Dsi lcd
I have found results from800+products and200+suppliers aboutDsi lcd
IPS LCD Capacitive Touchscreen TFT 4.0", Capacitive Touch LCD 4.0" - Mipi Dsi
3.5" IPS LCD Module 480×800 Mipi Dsi 2 Lane 25pin FPC High Quality Color Display
Customize Dsi Input 7 Inch 800X480 LCD Display with Capacitive Touch Screen for Raspberry Pi 4/5
7 Inch 800x480 TFT LCD Touch Module with Anti-Glare TTL Display
3.97-Inch Tn LCD Panel TFT LCD Display with Mipi-Dsi Interface
Capacitive Touch Screen 7 Inch IPS Mipi Dsi Interface LCD Display
3.5 Inch Dsi TFT LCD Screen 320rgbx240 LCD Display Module for Driving Recorder
Capacitive Touch Panel 1024X600 7 Inch IPS Mipi Dsi Interface LCD Display
IPS 7 Inch Mipi Dsi LCD Display with Capacitive Touch Panel
4.3"Inch TFT LCD with Resistive Touch Panel Mipi Dsi Interface LCD Screen
New Product 4.3 Inch TFT RGB Mipi Dsi Interface LCD Display Modules
Mipi Dsi Interface 5.5 Inch 1080*RGB*1920 LCD Display
10.1 Inch 800*1280 Mipi Dsi Pis LCD Screen Module Display with CPT
2.54 Inch IPS LCD 1440*1600 High Resolution for Virtual /Augmented Reality Device
2.54 Inch IPS-LCD with 1440 (RGB) *1600 Resolution for Smart Home
2.1 Inch LCD Display High Ppi for Virtual Reality Device/Augmented Reality Device
OEM/ODM 80/80/80/80 Viewing Angle LCD 2 Lane Mipi Dsi Interface 4 Inch IPS TFT LCD
Custom Made 30~50 Pins FPC Mipi Dsi Interface St7701 Driver IC 3.97 Inch RoHS LCD
Shenzhen Manufacturer 30~50 Pins FPC Mipi Dsi Interface Touch Display 3.97 Inch Industry LCD
800X1280 High Resolution 10.1 Inch Mipi Dsi LCD Module Display
5 Inch 800*480 IPS Dsi LCD Display Capacitive Touch Screen LCD Module for Raspberry Pi
Sourcing guidance for Dsi Lcd
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing DSI LCDs for industrial or consumer electronics?
When selecting a DSI (Display Serial Interface) LCD, you must prioritize MIPI DSI Lane Configuration (1, 2, 3, or 4 lanes) to ensure bandwidth compatibility with your processor. Key performance metrics include Resolution (e.g., 800x480, 1024x600), Brightness levels (measured in nits)—especially if the device is for outdoor use (minimum 500-1000 nits)——and Contrast Ratio. Additionally, verify the Driver IC model (e.g., ILI9881C, ST7701S) to ensure software driver availability and compatibility with your OS, such as Android, Linux, or RTOS.
How do I ensure the DSI LCD meets international compliance and quality standards?
For global trade, ensure the supplier provides RoHS and REACH certifications to confirm the absence of hazardous substances. If the display is integrated into medical or automotive equipment, look for ISO 13485 or IATF 16949 certified factories. For electronic emissions, the final assembly must pass CE (Europe) or FCC (USA) testing; therefore, sourcing displays with low EMI (Electromagnetic Interference) profiles is critical. Always request Reliability Test Reports, including high/low temperature operation, humidity cycles, and ESD (Electrostatic Discharge) protection levels.
What customization options are typically available for B2B buyers of DSI LCD modules?
Most professional suppliers on Made-in-China.com offer OEM/ODM services. This includes FPC (Flexible Printed Circuit) cable length and shape customization, Cover Lens (CG) design with specific silk-screen printing, and the addition of Capacitive Touch Panels (CTP) using G+G or G+F structures. You can also request specialized surface treatments like AG (Anti-Glare), AR (Anti-Reflection), or AF (Anti-Fingerprint) coatings depending on your end-user environment.
Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for DSI LCDs
What are the primary risks when importing DSI LCDs and how can they be mitigated?
The most significant risks are Panel Fragility and Dead Pixels. To mitigate these, specify an A-grade panel requirement in your contract and define the allowable number of bright/dark spots based on ISO 9241-307 standards. Use Secure Payment terms like those offered through Made-in-China.com's escrow services to ensure funds are only released after quality verification. Additionally, insist on Vacuum Anti-Static Packaging and reinforced outer cartons with 'Fragile' labeling to prevent transit damage.
How should I negotiate with suppliers to ensure long-term supply stability?
LCD panels have specific lifecycles. During negotiations, ask for a Product Longevity Commitment (typically 3-5 years for industrial grades) to avoid sudden EOL (End of Life) issues. Discuss MOQ (Minimum Order Quantity) flexibility; while standard modules may have low MOQs, customized FPCs might require 1k-3k units. Request a Price Ladder based on volume to ensure that as your project scales, your unit cost decreases by the expected 10-20% margin.
What logistics and shipping methods are recommended for high-tech display components?
Due to the high value-to-weight ratio and sensitivity to environmental factors, Air Freight is the preferred method for DSI LCDs to minimize vibration and humidity exposure. Ensure the supplier uses ESD-safe trays and moisture-absorbent packets. For customs clearance, ensure the HS Code (typically 8524 for flat panel display modules) is correctly declared to align with international trade policies and to benefit from any applicable ITA (Information Technology Agreement) duty exemptions.





























