Linhai atv
I have found results from1000+products and300+suppliers aboutLinhai atv
800W Motor Mini Electric ATV Quads (ET-EATV024)
110cc Four Wheels Kids Gasoline Mini ATV Quad Bike Best Gift for Child
CE Certification Loncin 110cc Parts ATV Four Wheel Motorcycle Bike
110cc 125cc Quad ATV for Adult with CE Approved
2021 New Designed Hot Selling ATV 4X4 110cc 125cc ATV Kids ATV
110cc 125cc Cheapest China ATV Quad 4 Wheel Motorcycle
Well Selling New Type CE Wholesale Good Price Mini Kids Gas 110cc 125cc 4 Wheel Cool ATV Quad Bike
300cc ATV 4X4 Quad Bike Petrol Four Wheel for Linhai 300d
Linhai ATV 500cc Quad Bike 4X4 Petrol Buggy for M550L
Linhai 600cc ATV 4X4 Quad Petrol Buggy with 650L PRO Max
Linhai 4 Wheeler ATV 400 353cc for Adults Beach Buggy
Moteur Complet Quad Hytrack Linhai YAMAHA Landforce 650 ATV 4X4 500cc
275cc Automatic 4WD Shaftdrive Linhai 300 Promax ATV with Differential Lock Equipped
Racing Linhai M550L 500cc ATV Vehicles Transportation Cuatri Con Diferencial for Sale
Linhai YAMAHA ATV 400 353cc with Automatic Gearbox for Adventure
High Quality Linhai YAMAHA 585.3cc ATV Wheels 12 Inch 300-400kg Payload Capacity
Linhai Landforce 550 4X4 ATV Vehicles Transportation with Cuatri Con Diferencial
Racing Linhai ATV 400 Automatic Shaft Drive 4WD Equipped Cuatri Con Diferencial
Moteur Complet Quad Hytrack Linhai M550L ATV for Adventure in Rough Terrains
Linhai Landforce 550 500cc 4X4 ATV with 4-Stroke Engine Automatic Transmission
Linhai Landforce 650 ATV 4X4 500cc New Generation off-Road Quad Bike
275cc Linhai YAMAHA 300 PRO Max ATV Motorcycle Tires 24X8-12
Racing Linhai 585.3cc ATV Vehicles Transportation with 650L Promax for Cuatri Con
Sport Linhai Landforce 550 4X4 ATV Vehicles Transportation with Cuatri Con Diferencial
Hot Sale Linhai Landforce 650 ATV Vehicles Transportation with Cuatri Con Diferencial
2026 CF Moto Linhai Gasoline 400cc 500cc 800cc 1000cc 4X4 Quad ATV
2026 Linhai Cheap CE New 4 Wheeler CF Moto Off Road 4X4 ATV
Sourcing guidance for Linhai Atv
What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing Linhai ATVs?
When selecting a Linhai ATV, focus on the engine displacement (ranging from 200cc to 700cc) and the cooling system (liquid-cooled engines are preferred for heavy-duty use). Ensure the unit features a CVT (Continuously Variable Transmission) with high/low range and reverse for versatility. For off-road performance, verify the 4WD system's engagement speed and the presence of MacPherson strut or Double A-arm independent suspension to ensure rider comfort and stability.
Which international compliance standards are mandatory for importing ATVs?
Compliance is critical for legal operation and resale. For the US market, ensure the vehicles meet EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) and CPSC (Consumer Product Safety Commission) standards. For the European market, the ATV must have CE marking and comply with Euro 5 emission standards (or the latest equivalent) and EEC/COC (Certificate of Conformity) for road-legal registration where applicable.
How can I verify the build quality and durability of the ATV frames?
Request documentation on the frame's material composition, typically high-strength cold-rolled steel tubing. Inquire about the anti-corrosion treatment, such as electrophoretic coating (E-coat) or powder coating, which is essential for longevity in humid or muddy environments. Check that the maximum load capacity meets your specific use case, usually exceeding 200kg for utility models.
What are the typical usage scenarios for Linhai ATVs in a B2B context?
Linhai ATVs are highly versatile, commonly used in agricultural operations for hauling supplies, forestry management, and tourism/rental fleets at off-road parks. They are also increasingly utilized for utility maintenance in large industrial complexes and search and rescue operations in rugged terrains due to their reliable winch integration and towing capabilities.
Cross-Border Procurement Considerations for Linhai ATVs
What are the primary risks when importing ATVs and how can they be mitigated?
The main risks include shipping damage and non-compliance with local emissions laws. Mitigate these by insisting on iron-frame crate packaging to prevent crushing during transit. Always conduct a pre-shipment inspection (PSI) via a third party to verify that the VIN (Vehicle Identification Number) and engine specs match the provided certifications.
How should I negotiate with suppliers for bulk ATV orders?
Focus on the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO). Negotiate for a spare parts kit (usually 2-3% of order value) to be included at no extra cost, covering high-wear items like filters, belts, and brake pads. For orders exceeding 10 units (Full Container Load), aim for a 10-15% discount compared to LCL (Less than Container Load) pricing.
What are the recommended shipping and logistics strategies for heavy machinery like ATVs?
Due to the size and weight, Sea Freight (FCL) is the most economical method. Ensure the supplier provides a detailed packing list and uses moisture-absorbent silica gel packs inside the protective wrapping to prevent rust during long sea voyages. For sourcing reliable manufacturers, platforms like Made-in-China.com offer verified supplier profiles and trade security.
How can I ensure transaction security and payment safety?
Utilize Letter of Credit (L/C) for large-scale orders or Escrow-based payment services provided by reputable B2B platforms. Avoid direct wire transfers to private accounts. Ensure the Proforma Invoice (PI) clearly states the Incoterms (e.g., FOB or CIF) and the specific warranty period (ideally 12 months for the engine/chassis).





























