Epson stylus pro
I have found results from200+products and80+suppliers aboutEpson stylus pro
Compatible or Refillable Ink Cartridge for Epson Stylus PRO 7900, 9900
Compatible or Refillable Ink Cartridge for Epson Stylus PRO 7400 7450 9400 9450
Compatible or Refillable Ink Cartridge T6071 to T6079 T6148 for Epson Stylus PRO 4880, 4880c
Compatible or Refillable Ink Cartridge for Epson Stylus PRO 4000, 7600, 9600
Water Based Dye Sublimation Ink for Epson Stylus PRO 3880
Goosam T6941-T6949 Continuous Ink Supply System CISS for Epson Stylus PRO 7890 9890 Printer
Goosam T6941-T6949 T694A T694b Continuous Ink Supply System CISS for Epson Stylus PRO 9900 7900 Printer
Orginal Cabezal Epson Print Head Dx6 Printhead for Epson Stylus PRO 4900 7700 7890 7900 7908 9700 9890 9900 9908 9890 Printer
220ml/PC T6041 - T6049 Empty Refillable Ink Cartridge with Chip for Epson Stylus PRO 7880 9880 Printer
350ml/PC T5961 - T5969 T596A T596b Refill Cartridge for Epson Stylus PRO 9700 7910 9910 7900 9900 Printer
T5961 - T5969 T596A T596b Refillable Ink Cartridge for Epson Stylus PRO 7910 9910 7900 9900 Printer
Original Printhead F191140 F191141 for Epson Stylus PRO 7700 7900 9700 9900 Surecolor P7000 P9000 P7080 P9080 Print Head
F179000 F179010 F179020 Dx7 Dx6 Printing Print Head for Epson Stylus PRO 11880 11880c
Sourcing guidance for Epson Stylus Pro
What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing an Epson Stylus Pro series printer?
Buyers should prioritize the PrecisionCore TFP Print Head technology for high-speed, accurate ink placement. Ensure the model supports the UltraChrome HD or PRO ink sets (typically 8 to 12 colors) to achieve professional-grade color gamut and D-max. Verify the maximum media width (e.g., 24", 44", or 64") and the presence of an automatic roll media handling system to ensure compatibility with your specific production requirements.
How can I ensure the printer meets international quality and safety standards?
Confirm that the equipment carries CE, UL, or FCC certifications to ensure electrical safety and electromagnetic compatibility. For environmental compliance, look for Energy Star® certification and RoHS compliance. If sourcing for textile or specialized applications, verify if the inks used are OEKO-TEX® certified to meet chemical safety standards for end-users.
What usage scenarios are best suited for the Epson Stylus Pro series?
These printers are engineered for high-end photography, fine art reproduction, and professional proofing. They are also highly effective for indoor signage and CAD/GIS rendering where precision is critical. For B2B buyers, these units are ideal for commercial print shops, architectural firms, and corporate marketing departments requiring gallery-quality output.
What are the maintenance requirements for ensuring long-term operational stability?
To prevent nozzle clogging, the printer should be kept in a temperature-controlled environment (15-35°C) with humidity levels between 40-60%. Regular use is recommended to keep ink flowing; however, ensure the supplier provides units with built-in automated cleaning cycles. Always use genuine or high-quality certified stable inks to avoid damaging the expensive print heads.
Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Large Format Printers
What are the primary risks when purchasing high-value printing equipment internationally?
The most significant risks include physical damage during transit and electronic component failure due to improper handling. To mitigate this, insist on vacuum-sealed moisture-proof packaging and reinforced wooden crate packing. Additionally, verify the voltage compatibility (110V vs 220V) of the destination country before the supplier ships the unit.
How should I negotiate with suppliers on Made-in-China.com for the best value?
Focus on the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) rather than just the unit price. Negotiate for extended warranties on the print head, which is the most costly component. Ask for bundled starter ink kits or discounted pricing on bulk ink consumables. For large orders, request FOB pricing to maintain better control over your logistics costs and insurance.
What transaction security measures should be taken for B2B printer purchases?
Always utilize Secured Trading Services provided by platforms like Made-in-China.com to ensure your payment is held in escrow until delivery is confirmed. Conduct a third-party factory audit or a pre-shipment inspection (PSI) to verify the machine's serial number, print test patterns, and overall condition before final payment is released.
What are the logistics considerations for shipping large-format printers to international markets?
Due to the size and sensitivity of the Epson Stylus Pro, sea freight with LCL or FCL is the most economical method, but ensure the forwarder specializes in fragile electronic equipment. Ensure all HS Codes (typically 844332) are correctly declared to avoid customs delays and verify the specific import duties and VAT applicable in your country to avoid unexpected costs.





























