SourcingAI

Mobile phone power amplifier ic price manufacturers

I have found results from400+products and200+suppliers aboutMobile phone power amplifier ic price

Shenzhen Semilotec Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/2 of your requirements
INA228AIDGSR INA228AIDGST INA228 Power Monitor IC instrumentation amplifier

INA228AIDGSR INA228AIDGST INA228 Power Monitor IC instrumentation amplifier

US$3.00-20.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
INA128UA/2K5 Instrumentation Amplifiers Precision Low Power Instrumentation Amp IC

INA128UA/2K5 Instrumentation Amplifiers Precision Low Power Instrumentation Amp IC

US$21.00-200.00
30 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
MCP6001T-E/OT MCP6001T-I/OT 6V 1MHz SMT Low-Power Operational Amplifier IC

MCP6001T-E/OT MCP6001T-I/OT 6V 1MHz SMT Low-Power Operational Amplifier IC

US$0.60-200.00
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
MCP6002T-I/MS Low Power Amplifier Circuit IC

MCP6002T-I/MS Low Power Amplifier Circuit IC

US$0.85-200.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
TLC2252AIDR Op Amp Dual Low Power Amplifier IC

TLC2252AIDR Op Amp Dual Low Power Amplifier IC

US$1.00-200.00
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
TL062CDR IC OPAMP JFET Op Amp Dual Low Power Amplifier

TL062CDR IC OPAMP JFET Op Amp Dual Low Power Amplifier

US$0.12-15.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
LM358ADT LM358 Series 30V Low Power Dual Operational Amplifier IC

LM358ADT LM358 Series 30V Low Power Dual Operational Amplifier IC

US$0.20-200.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
AD8541ARTZ-REEL7 Operational Amplifiers Op Amps SINGLE LOW POWER IC

AD8541ARTZ-REEL7 Operational Amplifiers Op Amps SINGLE LOW POWER IC

US$0.80-200.00
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
LM258ADT LM258 Series 1.1MHz Low Power Dual Operational Amplifier IC

LM258ADT LM258 Series 1.1MHz Low Power Dual Operational Amplifier IC

US$0.20-200.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
ADA4075-2ARZ-R7 IC Precision Amplifiers Low Noise/Power 36V OpAmp

ADA4075-2ARZ-R7 IC Precision Amplifiers Low Noise/Power 36V OpAmp

US$1.30-200.00
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
LM258DT LM258 Series Low Power Dual Operational Amplifier IC

LM258DT LM258 Series Low Power Dual Operational Amplifier IC

US$0.062-200.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
INA139NA/3K INA139NA/250 INA139NA INA139 Current Power Monitor CURRENT SENSE AMPLIFIER IC

INA139NA/3K INA139NA/250 INA139NA INA139 Current Power Monitor CURRENT SENSE AMPLIFIER IC

US$0.36-20.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Lm358p Low Power Dual Operational Amplifier /Transistor /Integrated Circuit (IC)

Lm358p Low Power Dual Operational Amplifier /Transistor /Integrated Circuit (IC)

US$0.072-15.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
MCP6004T-I/ST MCP6004 Series 6V 1MHz SMT Low-Power Operational Amplifier IC

MCP6004T-I/ST MCP6004 Series 6V 1MHz SMT Low-Power Operational Amplifier IC

US$0.45-200.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
MCP6004T-I/SL MCP6004 Series 6V 1MHz SMT Low-Power Operational Amplifier IC

MCP6004T-I/SL MCP6004 Series 6V 1MHz SMT Low-Power Operational Amplifier IC

US$0.30-200.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Coretek (Shenzhen) Electronics Co., Ltdmic-icon
Satisfies 1/2 of your requirements

Sourcing guidance for Mobile Phone Power Amplifier Ic Price

What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing Power Amplifier (PA) ICs?

When evaluating PA ICs, you must prioritize frequency band compatibility (e.g., 4G LTE, 5G Sub-6GHz, or mmWave) to ensure they match your target market's network infrastructure. Key performance metrics include Power Added Efficiency (PAE), which directly impacts battery life, and Gain Flatness across the operating band. Ensure the ICs utilize advanced process technologies like GaAs (Gallium Arsenide) or GaN (Gallium Nitride) for high-frequency efficiency, and verify the package type (e.g., QFN or WLCSP) matches your PCB design constraints.

How can I verify the quality and authenticity of mobile phone ICs in a B2B transaction?

To mitigate the risk of refurbished or counterfeit chips, always request Date Code (D/C) and Lot Number verification. High-quality suppliers on Made-in-China.com should provide Certificate of Conformity (CoC) and evidence of ISO 9001 or IATF 16949 quality management systems. For bulk orders, it is critical to conduct X-ray inspection and de-cap testing on samples to confirm the internal die matches the manufacturer's specifications.

What compliance standards are mandatory for exporting Power Amplifier ICs to international markets?

Electronic components must adhere to RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) and REACH regulations to ensure environmental safety. If the IC is part of a finished module, it may need to comply with FCC (USA) or CE (Europe) electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) standards. Ensure the supplier provides MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet) for shipping, especially as these components are sensitive to Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) and moisture (check the Moisture Sensitivity Level - MSL).

What factors influence the price volatility of Mobile Phone Power Amplifier ICs?

Pricing is heavily influenced by wafer fabrication capacity, raw material costs (like Gallium), and technological generation (5G ICs are significantly more expensive than 4G). Volume-based pricing is standard; for instance, purchasing in full reel quantities (typically 3,000 to 5,000 units) can reduce unit costs by 15-25% compared to broken tray quantities. Additionally, lead times can fluctuate, so buffer stock planning is essential to avoid price spikes during shortages.

Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Semiconductors

How should I handle the logistics and packaging for sensitive IC components?

ICs are highly susceptible to environmental damage. Ensure the supplier uses Anti-Static Bags (ESD shielding) and Vacuum Packaging with Desiccant and Humidity Indicator Cards. For international shipping, specify double-walled corrugated boxes to prevent physical crushing. It is recommended to use air freight for high-value ICs to minimize transit time and exposure to uncontrolled warehouse environments.

What are the best strategies for negotiating with IC suppliers on Made-in-China.com?

Focus on long-term supply stability rather than just the lowest initial price. Ask for a Price Protection Clause in case of market fluctuations and negotiate Net Payment Terms (e.g., Net 30) once a relationship is established. Always confirm the Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) for specific tape-and-reel packaging to avoid 're-packaging' fees that can compromise component integrity.

How can I ensure transaction security when purchasing high-value electronic components?

Utilize Secured Trading Services offered by Made-in-China.com to ensure payment is only released upon confirmation of receipt and inspection. For large-scale contracts, consider hiring a third-party inspection agency (like SGS or Intertek) to perform a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI) at the supplier's warehouse to verify quantity, packaging, and labels against the Proforma Invoice.

What are the risks regarding international trade policies for semiconductor products?

Be aware of Export Control Classifications (ECCN). Certain high-performance Power Amplifiers may be subject to dual-use technology restrictions or specific tariffs (e.g., Section 301 tariffs for China-US trade). Always consult with a customs broker to confirm the correct HS Code (typically under 8542) to avoid delays or unexpected duties at the border.

Related queries