SourcingAI

Guangzhou solar panels manufacturers

I have found results from3000+products and1000+suppliers aboutGuangzhou solar panels

Anhui Schutten Solar Energy Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
OEM/ODM Factory Solar Panel PV Manufacturer with TUV CE Certification640- 650W N-Type Topcon Solar Panel

OEM/ODM Factory Solar Panel PV Manufacturer with TUV CE Certification640- 650W N-Type Topcon Solar Panel

US$0.08-0.10
19,425 w(MOQ)
Sample Available
High Efficiency Bifacial Solar Panel - 620W Dual Glass

High Efficiency Bifacial Solar Panel - 620W Dual Glass

US$0.08-0.10
23,125 w(MOQ)
585W Double Glass Solar Module Schutten 590W Solar Panel 600W Solar Panel Clean Energy Solar Energy Manufacturer

585W Double Glass Solar Module Schutten 590W Solar Panel 600W Solar Panel Clean Energy Solar Energy Manufacturer

US$0.1158-0.116
444,000 W(MOQ)
Sample Available
Waterproof Double Glass High Efficiency Monocrystalline 580W 590W 600W Mono PV Solar Panel for Maximum Power Output

Waterproof Double Glass High Efficiency Monocrystalline 580W 590W 600W Mono PV Solar Panel for Maximum Power Output

US$0.08-0.10
21,460 Watt(MOQ)
Schutten 605W 615W 625W Double Sides Solar Panel Mono Panel Topcon N Type

Schutten 605W 615W 625W Double Sides Solar Panel Mono Panel Topcon N Type

US$0.08-0.10
23,125 w(MOQ)
Schutten Solar 580W PV-Module High-Quality N Type Topcon 580W 585W Monofacial Solar Panel

Schutten Solar 580W PV-Module High-Quality N Type Topcon 580W 585W Monofacial Solar Panel

US$0.08-0.10
18,000 W(MOQ)
Sample Available
High Efficiency 580W Bifacial Solar Panel for Optimal Energy

High Efficiency 580W Bifacial Solar Panel for Optimal Energy

US$0.08-0.10
21,460 Watt(MOQ)
High Efficiency 580W Schutten Solar Panel for 500kw Systems

High Efficiency 580W Schutten Solar Panel for 500kw Systems

US$0.08-0.10
18,000 W(MOQ)
Sample Available
Schutten Solar Topcon N Grade a 625W 630W 635W 640W 645W All Black Solar Panel

Schutten Solar Topcon N Grade a 625W 630W 635W 640W 645W All Black Solar Panel

US$0.08-0.10
23,125 watt(MOQ)
Sample Available
132 Half Cell High Photoelectric Conversion Efficiency 645W Solar Panel 640W Solar Power Module Solar Supplier Solar Module 630W

132 Half Cell High Photoelectric Conversion Efficiency 645W Solar Panel 640W Solar Power Module Solar Supplier Solar Module 630W

US$0.0985-0.099
458,800 W(MOQ)
Sample Available
Schutten OEM Factory 156cells PV Modules 630W, 635W, 640W 645W 650W Topcon Bifacial Mono Solar Energy System Solar Power Panel

Schutten OEM Factory 156cells PV Modules 630W, 635W, 640W 645W 650W Topcon Bifacial Mono Solar Energy System Solar Power Panel

US$0.08-0.10
18,000 W(MOQ)
Sample Available
Schutten 625W/630W/640W/645W Bifacial Double Glass Solar Panel China Factory OEM/ODM Service Wholesale Price PV Module

Schutten 625W/630W/640W/645W Bifacial Double Glass Solar Panel China Factory OEM/ODM Service Wholesale Price PV Module

US$0.08-0.10
23,865 Watt(MOQ)
Schutten Solar High Quality 570W 575W 580W 585W 590W Bifacial Double Glass Solar Panel, PV Solar Module for Home and Industrial Solar System Use

