Developer canon
I have found results from3000+products and1000+suppliers aboutDeveloper canon
Developer for Canon IR C5035 C5030 C5045 C5051 C5235 C5240 C5250 C5255 (K C M Y)
Ebest Compatible Canon Developer for Gpr36 Npg52 C-Exv34 Developer Ircc2220
Ebest Hot Sale Developer for Canon Irc5030 C5035 C5045 C5240 C5245 C5250
210g Developer G52 for Irc2020 Irc2030 Irc2025 IR2220 Cmyk Developer Carrier
Ebest Developer for Canon Irc 5235 IR C5030 C5250 C5240 C5235 C5051 C5045 C5035 Developer Powder
Ebest Developer Npg52 Gpr36 C-Exv34 Carrier Compatible for Canon IR C2220/C2020/C2025/C2030
Ebest Developer Npg46 Gpr31 C-Exv29 Carrier Compatible for Canon IR C5051/C5035/C5045/C5235
Ebest Developer Npg71 Gpr55 C-Exv51 Carrier Compatible for Canon IR Advance C5535/C5540/C5550/C5560
Ebest Developer Npg67 Gpr53 C-Exv49 Developer Powder Compatible for Canon IR C3020/C3320/C3325/C3330
Copier Parts Developer NPG67 GPR53 CEXV49 for Canon iRADV C3020 3025 3120
Premium G71 Developer for Canon Compatible C5535 5540 5550 5560
Warehouse Developer NPG67 for Canon Compatible iR-ADVC3020 3025 3120 3125 Copier
Good Effect G46 Developer for Canon C5030 5035 5045 5051 5240 5245
Clear and Smooth NPG67 Developer for Canon C332 3325 3330 3520
Copier Consumables NPG71 Developer for Canon 5535 5540 5550 5560
Genuine-Quality G67 Developer for Canon IR-ADV C3120 3020 3025 3320 3325 3330
Developer NPG67 for Canon IR-ADVC3025 3120 3320 3325 3330 3520 3525 3530
Factory Price Developer for Konica Xerox Canon Ricoh Sharp HP Toshiba
Developer NPG 67KCMY for Canon Compatible C332 3325 3330 3520 3525 3530
Developer for Canon IR Adv C5030 C5035 C5045 C5051 C5240 C5245 C5250 Npg-46
Sourcing guidance for Developer Canon
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing Canon developer units or powder?
When purchasing developer for Canon copiers, you must verify the carrier-to-toner ratio and the magnetic properties of the carrier beads. Ensure the product is compatible with specific engine series (e.g., imageRUNNER ADVANCE DX series). High-quality developers should offer a yield of at least 50,000 to 150,000 pages depending on the model, and the particle size must be consistent to prevent backgrounding or ghosting on printed documents.
How can I ensure the developer meets international quality and environmental standards?
Prioritize suppliers who hold ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 14001 for environmental management. For the chemical composition of the developer powder, request MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheets) to ensure compliance with REACH and RoHS regulations, which restrict hazardous substances. This is critical for avoiding legal issues during customs clearance in the EU and North America.
What performance benchmarks should be used to evaluate a supplier's developer samples?
Evaluate samples based on triboelectric stability, which ensures the charge remains consistent over long print runs. Check for toner concentration (TC) stability and the absence of developer pulling (where carrier beads leak onto the drum). A professional supplier should provide a test report showing that the density (Dmax) and background (Dmin) levels are within OEM-equivalent parameters.
Is it more cost-effective to buy developer in bulk bags or pre-filled units?
For large-scale maintenance providers, purchasing bulk developer powder (e.g., 10kg/bag) offers a 20-40% cost saving compared to pre-filled units. However, this requires a dust-free environment and precise weighing equipment for refilling. For retail or quick-service providers, pre-filled, sealed units are recommended to ensure operational safety and prevent contamination, despite the higher unit price.
Cross-Border Procurement Strategy for Canon Consumables
What are the primary risks when importing compatible developer from overseas?
The biggest risk is Intellectual Property (IP) infringement. Ensure the supplier provides 'patent-free' or 'independently designed' housings if buying complete units. Another risk is moisture damage during sea freight; ensure the supplier uses vacuum-sealed foil bags and desiccants within the packaging to prevent the powder from clumping, which would render it unusable.
How should I negotiate with suppliers on Made-in-China.com for the best terms?
Start by requesting a sample for machine testing and negotiate a tiered pricing structure based on annual volume rather than a single order. Ask for a defective rate guarantee (typically less than 1%) and insist on a 1:1 replacement policy for any units that fail prematurely. For long-term partnerships, negotiate FOB (Free On Board) terms to maintain control over your shipping costs and logistics.
What are the specific shipping requirements for chemical powders like developer?
Developer powder is often classified as 'non-hazardous chemical powder' for shipping. You must ensure the supplier provides a Non-Hazardous Identification Report for Air/Sea Transport. When shipping to countries with strict customs, such as the US or Germany, ensure the HS Code (typically 3707.90) is correctly declared to avoid delays or additional anti-dumping duties.
How can I secure my transaction when dealing with new international suppliers?
Always use Secured Trading Services provided by Made-in-China.com to protect your payment until the goods are shipped. Conduct a factory audit or request a third-party inspection (like SGS or Bureau Veritas) before the final balance is paid to verify that the goods in the warehouse match the approved samples in terms of weight, packaging, and batch numbers.





























