Dmx driver
I have found results from4000+products and2000+suppliers aboutDmx driver
Sp543e DC 5-24V LED Driver with Bluetooth Music Controller Functionality
Euchips RGB Output 150W Constant Voltage Metal Housing 3 Channels DMX Driver
Euchips 120-277V Input Color Temperature Dimming 150W 24V DMX Driver
Meanwell Elg-150-C700A 150W 700mA Power Supply Flood Light LED Driver for DMX LED Strip
Skydance Wt-DMX-M 12-36VDC WiFi RF 3-in-1 DMX512 Master RF2.4G LED Controller Dimmer for RGBW LED Strip
Quake-Proof Lsd-300-24 LED Constant Voltage DMX Dimmable Driver for Seismic Museum Displays
DMX-Compatible Lsd-100-24 LED Constant Voltage DMX Dimmable Driver for Architectural Facade Illumination
Moso S6 1500W Series Input 198~440VAC IP66 Waterproof LED Driver 1500W
Moso S6 1200W Series Efficiency 97% Waterproof LED Power Supply 1200W
Moso S6 1800W Series DMX -Rdm Control Input 198~440VAC LED Driver 1800W
Inventronics NSS-1K2S360BC 1200W 2.4-3600mA NFC Programmable DALI 2 D4i DMX Dimmable LED Driver
Inventronics NSS-1K5D210BC 1500W 1500 W 380V 480V Input Dual-channel Output High Voltage LED Driver
Inventronics NFS-1K8T210BC 3*600W 1800W DALI-2 DMX-RDM Dimming 3 Channels Programmable IP66 LED Driver
Inventronics NFS-900S360BC 900W 900 W 1.8-3600mA 150-500V LED Driver for UV LED Aquaculture and Horticulture Lighting
Inventronics NSS-700S210BC 700W 700 W 700Watt AC 277V 480V DALI-2 D4i DMX Dimmable LED Driver
Ltech DIN-DMX-4CH DMX512/Rdm Decoder Voltage Dimmable Driver
Ltech DMX-SPI-202 DMX512/RDM Decoder Voltage Dimmable Driver
Ltech LT-DMX-1809 DMX512/RDM Decoder Voltage Dimmable Driver
DMX Constant Voltage Dimmable 12V DMX LED Driver DMX-36-12-F1d1
3X1w 1X3w AC110V 220V LED Constant Current Drivers (AT1313)
LED Constant Driver for MR16 Spot Lights (AT1112)
Energy-Saving Single Color LED Lighting and Power Drivers
20W LED Power Supply Driver, 700mA Constant Current for Lighting
DMX Dimmable Constant Voltage 12V 36W LED Dimming Driver
Sourcing guidance for Dmx Driver
What are the key technical specifications to consider when selecting a DMX driver for commercial lighting projects?
When sourcing DMX drivers, you must prioritize output voltage (typically 12V, 24V, or 48V) and wattage capacity to match your LED strips or fixtures. Ensure the driver supports the required number of channels (e.g., 3 channels for RGB, 4 for RGBW). Look for high PWM (Pulse Width Modulation) frequencies (above 2KHz) to ensure flicker-free dimming, which is critical for video recording and eye comfort. Additionally, verify the dimming curve options (linear or logarithmic) to ensure smooth transitions at low brightness levels.
Which international compliance standards are mandatory for DMX drivers in global markets?
For the US market, UL or ETL listing is essential for fire safety and insurance compliance. For the European market, CE marking and RoHS compliance are mandatory to ensure electromagnetic compatibility and the absence of hazardous substances. If the project involves outdoor use, the driver must have an IP67 or IP68 rating to guarantee water and dust resistance. Always request valid test reports from the supplier rather than just digital certificates.
How does RDM functionality impact the procurement choice for large-scale installations?
RDM (Remote Device Management) is a critical feature for professional B2B buyers. It allows for bi-directional communication, enabling technicians to remotely set DMX addresses and monitor driver status (temperature, voltage, current) without physical access to the unit. Choosing RDM-enabled drivers significantly reduces labor costs during installation and long-term maintenance, especially in high-ceiling or hard-to-reach architectural environments.
What are the thermal management requirements for high-power DMX drivers?
High-power DMX drivers generate significant heat. Ensure the housing is made of extruded aluminum for superior heat dissipation. Check the operating temperature range (ideally -20°C to +50°C) and ensure the driver includes built-in protection circuits for over-temperature, over-voltage, and short-circuits. For long-term reliability, the electrolytic capacitors should be rated for high temperatures (e.g., 105°C) to prevent premature failure.
Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for DMX Drivers
How can I mitigate the risk of receiving substandard electronic components in bulk orders?
Always request a pre-shipment inspection (PSI) by a third-party agency. Specifically, instruct the inspector to perform a load test at 100% capacity for at least 4 hours to check for stability. Use Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services to ensure that payment is only released to the supplier once the goods have passed quality verification and the bill of lading is confirmed.
What strategies should be used when negotiating with DMX driver manufacturers?
Focus on the component brand transparency. Negotiate for the use of reputable internal components (like Mean Well power modules or Rubycon capacitors). For large volumes, request a 2-5% spare parts allowance (buffer stock) instead of a direct price discount, as this provides higher value during project maintenance. Also, clarify the warranty fulfillment process—specifically who covers the international shipping costs for defective returns.
What are the logistics considerations for shipping sensitive electronic drivers to international destinations?
DMX drivers are sensitive to static and moisture. Ensure the supplier uses anti-static packaging and robust outer cartons with moisture-proof lining. For air freight, ensure the total weight and dimensions are optimized to avoid volumetric weight surcharges. If shipping to the US or EU, ensure the HS Code (typically 8537.10) is correctly declared to avoid customs delays or incorrect tariff applications.
How do I verify the technical credibility of a DMX driver supplier on Made-in-China.com?
Look for 'Audited Suppliers' who have undergone on-site verification by independent bodies like SGS or Bureau Veritas. Review their R&D capabilities—a supplier with their own SMT (Surface Mount Technology) lines and EMC testing labs is generally more reliable than a pure assembly workshop. Check their transaction history for repeat buyers, which is a strong indicator of consistent product quality.





























