Powered by Made-in-China.com
Flame Retardant Modacrylic Lyocell Spandex Blend Fabric for Safety Workwear
US$13.00
500-4,999 kg
US$12.50
5,000+ kg
Product specifications
Composition
Function
Color
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplications
Fire Fighting, Garment, Home Textile, Hospital, Industry, SecurityCertifications
CE, Oeko-Tex Standard 100Model NO.
66%Modacrylic 29%Lyocell 5%SpandexColor
Colorful/CustomizedFeature
Anti Pilling, Anti-Pull, Breathable, Eco-Friendly, High Temperature-Resistant, No Dripping, Skin-Friendly, Thermal StabilityFlame Retardant Performance
EN ISO 11612Flame Retardant Technology
Natural Flame Retardant FibersLength
CustomizedMaterial
Modacrylic / CottonPattern
PlainStructure
InterlockWidth
CustomizedUsage
Security, GarmentFunction
Security, Flame RetardantCertificates
En ISO 14116;En ISO 11612, En ISO 11611Color Fatness
4-5 GradeWeight
230gTransport Package
Packing in RollSpecification
165x25x25Trademark
TJOrigin
JiangsuProduction Capacity
50000kg/MonthKey features
Inherent Flame Retardant: Made with natural flame retardant fibers meeting EN ISO 11612 and EN ISO 14116 standards.
Customized Dimensions: Width and length are fully customizable to meet specific project requirements.
Customized Color Options: Available in raw white, black, navy, olive green, or fully customized colors.
High Comfort & Breathability: Soft hand feeling, moisture-wicking, and breathable for all-day worker comfort.
Durable Material Blend: 66% Modacrylic, 29% Lyocell, and 5% Spandex for flexibility and durability.
Multi-Industry Application: Ideal for fire fighting, security, garment, hospital, and industrial safety workwear.
Eco-Friendly & Skin-Safe: Eco-friendly material with skin-friendly properties and anti-pilling performance.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 16 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤5.13h
About Our Factory & Business Background
AddressRoom 801, Petroleum Building, Zhangjiagang City, Suzhou, Jiangsu, China
Plant Area68 square meters
Number of Employees7
Registered Capital500,000 RMB
Terms of PaymentT/T
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms)FOB, CIF, CFR, EXW
Average Lead TimePeak Season Lead Time: within 15 workdays Off Season Lead Time: one month
Minimum Order Quantity1 Ton
Supply Chain Partners10
Our Production Capability & Technical Expertise
Main ProductsFlame Retardant Fabric, Flame Retardant Yarn
QA/QC inspectors1 people
Inspection Type for Finished ProductsRandom inspection(Visual inspection & Function inspection)
Inspection Method for Finished ProductsFinished product checked by packing staff
R&D Engineers1 people
Traceability of Raw MaterialsYes
Test Reports for Raw MaterialsOthers
Our Industry Experience & Global Business Record
Year of Establishment2003-04-23
Main MarketsEurope, South Asia
Repeat Buyers Choice80%~100%
Annual Export Revenue26,174,707 RMB
Number of Foreign Trading Staff3
Overseas Agent/BranchNo
New Products Launched in Last yearNo
Our Certifications, Standards & Industry Recognition
Cooperated with Fortune 500No
Product Q&A
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
Usually 500KG starting from a sample order.
Q:How are the products packaged?
A:
Cartons for thread, woven bags for yarns (58x40x36.5cm, 25KG), and PE bags for fabric rolls (165cm width x 25x25cm, 25KG).
Q:What is the delivery time?
A:
15 days for yarns and 25-30 days for fabric based on MOQ.
Q:How are products delivered?
A:
Via internal express, sea shipping, train shipping, and other methods.
Q:What are the payment terms?
A:
T/T, please confirm with us with the order.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Zhangjiagang Tianjun Trade Co., Ltd.
Zhangjiagang Tianjun Trade Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Flame Retardant Modacrylic Woven Fabric for Protective Clothing
US$9.00-10.00
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Fire Resistant Modacrylic Lyocell Spandex Blend Fabric for Industrial Uniforms
US$12.50-13.00
500 kg(MOQ)
230GSM Cotton Flame Retardant Fr Fabric for Protective Workwear
US$3.56-3.95
2,000 meters(MOQ)
Fire Resistant Workwear with Heavy Duty Flameproof Bead Mesh Fabric for Security Garments
US$13.00-13.50
500 kg(MOQ)
Premium Flame-Resistant Modacrylic Cotton Fabric for Safety Uniforms
US$22.50-23.00
500 kg(MOQ)
Flame Resistant Antistatic Modacrylic Cotton Fabric for Durable Workwear
US$6.20
3,000 Meters(MOQ)
450GSM Red 100% Cotton Flame Retardant Satin Fabric for Protective Workwear
US$3.56-3.95
2,000 meters(MOQ)
350GSM Cotton Fireproof Anti-Static Twill Fabric for Safety Workwear
US$3.56-3.95
2,000 meters(MOQ)
Premium Flame Retardant Spandex Fabric for Safety Apparel
US$12.70
3,000 Meters(MOQ)
Flame Retardant Modacrylic Aramid Antistatic Woven Fabric for Workwear
US$10.00-11.00
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
China Suppliers 250GSM 100%Cotton Interlock Flame Resistant Fabric for Workwear
US$3.56-3.95
2,000 meters(MOQ)
Antistatic ESD Flame Retardant Waterproof CVC Twill Fabric for Workwear
US$2.60-3.00
3,000 Meters(MOQ)



















