SourcingAI

Sedal manufacturers

I have found results from400+products and200+suppliers aboutSedal

Handan Zhaoqin Technology Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
Chery Fulwin A9l 2027-Model, 260 Max, 5-Seat Full-Size Sedan

Chery Fulwin A9l 2027-Model, 260 Max, 5-Seat Full-Size Sedan

US$24,720.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Voyah Dream L 5-Seat Four-Wheel Ultra Top-Tier Sedan

2026 Voyah Dream L 5-Seat Four-Wheel Ultra Top-Tier Sedan

US$43,042.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Saic ID. 3 Smart Comfort Version 5-Seat Electrical Car Sedan

2026 Saic ID. 3 Smart Comfort Version 5-Seat Electrical Car Sedan

US$19,387.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Toyoda Bz3 2026 Zhixiangjia Joy Version 4-Door Efficient Sedan

Toyoda Bz3 2026 Zhixiangjia Joy Version 4-Door Efficient Sedan

US$19,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Saic ID. 3 Smart Premium Version 5-Seat Electrical Car Sedan

2026 Saic ID. 3 Smart Premium Version 5-Seat Electrical Car Sedan

US$20,655.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Saic ID. 3 Smart Ultra Version 5-Seat Electrical Car Sedan

2026 Saic ID. 3 Smart Ultra Version 5-Seat Electrical Car Sedan

US$22,073.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Saic Z7t Max, Battery Electric Vehicle 5-Seat Full-Size Sedan

Saic Z7t Max, Battery Electric Vehicle 5-Seat Full-Size Sedan

US$32,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Saic Z7 Max, Battery Electric Vehicle 5-Seat Full-Size Sedan

Saic Z7 Max, Battery Electric Vehicle 5-Seat Full-Size Sedan

US$32,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Bz3 Smart Home Joy 5-Door 5-Seater Pure Electric Sedan

2026 Bz3 Smart Home Joy 5-Door 5-Seater Pure Electric Sedan

US$15,250.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Saic Z7 Ultra, Battery Electric Vehicle 5-Seat Full-Size Sedan

Saic Z7 Ultra, Battery Electric Vehicle 5-Seat Full-Size Sedan

US$40,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Saic ID. 3 Smart Premium Gtx Kit Version 5-Seat Electrical Car Sedan

2026 Saic ID. 3 Smart Premium Gtx Kit Version 5-Seat Electrical Car Sedan

US$22,148.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Chery Fulwin A8l 2026 1.5L 132km Standard Version, 5-Seat Sedan

Chery Fulwin A8l 2026 1.5L 132km Standard Version, 5-Seat Sedan

US$19,240.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Bz3 Smart Home Max 5-Door 5-Seater Pure Electric Sedan

2026 Bz3 Smart Home Max 5-Door 5-Seater Pure Electric Sedan

US$23,523.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Byd Dahan EV Ultimate D+ Segment Flagship Sedan

Byd Dahan EV Ultimate D+ Segment Flagship Sedan

US$37,500.00
249,900 Pieces(MOQ)
2026 Su7 Max Awd 5-Seat High-Performance Electric Sedan

2026 Su7 Max Awd 5-Seat High-Performance Electric Sedan

US$45,069.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Byd Qin Max Dm-I 320 Km Plug-in Hybrid Sedan

Byd Qin Max Dm-I 320 Km Plug-in Hybrid Sedan

US$18,200.00
129,900 Pieces(MOQ)
2026 Bz3 Smart Home PRO+ 5-Door 5-Seater Pure Electric Sedan

2026 Bz3 Smart Home PRO+ 5-Door 5-Seater Pure Electric Sedan

US$19,417.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Su7 PRO Rwd 5-Seat Premium Electric Sedan

2026 Su7 PRO Rwd 5-Seat Premium Electric Sedan

US$27,061.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Saic ID. 3 Smart Ultra Gtx Kit Version 5-Seat Electrical Car Sedan

2026 Saic ID. 3 Smart Ultra Gtx Kit Version 5-Seat Electrical Car Sedan

US$23,267.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Voyah Chasing Light L Awd Max Luxury Electric Sedan for 2026

