SourcingAI

Female running shoes manufacturers

I have found results from10000+products and7000+suppliers aboutFemale running shoes

Quanzhou Ascending Sports Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 3/3 of your requirements
Lady Fitness Footwear Women EVA Sports Running Shoes (584)

Lady Fitness Footwear Women EVA Sports Running Shoes (584)

US$9.50
1,200 Pairs(MOQ)
Sample Available
Women Running Shoes, Walking Shoes for Women, Sports Shoes, OEM Jogging Shoes Sneaker Flyknit Shoes (877)

Women Running Shoes, Walking Shoes for Women, Sports Shoes, OEM Jogging Shoes Sneaker Flyknit Shoes (877)

US$7.50-8.50
600 Pairs(MOQ)
Sample Available
Women Rocker Bottom Soles Shoes Women Running Shoes, Comfortable Lady Walking Shoes Athletic Shoes Gym Shoes Breathable Fitness Sneaker (886)

Women Rocker Bottom Soles Shoes Women Running Shoes, Comfortable Lady Walking Shoes Athletic Shoes Gym Shoes Breathable Fitness Sneaker (886)

US$9.50-10.50
600 Pairs(MOQ)
Sample Available
Ladies Gym Sports Running Jogging Shoes (328)

Ladies Gym Sports Running Jogging Shoes (328)

US$5.80-7.80
600 Pairs(MOQ)
Sample Available
Lady Sports Shoes, Women Running Shoes, Walking Shoes, Gym Footwear, Marathon Shoes (204)

Lady Sports Shoes, Women Running Shoes, Walking Shoes, Gym Footwear, Marathon Shoes (204)

US$6.50-7.50
1,200 Pairs(MOQ)
Sample Available
Fashion Shoes Sports Running Shoes Ladies Sports Shoes Women Sneaker Footwear, Women Jogging Shoes, Women Golf Shoes (856)

Fashion Shoes Sports Running Shoes Ladies Sports Shoes Women Sneaker Footwear, Women Jogging Shoes, Women Golf Shoes (856)

US$8.80-9.80
600 Pairs(MOQ)
Sample Available
Sneaker Outdoor Running Shoes Ladies Women Gym Sports Running Shoes Tennis Walking Footwear (044)

Sneaker Outdoor Running Shoes Ladies Women Gym Sports Running Shoes Tennis Walking Footwear (044)

US$9.80-10.50
1,200 Pairs(MOQ)
Sample Available
Lady Gym Sports Flyknitting Jacquard Fabric Footwear Women Running Jogging Shoes (578)

Lady Gym Sports Flyknitting Jacquard Fabric Footwear Women Running Jogging Shoes (578)

US$4.50
600 Pairs(MOQ)
Sample Available
Women Gym Sports Running Shoes Ladies Sneaker Golf Shoes, Golf Training Footwear, Running Shoes Marathon Shoes Outdoor Running Shoes (285)

Women Gym Sports Running Shoes Ladies Sneaker Golf Shoes, Golf Training Footwear, Running Shoes Marathon Shoes Outdoor Running Shoes (285)

US$11.80-12.50
600 Pairs(MOQ)
Sample Available
Athletic Footwear Gym Sports Running Shoes for Men and Women, Jacquard Footwear, Soft Outsole Sports Shoes Women Sneakers, (9106)

Athletic Footwear Gym Sports Running Shoes for Men and Women, Jacquard Footwear, Soft Outsole Sports Shoes Women Sneakers, (9106)

US$8.50-9.50
600 Pairs(MOQ)
Sample Available
Pop Boots Outsole Sneaker Shoes for Women, Lady's Running Shoes, Lady Sneakers, Women Exercise Shoes (889)

Pop Boots Outsole Sneaker Shoes for Women, Lady's Running Shoes, Lady Sneakers, Women Exercise Shoes (889)

