SourcingAI

Dry irons manufacturers

I have found results from400+products and200+suppliers aboutDry irons

Shanghai Prime Technology Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
Portable Heavy-Duty 10s Fast Heating Dry Electric Garment Iron Ironing for Fabric

Portable Heavy-Duty 10s Fast Heating Dry Electric Garment Iron Ironing for Fabric

US$2.56-3.88
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
110V/220V Electric Dry Steam Iron for Travel Home with CE RoHS

110V/220V Electric Dry Steam Iron for Travel Home with CE RoHS

US$2.99-3.72
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Mini Craft Dry Steam Iron 460W Heat Press Small Iron Portable Handy Flatiron for Fuse Beads Patch DIY Clothes

Mini Craft Dry Steam Iron 460W Heat Press Small Iron Portable Handy Flatiron for Fuse Beads Patch DIY Clothes

US$2.95-4.59
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Portable Electric Steam Iron 1500W Dry & Wet Garment Iron

Portable Electric Steam Iron 1500W Dry & Wet Garment Iron

US$4.92-6.80
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
1500W Electric Steam Iron Dry & Wet Ironing Portable Household Garment Iron for Clothes

1500W Electric Steam Iron Dry & Wet Ironing Portable Household Garment Iron for Clothes

US$4.92-6.80
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Portable Mini Steam Iron Rotatable Handle LED Touch Screen Handheld Garment Steamer 1300W Dry & Steam Iron 180ml Water Tank Travel Clothes Wrinkle Remover

Portable Mini Steam Iron Rotatable Handle LED Touch Screen Handheld Garment Steamer 1300W Dry & Steam Iron 180ml Water Tank Travel Clothes Wrinkle Remover

US$9.52-10.35
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Household Electric Steam Iron 350ml Water Tank Dry & Wet Dual Use Clothes Flat Iron

Household Electric Steam Iron 350ml Water Tank Dry & Wet Dual Use Clothes Flat Iron

US$4.99-8.25
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
5 Modes Adjustable Temperature Multi-Fabric Household Dry Electric Iron

5 Modes Adjustable Temperature Multi-Fabric Household Dry Electric Iron

US$2.88-6.88
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Wholesale Wall-Mounted Electric Steam Iron 1300W New Dry & Wet Portable Garment Steamer Iron Generator

Wholesale Wall-Mounted Electric Steam Iron 1300W New Dry & Wet Portable Garment Steamer Iron Generator

US$8.52-10.38
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
High Power 2400W Steam & Dry Iron with Water Tank

High Power 2400W Steam & Dry Iron with Water Tank

US$4.99-8.25
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Classic Dry Iron Easy Steam Compact Iron 1200watts for Clothes

Classic Dry Iron Easy Steam Compact Iron 1200watts for Clothes

US$4.20-6.50
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
High Power 1800W Dry Iron Handheld Steam Iron with Water Tank

High Power 1800W Dry Iron Handheld Steam Iron with Water Tank

US$6.99-10.99
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Portable Hand Held Steam Iron Electric Dry Iron with Water Tank

Portable Hand Held Steam Iron Electric Dry Iron with Water Tank

US$6.99-10.99
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Household Electric Dry Iron 1000W-1200W for Effortless Ironing

Household Electric Dry Iron 1000W-1200W for Effortless Ironing

US$2.62-3.78
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Portable Handheld Garment Steamer 1300W LCD Smart 6 Fabric Modes Dry Wet Ironing Flat & Hanging Mini Steam Iron 160ml Travel Clothes Steamer

Portable Handheld Garment Steamer 1300W LCD Smart 6 Fabric Modes Dry Wet Ironing Flat & Hanging Mini Steam Iron 160ml Travel Clothes Steamer

US$8.52-10.58
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Classic Heavy Dry Iron 1000W Steam Iron Portable Mini Electric Iron for Home Use