Voyah Chasing Light L Awd Max Luxury Electric Sedan for 2026

US$43,516.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Byd Seal 08 Dm-I Full-Size Plug-in Hybrid (PHEV) Executive Sedan

Byd Seal 08 Dm-I Full-Size Plug-in Hybrid (PHEV) Executive Sedan

US$30,000.00
196,000 Pieces(MOQ)
2026 Deepal L07 5-Seat 660ultra Fastback Sedan Electrical Carelectrical Car, 5-Door 5-Seater Liftback Sedan

2026 Deepal L07 5-Seat 660ultra Fastback Sedan Electrical Carelectrical Car, 5-Door 5-Seater Liftback Sedan

US$24,500.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Deepal L06 5-Seat 670 Max Sedan

2026 Deepal L06 5-Seat 670 Max Sedan

US$39,500.00-39,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Avatr 12 Max Pure Electric 5-Seater Luxury Sedan

2026 Avatr 12 Max Pure Electric 5-Seater Luxury Sedan

US$44,850.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2025 Deepal SL03 5-Seat Extended-Range Sporty Premium Sedan

2025 Deepal SL03 5-Seat Extended-Range Sporty Premium Sedan

US$28,800.00-31,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2025 Deepal SL03 5-Seat Revised Extended-Range Premium Sedan

2025 Deepal SL03 5-Seat Revised Extended-Range Premium Sedan

US$28,800.00-31,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2025 Deepal SL03 5-Seat Revised Elite Premium Sedan

2025 Deepal SL03 5-Seat Revised Elite Premium Sedan

US$28,800.00-31,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 A6l E-Tron Quattro Qiankun Intelligent Driving 5-Seat Sedan Electrical Car

2026 A6l E-Tron Quattro Qiankun Intelligent Driving 5-Seat Sedan Electrical Car

US$60,524.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2025 Deepal SL03 5-Seat Sporty Premium Sedan Extended Range Hybrid Car Deepal Slo3 Sedan Extended Range 238 HP Second Hand Vehicle Hot Selling

2025 Deepal SL03 5-Seat Sporty Premium Sedan Extended Range Hybrid Car Deepal Slo3 Sedan Extended Range 238 HP Second Hand Vehicle Hot Selling

US$28,800.00-31,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Deepal L06 5-Seat 560 Max Sedan

2026 Deepal L06 5-Seat 560 Max Sedan

US$39,500.00-39,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Deepal L07 5-Seat 240ultra Huawei Qiankun Ads Se Fastback Sedan

2026 Deepal L07 5-Seat 240ultra Huawei Qiankun Ads Se Fastback Sedan

US$24,500.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Deepal L07 5-Seat 550ultra Huawei Qiankun Ads Se Fastback Sedan

2026 Deepal L07 5-Seat 550ultra Huawei Qiankun Ads Se Fastback Sedan

US$24,500.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Deepal L07 5-Seat 240max Huawei Qiankun Ads Se Fastback Sedan

2026 Deepal L07 5-Seat 240max Huawei Qiankun Ads Se Fastback Sedan

US$24,500.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Deepal L07 5-Seat 550max Huawei Qiankun Ads Se Fastback Sedan

2026 Deepal L07 5-Seat 550max Huawei Qiankun Ads Se Fastback Sedan

US$24,500.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Luxeed S7 Max+ Bev, 5-Seat MID-to-Large Sedan

Luxeed S7 Max+ Bev, 5-Seat MID-to-Large Sedan

US$37,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Deepal L07 5-Seat 660max Huawei Qiankun Ads Se Fastback Sedan

2026 Deepal L07 5-Seat 660max Huawei Qiankun Ads Se Fastback Sedan

US$24,500.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Avatr 12 EV: Innovative Electric Sedan for Modern Drivers2026 Avatr 12 Max Pure Electric Sedan

Avatr 12 EV: Innovative Electric Sedan for Modern Drivers2026 Avatr 12 Max Pure Electric Sedan

US$44,850.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Nio Firefly Habitat 5-Seat Compact Electric Sedan