US$8.50-9.50
600 Pairs(MOQ)
Sample Available
Ladies Sports Running Shoes Women Fashion Sneaker with Flyknit Upper Leisure Shoes, Women Fashion Shoes, Women Runners, Walkers (530)

Ladies Sports Running Shoes Women Fashion Sneaker with Flyknit Upper Leisure Shoes, Women Fashion Shoes, Women Runners, Walkers (530)

US$9.80-10.80
600 Pairs(MOQ)
Sample Available
Casual Sports Shoes Fashion Skatchers Shoes Sneakers Lady's Running Shoes, Jogging Shoes Women Sports Shoes (8928)

Casual Sports Shoes Fashion Skatchers Shoes Sneakers Lady's Running Shoes, Jogging Shoes Women Sports Shoes (8928)

US$5.80-6.80
600 Pairs(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for Female Running Shoes

What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing female running shoes for a B2B inventory?

When evaluating female running shoes, focus on midsole technology, such as EVA (Ethylene Vinyl Acetate) or TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane), which determines cushioning and energy return. Ensure the outsole is made of high-abrasion rubber for durability. For the upper material, prioritize breathable engineered mesh to manage moisture. Additionally, verify the heel-to-toe drop (typically 8-12mm for daily trainers) to ensure it meets the ergonomic needs of your target consumer segment.

Which international compliance standards and certifications are mandatory for footwear exports?

Suppliers must adhere to REACH (Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals) for the EU market to ensure no hazardous substances are present in the glues or synthetic materials. For the US market, compliance with ASTM F1614 for shock-absorbing properties is recommended. Always request ISO 20344 test reports to verify physical properties like flex resistance and tear strength of the upper and sole.

How can I ensure the quality and consistency of mass-produced footwear?

Implement a three-stage inspection process: Pre-production (material check), During-production (stitching and bonding strength), and Final Random Inspection (FRI). Specifically, request pull-force tests for the bond between the sole and upper, ensuring it exceeds 30N/cm. Check for colorfastness to rubbing (ISO 105-X12) to prevent dye transfer, and ensure size consistency by verifying the supplier uses standardized Mondopoint or US/EU lasting blocks.

What are the current trends in female running shoe functionality that buyers should look for?

Modern buyers prioritize sustainability and lightweight design. Look for suppliers offering recycled polyester uppers or bio-based foam midsoles. Additionally, carbon-plate integration is a high-growth segment for performance racing shoes. For the female demographic, ensure the shoes are built on a female-specific last, which typically features a narrower heel and a wider forefoot compared to unisex models.

Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice

What are the primary risks in cross-border footwear sourcing and how can they be mitigated?

The biggest risks include intellectual property (IP) infringement and quality fade. To mitigate these, ensure the supplier is not using branded logos without authorization and conduct factory audits via third-party services. Use Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services to protect your payment until the goods pass the pre-shipment inspection.

How should I negotiate with suppliers to get the best terms for bulk orders?

Focus on Tiered Pricing based on volume; for orders exceeding 2,000 pairs, you should aim for a 15-20% discount compared to the sample price. Negotiate for OEM/ODM customization (such as custom insoles or branding) to be included in the unit price. Request FOB (Free On Board) terms to maintain control over your shipping costs and choose your own freight forwarder.

What logistics and shipping methods are most cost-effective for footwear?

Footwear is volume-heavy. For large orders, Sea Freight (LCL or FCL) is the most economical choice. To reduce costs, request flat-pack packaging or compressed stuffing if the shoe structure allows, which can increase container utilization by 20%. For urgent restocks, Air Freight is viable but will significantly impact your margins due to the high volume-to-weight ratio.

How can I verify the reliability of a supplier on Made-in-China.com?

Prioritize Audited Suppliers who have undergone on-site verification by independent bodies like SGS or Bureau Veritas. Check their Business Type (Manufacturer vs. Trading Company) and look for a high 'Transaction Level' and positive buyer feedback. Review their export history to see if they have experience shipping to your specific country, as they will be more familiar with your local customs requirements.

Related queries