0805 capacitors price
I have found results from600+products and300+suppliers about0805 capacitors price
Grm21br60j107me15L Murata 100UF 6.3V X5r 0805 Mlcc Capacitor
Yageo Full Series High Precision Resistors/Capacitors #RC0805fr-072kl # 0805 2K Ohm ± 1%
SMD Ceramic Capacitor 0805 100NF 104K 10% 50V Cc0805krx7r9bb104
Brand New Mlcc 103 104 105 106 0402 0603 0805 1206 Murata Yageo Chip SMD Capacitor Price List of Capacitor All Series
10UF 10% 25V X5r 0805 Cc0805kkx5r8bb106 0805 106 25V SMD Capacitor
0805 X7R 10uF 25V SMD MLCC Chip Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor
SMD Ceramic Capacitor 0805 100NF 104K 10% 50V Cc0805krx7r9bb104
Best Price SMD Capacitor 0402 0603 0805 1206 Rmcf0805zt0r00 Brand New
High Quality Mlcc Capacitor 0805 1NF 820PF 470PF 390PF 220PF 75PF 50V
Wholesale Original Ceramic Capacitors SMD 0805yc106kat2a 16V 10UF X7r 0805 10%
C0805c241m2tactu Capacitor Mlcc - SMD/SMT Cap Cer 0805 240PF 200VDC X8g
Factory Price Kgm21bcg1h102jt Mlcc - SMD/SMT 50V. 001UF C0g 0805 5% Capacitor
Cl21A226moqnnne Electronic Components 0805 Mlcc Integrated Circuits Ceramic Capacitors with Bom Service
Kyocera Avx 08055c104kat2a 100NF 50V X7r ±10% 0805 SMD Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor Mlcc
0805 Mlcc SMD Ceramic Capacitor 100NF 50V X7r ±10% Kyocera Avx 08055c104kat2a
Tcc0805X7r105K250FT SMT Ceramic Capacitors 0805 X7r 25V in Stock
CL21B102KB6WPNC Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor 1nF 50V X7R 0805 2012 Metric
Grm21br60j107me15L Capacitor 0805 100UF 6.3V X5r 20%
Tmcp1a106mtrf 0805 10UF 10V Cap Tan Capacitor Tantalum
Capacitor Cer 22UF 16V X5r 0805 Emk212bbj226mg-T
0805 1UF 50V X7r 10% Multilayer Ceramic Disc Capacitor Mlcc Capacitor
Ceramic Capacitors 0402 0603 0805 1206 1210 1812 2220, Ceramic Capacitor 104
Sourcing guidance for 0805 Capacitors Price
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing 0805 capacitors?
When sourcing 0805 (2012 metric) surface-mount capacitors, you must prioritize Capacitance Value, Voltage Rating (WVDC), and Dielectric Material. For high stability, choose C0G (NP0); for general-purpose high capacitance, X7R or X5R are standard. Ensure the Tolerance (e.g., ±5% or ±10%) meets your circuit's precision requirements to avoid board-level failures.
How do compliance standards affect the procurement of 0805 capacitors?
Global trade requires strict adherence to environmental and safety standards. Ensure all components are RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) compliant and REACH certified to avoid customs seizures in the EU and North America. For automotive applications, verify that the supplier meets AEC-Q200 stress test qualifications to ensure long-term reliability in harsh environments.
What factors influence the price volatility of 0805 capacitors in the B2B market?
The price of 0805 capacitors is heavily influenced by Raw Material Costs (such as palladium and nickel) and Market Demand Cycles. Bulk pricing is highly sensitive to Order Volume; purchasing in full reels (typically 4,000 to 5,000 pieces per reel) significantly reduces the unit cost compared to cut-tape orders. Additionally, Lead Times can impact price, with 'spot buy' inventory commanding a premium during shortages.
How can I verify the quality and authenticity of capacitors from a new supplier?
To mitigate the risk of counterfeit components, request a Certificate of Conformance (CoC) and Factory Inspection Reports. Conduct a Solderability Test and Visual Inspection of the termination plating (usually tin-plated) to ensure there is no oxidation. For large-scale projects, sourcing through verified gold-tier suppliers on Made-in-China.com provides an extra layer of security through supplier audit reports.
Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Electronic Components
What are the primary risks when importing 0805 capacitors internationally?
The most significant risks include Counterfeit Parts (Grey Market) and Moisture Sensitivity during transit. Always ensure the supplier uses Vacuum-Sealed Packaging with Desiccant Packs and Humidity Indicator Cards (HIC) to prevent oxidation of the terminals. Use secure payment methods like Escrow services or Letters of Credit (L/C) to protect your capital until the goods pass quality inspection.
How should I negotiate with suppliers to get the best B2B pricing?
Focus on Annual Volume Forecasts rather than one-off orders to leverage better pricing. Ask for Tiered Pricing Structures (e.g., 10k, 50k, 100k units) and negotiate Incoterms clearly—FOB (Free On Board) is often preferred for buyers with their own logistics contracts, while CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight) may be simpler for smaller batches. Mentioning competitive quotes from other Made-in-China.com verified manufacturers can also provide leverage.
What logistics considerations are unique to shipping electronic components like capacitors?
Capacitors are lightweight but sensitive to Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) and physical pressure. Ensure the outer cartons are Double-Walled and clearly labeled with 'Fragile' and 'Keep Dry' warnings. For urgent production needs, Air Freight is recommended to minimize environmental exposure, whereas Sea Freight is more economical for massive bulk stock, provided the packaging is sea-worthy and moisture-proof.





