Classic Heavy Dry Iron 1000W Steam Iron Portable Mini Electric Iron for Home Use

US$2.88-6.88
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Portable Handheld Dry Steam Electric Iron for Household Use 1000W Electric Iron

Portable Handheld Dry Steam Electric Iron for Household Use 1000W Electric Iron

US$2.88-3.98
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
High Power 1500W Portable Hotel Steam & Dry Iron for Travel

High Power 1500W Portable Hotel Steam & Dry Iron for Travel

US$3.58-4.88
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Portable Foldable 2-in-1 Dry & Wet Iron Fast Heat Iron Clothing Handheld Steamer

Portable Foldable 2-in-1 Dry & Wet Iron Fast Heat Iron Clothing Handheld Steamer

US$3.25-4.59
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for Dry Irons

What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing dry irons for different markets?

When selecting dry irons, prioritize the soleplate material, as it directly impacts durability and glide. Polished aluminum is cost-effective, while non-stick ceramic or Teflon coatings are preferred for premium markets to prevent fabric scorching. Ensure the wattage ranges between 1000W and 1200W for rapid heating and stable temperature maintenance. Additionally, verify the adjustable thermostatic control accuracy to ensure safety across various fabric types like silk, wool, and cotton.

Which international compliance standards must dry irons meet for global distribution?

Electrical safety is paramount. For the European market, products must carry the CE mark and comply with the RoHS directive regarding hazardous substances. For the North American market, UL or ETL certification is essential. Buyers should also request CB Scheme test reports (IEC 60335-2-3), which facilitate easier certification across multiple member countries, ensuring the product meets global household appliance safety standards.

How can a buyer evaluate the build quality and longevity of a dry iron supplier's product?

Request a hi-pot test report and a life-cycle test summary (typically 500+ hours of continuous operation). Examine the power cord quality, looking for braided cotton or heavy-duty rubber insulation with a 360-degree swivel base to prevent internal wire breakage. For high-volume orders, ensure the supplier uses high-quality heating elements (such as Micanite or tubular heaters) that offer a service life of at least 3-5 years under normal usage.

What customization (OEM/ODM) options are typically available for B2B buyers?

Most professional manufacturers on Made-in-China.com offer customized color injection for the plastic body and private labeling (silk-screen printing) on the heel rest or handle. For packaging, buyers can request custom-designed 3-layer color boxes and specific plug types (UK, EU, US, or AU) to match the target region's electrical outlets. MOQs for full customization usually start at 2,000 to 3,000 units.

Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice for Dry Irons

What are the primary risks when importing small household appliances like dry irons?

The biggest risks are electrical failure and shipping damage. To mitigate these, always conduct a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI) focusing on the Earth Leakage Test and Functionality Test. Ensure the supplier uses drop-test certified packaging (5-ply corrugated master cartons) to prevent the heavy soleplates from cracking the plastic housings during maritime transit.

How should buyers negotiate pricing and payment terms with suppliers?

Focus on Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) rather than just the unit price. Negotiate for a 2-5% spare parts allowance (such as extra knobs or power cords) included in the FOB price. For payment, utilize Trade Assurance or Letters of Credit (L/C) for large volumes, and aim for a 30% deposit / 70% balance against Bill of Lading (B/L) structure to maintain leverage over quality control.

What logistics considerations are specific to shipping dry irons to international destinations?

Dry irons are relatively heavy and dense, making them ideal for sea freight (FCL or LCL) to optimize shipping costs. Ensure the supplier provides a HS Code (typically 8516.40) for accurate customs duty calculation. If shipping to regions with high humidity, request desiccant silica gel packets inside each individual box to prevent oxidation or corrosion of the metal soleplate during long transit times.

How can I verify the credibility of a dry iron manufacturer?

Look for 'Audited Suppliers' on Made-in-China.com, as these companies have undergone on-site verification by third-party agencies like SGS or Bureau Veritas. Check their export history to see if they have experience with your specific target market, which ensures they are familiar with local voltage requirements (110V vs 220V) and plug standards.

Related queries