Hynix ram
I have found results from700+products and100+suppliers aboutHynix ram
AMD RAM Memory DDR4 2666MHz 8GB Desktop Memory Udimm Standard Memory Module Manufacturer
Intel RAM Memory DDR4 3200MHz 8GB Desktop Memory Udimm Standard Memory Module Manufacturer
Sk Hynix 64GB DDR5 6400MHz Hmcg94agbra485n RAM Server 2rx4 PC5-6400b Rdimm Memory
Note Book CPU DDR3 DDR4 4GB Memory RAM PC DDR3 Computer RAM
16GB DDR5 5600MHz High-Speed Ecc Compatible Desktop Server RAM 16GB RAM
Factory Wholesale Original Memory RAM DDR5 8GB 16GB 32GB 48GB 4800MHz 5600MHz 6000MHz SODIMM Laptop RAM
Laptop Memory SODIMM PC Components High Quality Green Board 1.35V 1.5V DDR3 4GB 8GB 1333MHz 1600MHz RAM
Wholesale Customized Desktop Computer Accessories Memory DDR3 4GB 8GB 1333 16000 Memory Udimm DDR3 RAM
RGB DDR5 5200MHz 32GB RAM Memory DDR5 5200MHz 5600MHz 16GB X2 RAM Memory DDR5 RGB Xmp3.0 DDR5 RAM
Madazon DDR5 Memory 5600mh/Z Raw Server Memory RAM DDR5 8GB 16GB 32GB Desktop LED Light Memory RAM
CE/FCC/RoHS Certified DDR4 RAM for Notebooks and Embedded Applications
Factory Wholesale DDR5 RAM: 4800/5600/6000MHz RAM Memory DDR5 for Desktop & Laptop
Sk Hynix 64GB-256GB DDR4 2400 2666 2933 3200MHz Lrdimm 4rx4 Ecc Registered RAM
Sk Hynix 8GB-32GB DDR4 2400 2666 2933 3200MHz Udimm RAM for Desktop and Workstation
Sk Hynix 16GB-256GB DDR5 4800 5200 5600 6400MHz Rdimm Ecc Registered Server RAM
Sk Hynix 8GB-64GB DDR4 2133 2400 2666 2933 3200MHz Rdimm Ecc Registered Server RAM
Sk Hynix Hmcg94agbra181n 64GB 2rx4 5600MHz Ecc Memory DDR5 RAM
Sk Hynix 64GB DDR5 5600MHz Server RAM Memory Ecc Rdimm Module
Sk Hynix 32GB DDR5 Rdimm Server RAM Module Hmcg84agbra190-Bb
Sk Hynix 64GB DDR5 5600mt/S Rdimm 2rx4 Ecc Server RAM Module
Sk Hynix Hmcg94agbra181n 64GB 2rx4 5600MHz Ecc Memory DDR5 Server RAM
Sourcing guidance for Hynix Ram
How to verify the authenticity of Hynix RAM modules in bulk procurement?
Authenticity is the most critical factor when sourcing Hynix memory. Buyers should verify the SPD (Serial Presence Detect) data using software like CPU-Z or Thaiphoon Burner to ensure the manufacturer ID matches SK Hynix. Additionally, inspect the PCB layout and silk-screen printing; genuine modules feature high-quality, crisp labeling and a consistent solder mask. Always request Certificate of Analysis (COA) or authorization letters from the supplier to confirm the chips are 'Original' rather than 'Ett' (Effectively Tested) or 'Untested' grade.
What technical specifications are essential for server vs. desktop Hynix RAM?
For server applications, prioritize ECC (Error Correction Code) and Registered (RDIMM) modules to ensure system stability and data integrity. For desktop or gaming builds, focus on UDIMM (Unbuffered DIMM) with high clock speeds (e.g., DDR4-3200 or DDR5-5600) and low CAS latency. Ensure the voltage requirements (e.g., 1.1V for DDR5) align with the target motherboard specifications to prevent hardware incompatibility or burnout.
What are the key differences between Hynix A-die and M-die chips?
In the DDR5 era, Hynix A-die is highly sought after by B2B buyers and enthusiasts because of its superior overclocking potential and stability at higher frequencies compared to M-die. If your target market includes high-performance computing or gaming, specifying 'Hynix A-die' in your RFQ (Request for Quote) can significantly increase the resale value and performance benchmarks of your product line.
How should compliance and environmental standards be managed for electronic components?
Ensure all Hynix RAM modules comply with RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) and REACH standards to facilitate smooth customs clearance in the EU and North America. Furthermore, verify that the products carry the CE and FCC markings, which are mandatory for electronic compatibility and safety in major international markets.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategies for Hynix RAM
How can I mitigate the risk of receiving 'Refurbished' or 'Pulled' chips?
The semiconductor market often sees 'pulled' chips sold as new. To avoid this, insist on a 'New and Original' guarantee in the contract. Use Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services to hold payment until a third-party inspection (like SGS or Intertek) confirms the gold fingers show no signs of insertion and the manufacturing date codes are consistent across the batch.
What is the best strategy for negotiating prices in a volatile memory market?
RAM prices fluctuate daily based on global spot market trends. Instead of a fixed annual price, negotiate a 'Floating Price Mechanism' based on the DRAMeXchange index. For large orders, aim for a volume-based rebate or ask the supplier to provide a price protection period of 3-5 days after the quote is issued to hedge against sudden market spikes.
What are the precautions for shipping sensitive electronic components internationally?
RAM is highly sensitive to ESD (Electrostatic Discharge) and physical shock. Ensure the supplier uses anti-static shielding bags for individual modules and vacuum-sealed moisture-barrier packaging for bulk trays. For shipping to the US or Europe, use Air Freight with temperature-controlled environments if possible, and always purchase full-value cargo insurance to cover potential loss or damage during transit.
How to ensure transaction security when dealing with high-value semiconductor orders?
Avoid direct wire transfers to private accounts. Always use Escrow services or Letters of Credit (L/C) for large-scale transactions. Conduct a factory audit or 'Cloud Audit' via video call to verify the supplier's inventory levels and testing equipment. Prioritize suppliers on Made-in-China.com who have 'Audited Supplier' status, as this indicates their business license and production capabilities have been independently verified.





