2026 Nio Firefly Habitat 5-Seat Compact Electric Sedan

US$19,646.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Nio Firefly Glow 5-Seat Compact Electric Sedan

2026 Nio Firefly Glow 5-Seat Compact Electric Sedan

US$18,646.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Voyah Dream L 5-Seat Four-Wheel Max Flagship Sedan

2026 Voyah Dream L 5-Seat Four-Wheel Max Flagship Sedan

US$38,875.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Galaxy L6 60km Hybrid Sedan by Geely for Global Markets

Galaxy L6 60km Hybrid Sedan by Geely for Global Markets

US$13,940.00
1 Piece(MOQ)

Sourcing guidance for Sedal

How to choose the right Sedal ceramic cartridge for commercial faucet production?

Selecting the correct cartridge requires matching the technical specifications to the faucet body design. Buyers must prioritize diameter sizes (typically 25mm, 35mm, or 40mm) and ensure the bottom distributor configuration (with or without distributors) matches the casting. For high-end projects, look for the Sedal 'Legend' or 'Eco' series, which offer water-saving technology and energy-saving cold-start functions that comply with international green building standards.

What are the key quality benchmarks and certifications for Sedal components?

Authentic Sedal products are renowned for their durability. Ensure the components meet EN 817 (European Standard) and ASME A112.18.1 (US Standard). Key performance indicators include a life cycle of 500,000 cycles, resistance to static pressure up to 35-50 bar, and WRAS, NSF, or ACS certifications which guarantee that the materials are safe for potable water contact and free from toxic leaching.

How does the technical composition of Sedal cartridges affect product longevity?

The core advantage lies in the 96% Alumina (Al2O3) ceramic discs. These discs feature a surface roughness (Ra) of <0.2μm, providing a mirror-like finish that minimizes friction. When sourcing, verify that the lubricant used is food-grade silicone, which prevents the 'stick-slip' effect and ensures smooth handle operation even after years of exposure to hard water and mineral deposits.

What are the common usage scenarios for Sedal-equipped fixtures?

Sedal components are the 'heart' of premium plumbing fixtures used in luxury residential kitchens, high-traffic hotel bathrooms, and medical facilities. Their thermostatic cartridges are specifically designed for safety-critical environments to prevent scalding, while their diverter cartridges are essential for multi-function shower systems requiring precise flow control between rain heads and hand showers.

Cross-Border Procurement Strategy for Sedal Components

How can I verify the authenticity of Sedal products when sourcing from overseas suppliers?

Counterfeit cartridges are common in the market. Always request a Certificate of Authorization from the supplier to prove they are an official distributor. Check for the laser-etched Sedal logo and batch tracking code on the cartridge housing. For bulk orders, it is highly recommended to use Made-in-China.com's 'Audit Report' service to verify the supplier's factory scale and legitimate sourcing channels.

What are the primary risks in cross-border logistics for ceramic components?

Ceramic discs are brittle and sensitive to vibration and impact. Ensure the supplier uses custom-molded plastic trays (blister packs) and double-walled corrugated export cartons. For sea freight, specify moisture-proof pallet wrapping to prevent humidity from affecting the O-rings and lubricant. Always negotiate Incoterms like CIF or CIP to ensure the goods are insured against breakage during transit.

How should I handle price negotiations for high-volume Sedal orders?

Price is heavily influenced by raw material costs (alumina and plastic resins). To secure the best rate, propose a blanket purchase order (BPO) with a scheduled release over 6-12 months; this allows the supplier to lock in material prices. Aim for a 10-15% discount on volumes exceeding 5,000 units, and always clarify if the quote includes customized stem lengths or specialized O-ring materials (like EPDM or Viton).

What transaction security measures should be taken for international payments?

To mitigate financial risk, utilize Escrow-based payment services provided by reputable B2B platforms like Made-in-China.com. Avoid 100% upfront payments; a standard 30% deposit and 70% balance against the Bill of Lading (B/L) is the industry norm. For first-time orders, consider a third-party pre-shipment inspection (PSI) to confirm the technical specs match your requirements before the final wire transfer.

Related queries