Schutten Solar High Quality 570W 575W 580W 585W 590W Bifacial Double Glass Solar Panel, PV Solar Module for Home and Industrial Solar System Use

US$0.08-0.10
21,090 watt(MOQ)
Sample Available
Premium OEM High-Efficiency 580W N Type Topcon Double Glass Mono PV Solar Power Panel on Sale for Sustainable Energy

Premium OEM High-Efficiency 580W N Type Topcon Double Glass Mono PV Solar Power Panel on Sale for Sustainable Energy

US$0.08-0.10
18,000 W(MOQ)
Sample Available
Schutten Solar PV Module 580W 585W 600W 605W Soalr Energy Panel for 1MW Solar System

Schutten Solar PV Module 580W 585W 600W 605W Soalr Energy Panel for 1MW Solar System

US$0.08-0.10
18,000 W(MOQ)

Sourcing guidance for Guangzhou Solar Panels

What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing solar panels from Guangzhou?

When evaluating Guangzhou-based manufacturers, prioritize Monocrystalline Silicon panels for higher efficiency (typically 20-22%) compared to polycrystalline. Ensure the Power Output Tolerance is strictly positive (0~+5W) to guarantee you receive the rated wattage. Additionally, check for Half-Cut Cell technology, which improves performance under shaded conditions and reduces internal resistance.

Which international compliance standards must Guangzhou solar panels meet for global export?

To ensure market entry and safety, products must carry IEC 61215 (design qualification) and IEC 61730 (safety qualification) certifications. For the US market, UL 1703 or UL 61730 is mandatory, while the European market requires CE marking and TÜV Rheinland validation. Always request Flash Test Reports for each batch to verify actual power output against the datasheet.

How can I assess the durability and long-term reliability of these panels?

Look for panels with a Linear Power Warranty of 25 to 30 years, ensuring the output does not degrade by more than 0.5% - 0.7% annually. The physical build should feature 3.2mm tempered glass with anti-reflective coating and an anodized aluminum alloy frame. For coastal installations, verify Salt Mist Corrosion Resistance (IEC 61701).

What are the typical usage scenarios for Guangzhou-sourced solar solutions?

Guangzhou suppliers excel in providing Residential Rooftop Systems, Commercial & Industrial (C&I) applications, and Portable Solar Kits for outdoor use. Many manufacturers also offer BIPV (Building-Integrated Photovoltaics) for modern architectural projects, allowing solar cells to be integrated directly into facades or windows.

Cross-Border Procurement Strategy & Risk Management

What are the primary risks when importing solar panels from China and how can they be mitigated?

The biggest risks include Anti-Dumping and Countervailing Duties (AD/CVD) in certain regions and shipping damage. Mitigate these by confirming the HS Code (typically 8541.43) with your customs broker and ensuring the supplier uses reinforced vertical pallet packaging with corner protectors to prevent micro-cracks during sea transit.

How should I negotiate with Guangzhou suppliers to ensure the best value?

Negotiate based on the Price per Watt ($/W) rather than the price per panel. For bulk orders exceeding 1MW, you can typically leverage a 5-10% discount. Demand Tier 1 Brand components (such as specific junction box brands or EVA film grades) in the contract to prevent 'spec-creep' where the supplier swaps high-quality internals for cheaper alternatives.

What transaction security measures should be taken for large-scale solar orders?

Use Letters of Credit (L/C) for large transactions or secure payment terms through Made-in-China.com's secured trading services. Never pay 100% upfront; a standard 30% deposit and 70% balance against the Bill of Lading (B/L) after a successful Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI) by a third party like SGS or Intertek is recommended.

What is the most efficient shipping method for solar panels to international destinations?

Due to the weight and fragility, Sea Freight (FCL - Full Container Load) is the most economical and safest method. A 40ft High Cube (HC) container is standard for solar panels to maximize space. Ensure the supplier provides a Loading Supervision Report to confirm that pallets are secured and not double-stacked if the weight limits or panel integrity are at risk.

Related queries