, and 4G with Modbus TCP and IEC61850 standards.
Flexible Installation: Suitable for ground, carport, and rooftop installations with IP65 rating.
Comprehensive Warranty: 3-year warranty coverage for all mechanical defects and system components.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 9 Year CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤5.92h
About Our Factory & Business Background
AddressNo. 4, Minying 2nd Road, Shangnan Village, Yuanzhou Town, Boluo County, Huizhou, Guangdong, China
Plant Area12000 square meters
Number of Employees69
Registered Capital30,600,000 RMB
Terms of PaymentLC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms)FOB, CIF, CFR, EXW
Average Lead TimePeak Season Lead Time: within 15 workdays, one month Off Season Lead Time: within 15 workdays
Minimum Order Quantity1
Supply Chain Partners14
Our Production Capability & Technical Expertise
Main ProductsEnergy Storage System, Photovoltaic System, Home Energy Storage, Power Lithium Battery, Communication Base Station Battery
Production Lines5
Production MachinesLaser Welding Machine, Laser Welding Machine, Aging Cabinet
QA/QC inspectors3 people
Inspection Type for Finished Products100% inspection(Visual inspection & Function inspection)
Inspection Method for Finished ProductsHave instructions and uniformly followed
R&D Engineers11 people
Traceability of Raw MaterialsYes
Our Industry Experience & Global Business Record
Year of Establishment2021-12-31
Main MarketsSoutheast Asia/ Mideast, Domestic
Repeat Buyers Choice80%~100%
Number of Foreign Trading Staff4
Overseas Agent/BranchNo
New Products Launched in Last yearYes
Our Certifications, Standards & Industry Recognition
Product CertificationCE
Cooperated with Fortune 500No
Product Q&A
Q:Do you provide after-sales service overseas?
A:
Yes, we have partnered service centers in key regions.
Q:Can I customize the capacity and dimensions of the energy storage system?
A:
Absolutely! We offer tailored attachments.
Q:What documents do you provide for export?
A:
Full export package (Commercial Invoice, Packing List, Bill of Lading, COC, etc.).
Q:How do I place an order?
A:
Contact us via email/phone for a quote, then confirm with a PO.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Guangdong Zhongke Shidai New Energy Co., Ltd.
Guangdong Zhongke Shidai New Energy Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Industrial Solar Power Storage Container with High-Capacity Battery
US$0.75-0.90
1,000,000 watts(MOQ)
Sunark Industrial Bess Solar Battery Container 3mwh 1331.2V 2520ah High Voltage Deep Capacity Battery Container for Solar
US$224,700.00-321,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
1mwh 2mwh 20FT 40FT Ess Energy Storage System Industrial Energy Storage Container for Solar Farm
US$12,000.00-14,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ess-3440-2h-L 3.44mwh Energy Storage Container Rack Mounted Lithium Ion Battery Solar System for Industrial and Commercial
US$12,000.00-14,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
off-Grid Hybrid Foldable Solar Container 40kw-215kw for Industrial Energy Storage Use
US$66,190.95-112,043.68
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Capacity Industrial Battery Storage Container for Power Needs
US$194,940.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Optimized Industrial Energy Storage Container for Flexible Power Grid Support
US$194,940.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Solar Energy Storage System 1mwh Container LiFePO4 Battery for Industrial and Commercial
US$148,000.00-168,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
768V 3010kwh off-Grid Solar Energy Storage Container with Integrated PCS Inverter for Power Stations
US$700,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Capacity 1mwh Solar Battery Container for Efficient Energy
US$0.75-0.90
1,000,000 watt(MOQ)
5015kwh High Capacity Liquid-Cooled Industrial Grid-Tied Energy Storage Container
US$460,000.00-470,000.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
High Capacity Solar Power Bank 1mwh Wall Battery Ess Container for Commercial & Industrial
US$12,000.00-14,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Aurea 1MW 2MW 5MW 8MW Battery Storage System Container Designed for Solar Plus Storage and Grid Support
US$580,000.00-600,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Powerful off-Grid Storage Container with High-Capacity Energy Storage Solution for Solar Use
US$950.00-2,950.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















